9 highlights include season finals of Lego Masters: Grand Masters and David Attenborough’s Frozen Planet II, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, The First 48, RPA, Chicago Med, Casualty 4/7, Court Cam, Travel Guides and New Amsterdam.

Adelaide and Perth viewers will see an all new episode of Embarrassing Bodies on the main channel, with other markets seeing the episode in the same slot on 9Gem.

Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth viewers will see an all new episode of Escape to the Chateau on the main channel, with other markets seeing the episode in the same slot on 9Gem.

Sunday 7 May

7:00 Lego Masters: Grand Masters (ep 13 in season 5)

8:40 60 Minutes (ep 14 in season 45)

9:40 Nine News Late

10:10 Australian Crime Stories (repeat)

11:20 The First 48

12:10 Law & Order: Organized Crime (repeat) (ep 10 of 22 in season 2)

1:00 The Garden Gurus (repeat)

Monday 8 May

7:30 Lego Masters: Grand Masters (ep 14 in season 5) *Season Final

9:00 Special – The Coronation Concert *Premiere

Sydney Brisbane

11:10 100% Footy

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

11:10 Footy Classified

All Markets

12:00 Untold Crime Stories: The Disappearance of Shannon Matthews

12:50 Hello SA

1:20 9Honey Hacks (repeat)

Tuesday 9 May

7:30 David Attenborough’s Frozen Planet II (ep 6 of 7 in season 2)

8:40 David Attenborough’s Frozen Planet II (ep 7 of 7 in season 2) *Season Final

9:45 Nine News Late

10:15 Chicago Med (ep 8 of 16 in season 6)

11:05 Casualty 24/7

12:00 Court Cam (ep 7)

12:30 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:20 Talking Honey

Wednesday 10 May

7:30 Travel Guides (ep 4 in season 6)

Sydney Brisbane

8:30 Movie – Olympus Has Fallen (repeat)

11:00 Nine News Late

11:30 New Amsterdam (ep 9 of 13 in season 5)

12:20 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:10 Postcards (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

8:30 Footy Classified

9:30 Movie – Olympus Has Fallen (repeat)

11:55 Nine News Late

12:20 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:10 Postcards (repeat)

Thursday 11 May

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Storm v Broncos *Live

9:45 NRL – Thursday Night Knock Off *Live

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 A+E After Dark (repeat) (ep 7 of 11 in season 2)

12:00 The First 48 (repeat)

1:00 Building Ideas

Melbourne

7:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Storm v Broncos *Live

9:45 NRL – Thursday Night Knock Off *Live

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 A+E After Dark (repeat) (ep 7 of 11 in season 2)

12:00 New Amsterdam (ep 9 of 13 in season 5) (Melbourne)

1:00 Building Ideas

Adelaide

7:30 RBT (repeat)

8:30 Paramedics (repeat)

9:30 Embarrassing Bodies (ep 6 of 7 in season 8)

10:30 A+E After Dark (repeat) (ep 7 of 11 in season 2)

11:25 Nine News Late

11:50 New Amsterdam (ep 9 of 13 in season 5)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Perth

7:30 RBT (repeat)

8:30 Paramedics (repeat)

9:30 Embarrassing Bodies (ep 6 of 7 in season 8)

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 A+E After Dark (repeat) (ep 7 of 11 in season 2)

11:50 New Amsterdam (ep 9 of 13 in season 5)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Friday 12 May

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Panthers v Roosters *Live

9:55 NRL – Golden Point *Live

10:40 Movie – The Jackal (repeat)

1:00 Surfing Australia TV (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 Escape to the Chateau (ep 7 of 8 in season 9)

8:30 Movie – Mother’s Day (repeat)

10:50 Movie – The First Wives Club (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Saturday 13 May

Sydney

7:00 A Current Affair

7:30 Super Rugby Pacific 2023 – Waratahs v Rebels *Live

9:30 Super Rugby Pacific 2023 – Waratahs v Rebels Post Match *Live

9:45 Movie – Valkyrie (repeat)

12:05 Special – Secrets of the Superyachts (repeat)

1:00 The First 48 (repeat)

1:50 Talking Honey (repeat)

Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:00 A Current Affair

7:30 Movie – Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (repeat)

10:30 Movie – Chronicles of Riddick (repeat)

12:45 The First 48 (repeat)

1:35 Surfing Australia TV (repeat)

Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

Lip Sync Battle (a number of episodes from season 3 remain unaired)

Mega Zoo (episode 10 unaired in Sydney and Brisbane)

Accident, Murder or Suicide (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

The Social Media Murders (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 3 in season 1)

Travel Guides NZ (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

My Feet Are Killing Me (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

Emergency (ep 10 of 10 in season 3 not screened in Melbourne, Adelaide or Perth)

Inside the Superbrands (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Dream Listing Byron Bay (ep 8 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (ep 10 in season 3 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

See No Evil (episodes 6 and 7 in season 7 for Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth, episode 9 for Sydney and Brisbane)

Botched (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 17 in season 7)

Space Invaders – (episode 8 in season 3 not screened in Sydney)

Awaiting Return

Westside (season 6)

Mega Zoo (season 2)

Mr. Mayor (season 2)