9 highlights include the series final of Ordinary Joe, plus all new episodes of Lego Masters: Grand Masters, 60 Minutes, The First 48, RPA, David Attenborough’s Frozen Planet II, Chicago Med, Court Cam, Travel Guides, Embarassing Bodies and New Amsterdam.

Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth viewers will see an all new episode of Escape to the Chateau on the main channel, with other markets seeing the episode in the same slot on 9Gem.

Sunday 30 April

7:00 Lego Masters: Grand Masters (ep 10 in season 5)

8:35 60 Minutes (ep 13 in season 45)

9:35 Special – Kathleen Folbigg: Reasonable Doubt *Premiere

10:35 Australian Crime Stories (repeat)

11:30 The First 48

12:20 Law & Order: Organized Crime (repeat) (ep 9 of 22 in season 2)

1:10 The Garden Gurus (repeat)

Monday 1 May

7:30 Lego Masters: Grand Masters (ep 11 in season 5)

8:50 RPA (ep 6 in season 19)

9:50 Nine News Late

Sydney Brisbane

10:20 100% Footy

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

10:20 Footy Classified

All Markets

11:20 The Equalizer (repeat) (ep 14 of 18 in season 2)

12:10 Untold Crime Stories: The Disappearance of Shannon Matthews

1:00 Hello SA

Tuesday 2 May

7:30 Lego Masters: Grand Masters (ep 12 in season 5)

8:50 David Attenborough’s Frozen Planet II (ep 5 of 6 in season 2)

10:00 Nine News Late

10:30 Chicago Med (ep 7 of 16 in season 6)

11:25 Court Cam (ep 6)

11:50 Suspect Number 1 (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Wednesday 3 May

7:30 Travel Guides (ep 3 in season 6)

8:30 Special – Barry Humphries: A Life of Laughs *Premiere

Sydney Brisbane

9:30 The Weakest Link (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

9:30 Footy Classified

All Markets

11:00 New Amsterdam (ep 8 of 13 in season 5)

12:00 Ordinary Joe (ep 13 of 13 in season 1) *Series Final
Note: This series has been cancelled and this is the final ever episode

12:50 Explore (repeat)

1:00 Postcards (repeat)

Thursday 4 May

7:30 RBT (repeat)

8:30 Paramedics (repeat)

9:30 Embarrassing Bodies (ep 5 of 7 in season 8)

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 A+E After Dark (repeat) (ep 6 of 11 in season 2)

11:50 The First 48 (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Friday 5 May

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Sea Eagles v Broncos *Live

9:55 NRL – Golden Point *Live

10:40 Movie – American Assassin (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 Escape to the Chateau (ep 6 of 8 in season 9)

8:30 Special – My King Charles *Premiere

10:30 Special – Meet the Royals *Premiere Part 1

11:35 The First 48 (repeat)

12:30 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:20 Talking Honey

Saturday 6 May

Sydney Brisbane

4:30 Nine News *Live

5:00 Special – The Coronation Begins *Live

6:00 Nine News Saturday *Live

7:00 NRL – Saturday Night Footy: Storm v Rabbitohs *Live

9:35 NRL – Saturday Night Footy: Post Match *Live

10:05 Movie – The Infiltrator (repeat)

12:30 Special – The Countess and the Russian Billionaire (repeat)

1:50 Talking Honey

Melbourne

4:30 Nine News *Live

5:00 Special – The Coronation Begins *Live

6:00 Nine News Saturday *Live

7:00 9News Presents – The Coronation *Live

8:00 Special – The Coronation Ceremony *Live

10:00 Special – The Coronation Celebration *Live

11:30 Special – Meet the Royals *Premiere Part 2

12:30 Special – Meet the Royals *Premiere Part 3

1:30 The Pet Rescuers (repeat)

Adelaide

4:30 Nine News

5:00 Special – The Coronation Begins *Live

6:00 Nine News Saturday *Live

6:30 9News Presents – The Coronation *Live

7:30 Special – The Coronation Ceremony *Live

9:30 Special – The Coronation Celebration *Live

11:00 Special – Meet the Royals *Premiere Part 2

12:00 Special – Meet the Royals *Premiere Part 3

1:00 Special – Journey to South Africa (repeat)

Perth

2:30 Nine News *Live

3:00 Special – The Coronation Begins *Live

4:00 Nine News Saturday *Live

5:00 9News Presents – The Coronation *Live

6:00 Special – The Coronation Ceremony *Live

8:00 Special – The Coronation Celebration *Live

9:30 Movie – Mary Queen of Scots (repeat)

12:00 Special – Meet the Royals *Premiere Part 2

1:00 Special – Meet the Royals *Premiere Part 3

Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

Lip Sync Battle (a number of episodes from season 3 remain unaired)

Mega Zoo (episode 10 unaired in Sydney and Brisbane)

Accident, Murder or Suicide (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

The Social Media Murders (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 3 in season 1)

Travel Guides NZ (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

My Feet Are Killing Me (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

Emergency (ep 10 of 10 in season 3 not screened in Melbourne, Adelaide or Perth)

Inside the Superbrands (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Dream Listing Byron Bay (ep 8 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (ep 10 in season 3 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

See No Evil (episodes 6 and 7 in season 7 for Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth, episode 9 for Sydney and Brisbane)

Botched (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 17 in season 7)

Space Invaders – (episode 8 in season 3 not screened in Sydney)

Awaiting Return

Westside (season 6)

Mega Zoo (season 2)

Mr. Mayor (season 2)