Paramedics
Paramedics (image - Nine)

9 Program Schedule for Week Commencing 26 May, 2024

9 highlights include the season final of Jeopardy, plus all new episodes of Travel Guides, 60 Minutes, The First 48, Transplant, The Summit, Paramedics, La Brea, Clarkson’s Farm, Chicago Med, Ski Rescue Down Under, See No Evil, Law & Order: Organised Crime and Take Me Home.

Sunday 26 May

7:00 Travel Guides (ep 10 in season 2024)

8:30 60 Minutes (ep 17 in season 46)

Sydney Brisbane

9:30 9News Late

10:00 The First 48

Melbourne

9:30 Footy Furnace

10:30 9News Late

Adelaide Perth

9:30 9News Late

10:00 Footy Furnace

All Markets

11:00 Transplant (ep 11 of 13 in season 1)

11:50 The Brokenwood Mysteries (repeat)

1:45 David Attenborough’s Dynasties II (repeat)

2:35 Destination WA (repeat)

Monday 27 May

7:30 The Summit (ep 7 in season 2)

9:00 Paramedics (ep 7 in season 5)

Sydney Brisbane

10:00 100% Footy

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

10:00 Footy Classified

All Markets

11:00 9News Late

11:30 La Brea (ep 7 of 14 in season 2)

12:15 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:05 Pointless (repeat)

2:00 Hello SA

Tuesday 28 May

7:30 The Summit (ep 8 in season 2)

9:00 Clarkson’s Farm (ep 7 of 8 in season 2)

10:00 Outback Opal Hunters (repeat)

11:00 9News Late

11:30 Chicago Med (ep 10 of 22 in season 8)

12:15 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:05 Pointless (repeat)

2:00 Innovation Nation (repeat)

Wednesday 29 May

7:30 The Summit (ep 9 in season 2)

8:45 Ski Rescue Down Under (ep 3 of 6 in season 2)

Sydney Brisbane

9:45 9News Late

10:15 See No Evil (ep 7 of 10 in season 10)

Melbourne

9:45 Footy Classified

10:45 9News Late

Adelaide Perth

9:45 9News Late

10:15 Footy Classified

All Markets

11:15 The Equalizer (repeat)

12:00 Tipping Point (repeat)

12:55 Pointless (repeat)

1:50 Destination WA (repeat)

2:20 Explore (repeat)

Thursday 30 May

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Eels v Sharks *Live

9:45 NRL – Thursday Night Knock Off *Live

10:30 9News Late

11:00 Law & Order: Organized Crime (ep 20 of 22 in season 3)

11:50 The First 48 (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:35 Pointless (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide

7:30 RBT (repeat)

8:30 Missing Persons Investigation (repeat)

9:30 Casualty 24/7

10:30 Law & Order: Organized Crime (ep 20 of 22 in season 3)

11:20 9News Late

11:50 The First 48 (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:35 Pointless (repeat)

Perth

7:30 RBT (repeat)

8:30 Missing Persons Investigation (repeat)

9:30 Casualty 24/7

10:30 9News Late

11:00 Law & Order: Organized Crime (ep 20 of 22 in season 3)

11:50 The First 48 (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:35 Pointless (repeat)

Friday 31 May

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Knights v Bulldogs *Live

9:55 NRL – Golden Point *Live

10:40 Movie – Into the Blue (repeat)

12:55 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:50 Pointless (repeat)

2:45 Explore TV (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 Take Me Home (ep 8 in season 2)

8:30 Movie – Finding Dory (repeat)

10:30 Movie – Something’s Gotta Give (repeat)

12:55 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:50 Pointless (repeat)

2:45 Explore (repeat)

Saturday 1 June

5:30 Getaway

—————————————————————-

7:00 A Current Affair

Sydney Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 Jeopardy (ep 6 of 6 in season 1) *Season Final

8:30 Movie – San Andreas (repeat)

10:45 Movie – The Impossible (repeat)

12:45 The First 48 (repeat)

1:35 The Garden Gurus (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 My Way

8:00 Jeopardy (ep 6 of 6 in season 1) *Season Final

9:00 Movie – San Andreas (repeat)

11:15 Movie – The Impossible (repeat)

1:15 The First 48 (repeat)

Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

Lip Sync Battle (a number of episodes from season 3 remain unaired)

Accident, Murder or Suicide (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

My Feet Are Killing Me (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

Emergency (ep 10 in season 3 not aired in Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth)

Inside the Superbrands (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Dream Listing Byron Bay (episode 8 inclusive of 8 not screened in Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth)

Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (ep 10 in season 3 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (ep 10 in season 4 not screened in Sydney, Brisbane and Melbourne)

Botched (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 17 in season 6)

Killer at the Crime Scene (pulled at episode 8 inclusive of 12 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Westside (season 6)

Mega Zoo (season 2)

Press ESC to close

Quick Links:    All News   –   Podcast   –   Streaming