Paramedics
Paramedics (image - Nine)

9 Program Schedule for Week Commencing 2 June, 2024

9 highlights include the the season final of Clarkson’s Farm, plus all new episodes of Travel Guides, 60 Minutes, The First 48, Transplant, The Summit, Paramedics, La Brea, Chicago Med and Law & Order: Organised Crime.

Sunday 2 June

7:00 Travel Guides (ep 2 in season 2024)
Note: episode 10 has aired

8:00 60 Minutes (ep 18 in season 46)

9:00 Special – The Missing Millionairess *Premiere Part 1

Sydney Brisbane

10:00 9News Late

10:30 The First 48

Melbourne

10:00 Footy Furnace

11:00 9News Late

Adelaide Perth

10:00 9News Late

10:30 Footy Furnace

All Markets

11:25 Transplant (ep 12 of 13 in season 1)

12:15 The Brokenwood Mysteries (repeat)

2:10 Take Me Home (ep 8 in season 2)
Note: This is a new episode for Sydney and Brisbane

Monday 3 June

7:30 The Summit (ep 10 in season 2)

9:00 Paramedics (ep 8 in season 5)

Sydney Brisbane

10:00 100% Footy

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

10:00 Footy Classified

All Markets

11:00 9News Late

11:25 La Brea (ep 8 of 14 in season 2)

12:15 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:10 Pointless (repeat)

2:05 Hello SA

Tuesday 4 June

7:30 The Summit (ep 11 in season 2)

8:45 Clarkson’s Farm (ep 8 of 8 in season 2) *Season Final

9:45 Outback Opal Hunters (repeat)

10:45 9News Late

11:15 Chicago Med (ep 11 of 22 in season 8)

12:05 Innovation Nation (repeat)

1:00 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:55 Pointless (repeat)

2:50 My Way (repeat)

Wednesday 5 June

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:00 NRL – State of Origin: New South Wales v Queensland *Live

10:00 NRL – State of Origin: New South Wales v Queensland Post Match *Live

11:00 Special – NRL All Stars – 1973 Anniversary Tour (repeat)

11:30 The Equalizer (repeat)

12:30 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:30 Pointless (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 NRL – State of Origin: New South Wales v Queensland *Live

9:30 NRL – State of Origin: New South Wales v Queensland Post Match *Live

10:30 Special – NRL All Stars – 1973 Anniversary Tour (repeat)

11:00 The Equalizer (repeat)

12:00 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:00 Pointless (repeat)

2:00 My Way (repeat)

Perth

5:00 9News

5:30 NRL – State of Origin: New South Wales v Queensland *Live

8:00 NRL – State of Origin: New South Wales v Queensland Post Match *Live

9:00 Million Dollar Murders (repeat)

10:10 See No Evil

11:10 The Equalizer (repeat)

12:00 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:00 Pointless (repeat)

2:00 My Way (repeat)

Thursday 6 June

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:30 NRL – Women’s State of Origin: New South Wales v Queensland *Live

9:35 NRL – Women’s State of Origin: New South Wales v Queensland Post Match *Live

9:50 9News Late

10:20 Law & Order: Organised Crime (ep 21 of 22 in season 3)

11:15 The First 48 (repeat)

12:05 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:00 Pointless (repeat)

2:00 It’s All Greek to Me (repeat)

Adelaide Perth

7:30 RBT (repeat)

8:30 Missing Persons Investigation (repeat)

9:30 Casualty 24/7

10:30 9News Late

11:00 Law & Order: Organised Crime (ep 21 of 22 in season 3)

11:50 The First 48 (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:35 Pointless (repeat)

Friday 7 June

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Dragons v Tigers *Live

9:55 NRL – Golden Point *Live

10:40 Movie – Get Shorty (repeat)

12:50 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:45 Pointless (repeat)

2:35 Great Australian Tour (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 Mega Zoo (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Time Traveller’s Wife (repeat)

10:40 Movie – Me Before You (repeat)

12:50 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:45 Pointless (repeat)

2:35 Great Australian Tour (repeat)

Saturday 8 June

5:30 Getaway

—————————————————————-

7:00 A Current Affair

7:30 Movie – Inside Out (repeat)

9:30 Movie – Four Weddings and a Funeral (repeat)

11:45 Movie – Life Itself

1:35 Business Drive (repeat)

Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

Lip Sync Battle (a number of episodes from season 3 remain unaired)

Accident, Murder or Suicide (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

My Feet Are Killing Me (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

Emergency (ep 10 in season 3 not aired in Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth)

Inside the Superbrands (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Dream Listing Byron Bay (episode 8 inclusive of 8 not screened in Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth)

Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (ep 10 in season 3 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (ep 10 in season 4 not screened in Sydney, Brisbane and Melbourne)

Botched (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 17 in season 6)

Killer at the Crime Scene (pulled at episode 8 inclusive of 12 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Westside (season 6)

Mega Zoo (season 2)

Press ESC to close

Quick Links:    All News   –   Podcast   –   Streaming