Under Investigation with Liz Hayes
Under Investigation with Liz Hayes (image - Nine)

9 Program Schedule for Week Commencing 16 June, 2024

9 highlights include the new series premieres of Do You Want to Live Forever? and Limitless with Chris Hemsworth, the new season premiere of Transplant, Under Investigation with Liz Hayes and Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo, plus all new episodes of Travel Guides, 60 Minutes, The First 48, La Brea, Paramedics, Chicago Med, Ski Rescue Down Under and See No Evil.

Sunday 16 June

7:00 Travel Guides (ep 4 in season 2024)

8:00 60 Minutes (ep 20 in season 46)

9:00 Special – The Murder of Lyn Dawson (repeat) *Part 1

Sydney Brisbane

10:00 9News Late

10:30 The First 48

Melbourne

10:00 Footy Furnace

11:00 9News Late

Adelaide Perth

10:00 9News Late

10:30 Footy Furnace

All Markets

11:25 Transplant (ep 1 of 13 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

12:15 The Brokenwood Mysteries (repeat)

2:10 The Lap (repeat)

Monday 17 June

7:30 Do You Want to Live Forever? (ep 1 of 4 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

8:50 Limitless with Chris Hemsworth (ep 1 of 6 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

Sydney Brisbane

10:00 100% Footy

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

10:00 Footy Classified

All Markets

11:00 9News Late

11:30 La Brea (ep 10 of 14 in season 2)

12:20 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:10 Pointless (repeat)

2:05 Hello SA

Tuesday 18 June

7:30 Paramedics (ep 9 in season 5)

8:30 Under Investigation with Liz Hayes (ep 9 in season 2024) *Season Return

9:30 Special – The Murder of Lynette White *Premiere Part 1 of 2

10:30 9News Late

11:00 Outback Opal Hunters (repeat)

11:50 Chicago Med (ep 13 of 22 in season 8)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:35 Pointless (repeat)

2:30 Business Drive (repeat)

Wednesday 19 June

7:30 RBT

8:30 Ski Rescue Down Under (ep 5 of 6 in season 2)

Sydney Brisbane

9:30 Casualty 24/7 (repeat)

10:30 9News Late

11:00 See No Evil (ep 9 of 10 in season 10)

Melbourne

9:30 Footy Classified

10:30 9News Late

11:00 See No Evil (ep 9 of 10 in season 10)

Adelaide Perth

9:30 TBA

10:30 Footy Classified

11:20 9News Late

All Markets

11:50 The Equalizer (repeat) (ep 17 of 18 in season 1)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:35 Pointless (repeat)

Thursday 20 June

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRL – Under 19’s State of Origin: NSW v QLD *Live

9:45 NRL – Under 19’s State of Origin Post Match *Live

10:00 Special – Gaze: The First Family of Australian Basketball *Premiere

12:00 The First 48 (repeat)

1:00 Special – Royal Ascot: Golden Hour *Premiere

2:00 Customs (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (ep 1 in season 5) *New Season Premiere

8:30 Special – Gaze: The First Family of Australian Basketball *Premiere

10:30 9News Late

11:00 The First 48 (repeat)

12:00 Special – Royal Ascot: Golden Hour *Premiere

1:00 Tipping Point (repeat)

2:00 Customs (repeat)

Friday 21 June

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Dolphins v Storm *Live

9:55 NRL – Golden Point *Live

10:40 Movie – Ronin (repeat)

1:00 Tipping Point (repeat)

2:00 Pointless (repeat)

Adelaide Perth

7:30 Mega Zoo (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Five Year Engagement (repeat)

10:55 Movie – Moonlight and Valentino (repeat)

12:55 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:50 Pointless (repeat)

2:45 Talking Honey

Saturday 22 June

5:30 Getaway

—————————————————————-

7:00 A Current Affair

7:30 Do You Want to Live Forever? *Encore

8:50 Movie – Pitch Perfect (repeat)

11:00 Movie – A Fish Called Wanda (repeat)

1:00 Australia’s Top Ten of Everything (repeat)

Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

Lip Sync Battle (a number of episodes from season 3 remain unaired)

Accident, Murder or Suicide (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

My Feet Are Killing Me (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

Emergency (ep 10 in season 3 not aired in Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth)

Inside the Superbrands (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Dream Listing Byron Bay (episode 8 inclusive of 8 not screened in Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth)

Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (ep 10 in season 3 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (ep 10 in season 4 not screened in Sydney, Brisbane and Melbourne)

Botched (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 17 in season 6)

Killer at the Crime Scene (pulled at episode 8 inclusive of 12 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Westside (season 6)

Mega Zoo (season 2)

Press ESC to close

Quick Links:    All News   –   Podcast   –   Streaming