9 highlights include the new season premiere of Travel Guides, plus all new episodes of Lego Masters: Grand Masters, 60 Minutes, The First 48, RPA, David Attenborough’s Frozen Planet II, Chicago Med, Court Cam, New Amsterdam and Ordinary Joe.

Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth viewers will see an all new episode of Escape to the Chateau and Embarrassing Bodies on the main channel, with other markets seeing the episode in the same slot on 9Gem.

Sunday 16 April

7:00 Lego Masters: Grand Masters (ep 4 in season 5)

8:45 60 Minutes (ep 11 in season 45)

9:45 Nine News Late

10:15 Australian Crine Stories (repeat)

11:15 The First 48

12:05 Law & Order: Organized Crime (repeat) (ep 7 of 22 in season 2)

1:00 The Garden Gurus (repeat)

Monday 17 April

7:30 Lego Masters: Grand Masters (ep 5 in season 5)

8:50 RPA (ep 4 in season 19)

9:50 Nine News Late

Sydney Brisbane

10:20 100% Footy

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

10:20 Footy Classified

All Markets

11:20 The Equalizer (repeat) (ep 12 of 18 in season 2)

12:10 The First 48 (repeat)

1:00 Hello SA

Tuesday 18 April

7:30 Lego Masters: Grand Masters (ep 6 in season 5)

8:50 David Attenborough’s Frozen Planet II (ep 3 of 6 in season 2)

10:00 Nine News Late

10:30 Chicago Med (ep 5 of 16 in season 6)

11:25 Court Cam (ep 4)

11:50 Suspect Number 1 (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Wednesday 19 April

7:30 Travel Guides (ep 1 in season 6) *New Season Premiere

Sydney Brisbane

8:30 Movie – Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (repeat)

10:50 Nine News Late

11:20 New Amsterdam (ep 6 of 13 in season 5)

12:10 Ordinary Joe (ep 11 of 13 in season 1)

1:00 Surfing Australia TV (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

8:30 Footy Classified

9:30 Movie – Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (repeat)

11:45 Nine News Late

12:10 Ordinary Joe (ep 11 of 13 in season 1)

1:00 Surfing Australia TV (repeat)

Thursday 20 April

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Rabbitohs v Panthers *Live

9:45 NRL – Thursday Night Knock Off *Live

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 A+E After Dark (repeat) (ep 6 of 11 in season 2)

12:00 The First 48 (repeat)

1:00 Drive TV (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide

7:30 RBT (repeat)

8:30 Paramedics (repeat)

9:30 Embarrassing Bodies (ep 3 of 7 in season 8)

10:30 A+E After Dark (repeat) (ep 6 of 11 in season 2)

11:25 Nine News Late

11:50 New Amsterdam (ep 6 of 13 in season 5)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Perth

7:30 RBT (repeat)

8:30 Paramedics (repeat)

9:30 Embarrassing Bodies (ep 3 of 7 in season 8)

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 A+E After Dark (repeat) (ep 6 of 11 in season 2)

11:50 New Amsterdam (ep 6 of 13 in season 5)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Friday 21 April

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Eels v Broncos *Live

9:55 NRL – Golden Point *Live

10:40 Movie – Man on a Ledge (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 Escape to the Chateau (ep 4 of 8 in season 9)

8:30 Movie – Dunkirk (repeat)

10:40 Movie – Lions for Lambs (repeat)

12:20 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:10 Drive TV (repeat)

Saturday 22 April

7:00 A Current Affair

7:30 Movie – Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (repeat)

10:45 Movie – Birds of Prey (repeat)

12:40 The First 48 (repeat)

1:30 The Pet Rescuers (repeat)

Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

Lip Sync Battle (a number of episodes from season 3 remain unaired)

Mega Zoo (episode 10 unaired in Sydney and Brisbane)

Accident, Murder or Suicide (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

The Social Media Murders (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 3 in season 1)

Travel Guides NZ (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

My Feet Are Killing Me (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

Emergency (ep 10 of 10 in season 3 not screened in Melbourne, Adelaide or Perth)

Inside the Superbrands (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Dream Listing Byron Bay (ep 8 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (ep 10 in season 3 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

Casualty 24/7 (pulled at episode 7 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

See No Evil (episodes 6 and 7 in season 7 for Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth, episode 9 for Sydney and Brisbane)

Botched (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 17 in season 7)

Space Invaders – (episode 8 in season 3 not screened in Sydney)

Awaiting Return

Westside (season 6)

Mega Zoo (season 2)

Mr. Mayor (season 2)