9 highlights include the new series premiere of The Summit, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, The First 48, RPA, Chicago Med, Court Cam, Travel Guides and New Amsterdam.

Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth viewers will see the season finals of Embarrassing Bodies and Escape to the Chateau on the main channel, with other markets seeing the episode in the same slot on 9Gem.

Sunday 14 May

7:00 The Summit (ep 1 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

9:00 60 Minutes (ep 15 in season 45)

10:00 Nine News Late

10:30 Australian Crime Stories (repeat)

11:25 The First 48

12:15 Law & Order: Organized Crime (repeat) (ep 11 of 22 in season 2)

1:05 The Garden Gurus (repeat)

Monday 15 May

7:30 The Summit (ep 2 in season 1)

9:00 RPA (ep 7 of 8 in season 19)

10:00 Nine News Late

Sydney Brisbane

10:30 100% Footy

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

10:30 Footy Classified

All Markets

11:30 The Equalizer (repeat) (ep 15 of 18 in season 2)

12:20 Untold Crime Stories: The Disappearance of Shannon Matthews

1:10 Hello SA

Tuesday 16 May

7:30 The Summit (ep 3 in season 1)

8:45 Movie – The Rescue *Premiere

10:55 Nine News Late

11:25 Chicago Med (ep 9 of 16 in season 6)

12:15 Court Cam (ep 8)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Wednesday 17 May

7:30 Travel Guides (ep 5 in season 6)

8:30 The Summit *Episode 1 Encore

Sydney Brisbane

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 New Amsterdam (ep 10 of 13 in season 5)

11:50 Council of Dads (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

10:30 Footy Classified

11:25 Nine News Late

11:50 Council of Dads (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Thursday 18 May

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Broncos v Panthers *Live

9:45 NRL – Thursday Night Knock Off *Live

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 A+E After Dark (repeat) (ep 8 of 11 in season 2)

12:00 The First 48 (repeat)

1:00 Postcards

Melbourne Adelaide

7:30 RBT (repeat)

8:30 Paramedics (repeat)

9:30 Embarrassing Bodies (ep 7 of 7 in season 8) *Season Final

10:30 A+E After Dark (repeat) (ep 8 of 11 in season 2)

11:25 Nine News Late

11:50 New Amsterdam (ep 10 of 13 in season 5)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Perth

7:30 RBT (repeat)

8:30 Paramedics (repeat)

9:30 Embarrassing Bodies (ep 7 of 7 in season 8) *Season Final

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 A+E After Dark (repeat) (ep 8 of 11 in season 2)

11:50 New Amsterdam (ep 10 of 13 in season 5)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Friday 19 May

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Rabbitohs v Eels *Live

9:55 NRL – Golden Point *Live

10:40 Movie – Double Impact (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 Escape to the Chateau (ep 8 of 8 in season 9) *Season Final

8:30 Movie – Casino Royale (repeat)

11:25 Emergency Call (repeat)

12:15 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:05 It’s All Greek to Me (repeat)

Saturday 20 May

7:00 A Current Affair

7:30 The Summit *Episode 2 Encore

9:15 The Summit *Episode 3 Encore

10:30 Movie – The Impossible (repeat)

12:30 Reported Missing (repeat)

1:40 Arctic Vets (repeat)

Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

Lip Sync Battle (a number of episodes from season 3 remain unaired)

Mega Zoo (episode 10 unaired in Sydney and Brisbane)

Accident, Murder or Suicide (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

The Social Media Murders (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 3 in season 1)

Travel Guides NZ (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

My Feet Are Killing Me (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

Emergency (ep 10 of 10 in season 3 not screened in Melbourne, Adelaide or Perth)

Inside the Superbrands (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Dream Listing Byron Bay (ep 8 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (ep 10 in season 3 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

See No Evil (episodes 6 and 7 in season 7 for Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth, episode 9 for Sydney and Brisbane)

Botched (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 17 in season 7)

Space Invaders – (episode 8 in season 3 not screened in Sydney)

Awaiting Return

Westside (season 6)

Mega Zoo (season 2)

Mr. Mayor (season 2)