Highlights include the new series premiere of One Plus One: The Elders, the new season premieres of Silent Witness and Miriam & Alan: Lost in Scotland and Beyond, the mid season final of Hard Quiz, the season finals of Grand Designs, Ningaloo Nyinggulu and QI, plus all new episodes of The Messenger, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, Q+A, The ABC Of, The Homes That Built Australia, The Weekly with Charlie Pickering, In Limbo, Gardening Australia, Smother, Mayfair Witches, Interview with the Vampire, Sister Boniface Mysteries, The North Water and Ragdoll.

Sunday 28 May

7:30 Grand Designs (ep 7 of 7 in season 23) *Season Final

8:20 The Messenger (ep 3 of 8 in season 1)

9:15 Silent Witness (ep 1 of 6 in season 25) *New Season Premiere

10:15 In Limbo *Encore

10:45 Interview with the Vampire *Encore

11:30 Mayfair Witches *Encore

Monday 29 May

8:00 Australian Story (ep 14 in season 28)

8:30 Four Corners (ep 18 in season 62)

9:20 Media Watch (ep 17 in season 35)

9:35 Q+A (ep 18 in season 16)

Tuesday 30 May

8:00 The ABC Of… Miranda Tapsell (ep 3 of 7 in season 2)

8:30 Ningaloo Nyinggulu (ep 3 of 3 in season 1) *Season Final

9:30 The Homes That Built Australia (ep 2 of 4 in season 1)

Wednesday 31 May

8:00 Hard Quiz (ep 17 in season 8) *Mid Season Final

8:30 The Weekly with Charlie Pickering (ep 17 in season 9)

9:05 In Limbo (ep 2 of 6 in season 1)

9:35 QI (ep 13 of 13 in season 20) *Season Final

10:05 Take 5 with Zan Rowe (repeat)

Thursday 1 June

8:00 Miriam and Alan: Lost in Scotland and Beyond (ep 1 of 4 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

8:50 Grand Designs: New Zealand (repeat)

9:40 One Plus One: The Elders (ep 1 of 8 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

10:10 Art Works *Encore

Friday 2 June

7:30 Gardening Australia (ep 16 in season 34)

8:30 Smother (ep 2 of 6 in season 3)

9:25 Mayfair Witches (ep 5 of 8 in season 1)

10:05 Interview with the Vampire (ep 5 of 7 in season 1)

Saturday 3 June

7:30 Sister Boniface Mysteries (ep 4 of 10 in season 1)

8:15 Vera (repeat)

9:50 The North Water (ep 4 of 5 in season 1)

10:45 Ragdoll (ep 4 of 6 in season 1)

11:30 The Messenger *Encore

12:30 rage

Pulled from the Schedule

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil