7 highlights include the premiere of King Con: Life and Crimes of Hamish McLaren, the new season premiere of Talking Footy, plus all new episodes of Australian Idol, Soham: Catching a Killer, Home and Away, The Irrational, S.W.A.T, Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares USA, First Dates UK, The 1% Club, The Front Bar and Better Homes and Gardens.

Sunday 3 March

7:00 Australian Idol (ep 18 in season 9) *Top 10

8:00 Special – King Con: Life and Crimes of Hamish McLaren *Premiere

10:00 Soham: Catching a Killer (ep 2 of 3 in season 1)

11:00 Autopsy USA *Andy Gibb

12:00 Movie – Jesse Stone: Night Passage (repeat)

Monday 4 March

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Australian Idol (ep 19 in season 9) *Top 10

8:30 The Irrational (ep 4 of 11 in season 1)

9:30 The Irrational (ep 5 of 11 in season 1)

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 S.W.A.T (ep 11 of 22 in season 5)

12:00 Special – The Curse of the Chippendales (repeat) *Part 4 of 4 Season Final

1:15 Bates Motel (repeat) (ep 10 of 10 in season 5) *Series Final
Note: This series was cancelled and this is the final ever episode

Tuesday 5 March

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Australian Idol (ep 20 in season 9) *Top 10

8:30 Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares USA (ep 6 of 10 in season 1)

9:30 First Dates UK (ep 7 of 32 in season 9)

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 The Front Bar: All Sports Edition *Encore

12:15 Your Money & Your Life *Encore

12:45 Emerald City (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

Wednesday 6 March

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 The 1% Club (ep 6 of 10 in season 2)

8:30 The Front Bar (ep 4 in season 2024)

9:30 Talking Footy (ep 1 in season 2024) *New Season Premiere

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 Special – Inside Cyprus (repeat)

12:30 Parenthood (repeat) (ep 9 of 22 in season 2)

Thursday 7 March

Sydney

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 AFL – Round 0: Sydney v Melbourne *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 Born to Kill? (repeat)

12:30 Black-ish (repeat) (ep 20 of 23 in season 6)

1:00 Black-ish (repeat) (ep 21 of 23 in season 6)

1:30 Travel Oz (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Round 0: Sydney v Melbourne *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 Born to Kill? (repeat)

12:30 Black-ish (repeat) (ep 20 of 23 in season 6)

1:00 Black-ish (repeat) (ep 21 of 23 in season 6)

1:30 Travel Oz (repeat)

Brisbane Perth

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Special – ABBA Silver, ABBA Gold (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Made of Honor (repeat)

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 Born to Kill? (repeat)

12:00 Black-ish (repeat) (ep 20 of 23 in season 6)

12:30 Black-ish (repeat) (ep 21 of 23 in season 6)

1:00 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

1:30 Travel Oz (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 AFL – Round 0: Sydney v Melbourne *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 Born to Kill? (repeat)

12:00 Black-ish (repeat) (ep 20 of 23 in season 6)

12:30 Black-ish (repeat) (ep 21 of 23 in season 6)

1:00 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

1:30 Travel Oz (repeat)

Friday 8 March

Sydney Perth

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 6 in season 30)

8:30 Movie – Runaway Bride (repeat)

10:50 Special – King Con: Life and Crimes of Hamish McLaren *Encore

12:50 The Arrangement (ep 2 of 10 in season 2)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 AFL – Round 0: Brisbane v Carlton *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:15 Armchair Experts

12:00 Get On Extra

12:30 The Arrangement (ep 2 of 10 in season 2)

1:30 Travel Oz (repeat)

Brisbane

6:40 AFL – Round 0: Brisbane v Carlton *Live

9:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:15 Armchair Experts

11:00 Get On Extra

11:30 Special – King Con: Life and Crimes of Hamish McLaren *Encore

1:30 The Arrangement (ep 2 of 10 in season 2)

Adelaide

7:00 AFL – Round 0: Brisbane v Carlton *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:45 Armchair Experts

11:30 Get On Extra

12:00 Special – King Con: Life and Crimes of Hamish McLaren *Encore

2:00 The Arrangement (ep 2 of 10 in season 2)

Saturday 9 March

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Round 0: GWS v Collingwood *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 The Irrational *Encore

12:00 The Irrational *Encore

1:00 The Arrangement (ep 3 of 10 in season 2)

Brisbane Perth

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Battle: Los Angeles (repeat)

9:55 Movie – Unhinged (repeat)

11:40 The Irrational *Encore

12:40 The Irrational *Encore

1:35 The Arrangement (ep 3 of 10 in season 2)

Adelaide

7:00 AFL – Round 0: GWS v Collingwood *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 The Irrational *Encore

11:30 The Irrational *Encore

12:30 The Arrangement (ep 3 of 10 in season 2)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

Criminal Confessions (episode 10 in season 3 not aired in Sydney)

Nurses (episode 1 not aired in Sydney, Melbourne and Adelaide)

Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back (pulled at episode 9 of 10 in season 3 not screened in Sydney/Melbourne)

Border Patrol (episodes 7 and 8 not aired in Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth) (episodes 9 and 10 not aired anywhere)

Outrageous Weddings (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Police Code Zero: Officer Under Attack (pulled at episode 1 inclusive of 6 in season 2) (all episodes aired in Perth)

Animals Aboard with Dr Harry (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Ambulance: Code Red (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 20 in season 2)

Police Custody USA (pulled at episode 7 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Air Crash Investigations (just episode 1 in season 23 was skipped)

Highway Patrol (pulled at episode 7 and 10 in season 12 were skipped)

Awaiting Return

Nil