7 highlights include the season finals of Big Brother and A Friend of the Family, plus all new episodes of Autopsy USA, The Endgame, Motorway Patrol and The Amazing Race.

Sunday 3 December

7:00 7NEWS Spotlight (ep 23 in season 2023)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Fugitive (repeat)

11:15 Autopsy USA *Larry Hagman

12:15 Bates Motel (repeat) (ep 6 of 10 in season 1)

1:05 Bates Motel (repeat) (ep 7 of 10 in season 1)

Monday 4 December

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 The 1% Club (repeat)

8:30 Big Brother (ep 17 of 20 in season 4)

9:45 Big Brother (ep 18 of 20 in season 4)

11:10 The Latest: Seven News

11:40 Autopsy USA (repeat)

12:40 Bates Motel (repeat) (ep 8 of 10 in season 1)

1:35 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Tuesday 5 December

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Big Brother (ep 19 of 20 in season 4)

9:55 The Endgame (ep 6 of 10 in season 1)

10:55 The Latest: Seven News

11:25 A Friend of the Family (ep 9 of 9 in season 1) *Season Final

12:40 Grand Crew (ep 7 of 10 in season 1)

1:10 Grand Crew (ep 8 of 10 in season 1)

1:35 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Wednesday 6 December

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Big Brother (ep 20 of 20 in season 4) *Season Final

8:55 Special – Ed Sheeran v Adele (repeat)

10:00 The Latest: Seven News

10:30 The Amazing Race (ep 10 in season 35)

12:00 Parenthood (repeat) (ep 4 of 13 in season 1)

1:00 Parenthood (repeat) (ep 5 of 13 in season 1)

Thursday 7 December

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Cricket – Big Bash League: Brisbane v Melbourne Stars *Live

10:30 Cricket – The Spin

11:00 Motorway Patrol (ep 10 in season 18)

11:30 Autopsy USA (repeat)

12:30 Pearson (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

1:30 Pearson (ep 10 of 10 in season 1) *Season Final

Brisbane

7:00 Cricket – Big Bash League: Brisbane v Melbourne Stars *Live

9:30 Cricket – The Spin

10:00 Motorway Patrol (ep 10 in season 18)

10:30 The Force: Behind the Line (repeat)

11:00 Autopsy USA (repeat)

12:00 Pearson (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 Pearson (ep 10 of 10 in season 1) *Season Final

Adelaide

7:00 Cricket – Big Bash League: Brisbane v Melbourne Stars *Live

10:00 Cricket – The Spin

10:30 Motorway Patrol (ep 10 in season 18)

11:00 Autopsy USA (repeat)

12:00 Pearson (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 Pearson (ep 10 of 10 in season 1) *Season Final

Perth

7:00 Special – Alinta Energy Christmas Pageant 2023 *Premiere

8:00 Motorway Patrol (ep 10 in season 18)

8:30 Movie – Wrath of Man (repeat)

11:00 Autopsy USA (repeat)

12:00 Pearson (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 Pearson (ep 10 of 10 in season 1) *Season Final

Friday 8 December

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Cricket – Big Bash League – Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Renegades *Live

10:30 Cricket – Big Bash League – Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Renegades Post Game *Live

11:00 Movie – Priest (repeat)

1:00 12 Monkeys (ep 10 of 13 in season 2)

Brisbane

7:00 Cricket – Big Bash League – Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Renegades *Live

9:30 Cricket – Big Bash League – Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Renegades Post Game *Live

10:00 Movie – Priest (repeat)

12:00 12 Monkeys (ep 10 of 13 in season 2)

1:00 Travel Oz (repeat)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Cricket – Big Bash League – Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Renegades *Live

10:00 Cricket – Big Bash League – Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Renegades Post Game *Live

10:30 Movie – Priest (repeat)

12:30 12 Monkeys (ep 10 of 13 in season 2)

1:30 Travel Oz (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens Summer (ep 1 in season 20) *New Season Premiere

8:30 Movie – Anger Management (repeat)

10:40 Movie – Priest (repeat)

12:40 12 Monkeys (ep 10 of 13 in season 2)

Saturday 9 December

Sydney

7:00 Special – NSW Schools Spectacular 2023 *Premiere

9:45 Special – Victoria State Schools Spectacular 2023 *Premiere

12:30 12 Monkeys (ep 11 of 13 in season 2)

1:30 12 Monkeys (ep 12 of 13 in season 2)

Melbourne

7:00 Special – Victoria State Schools Spectacular 2023 *Premiere

9:45 Special – NSW Schools Spectacular 2023 *Premiere

12:30 12 Monkeys (ep 11 of 13 in season 2)

1:30 12 Monkeys (ep 12 of 13 in season 2)

Brisbane Adelaide Perth

7:00 Movie – Jumanji (repeat)

9:10 Special – NSW Schools Spectacular 2023 *Premiere

12:00 12 Monkeys (ep 11 of 13 in season 2)

1:00 12 Monkeys (ep 12 of 13 in season 2)

Pulled from the Schedule

Criminal Confessions (episode 10 in season 3 not aired in Sydney, Brisbane and Perth)

Nurses (episode 1 not aired in Sydney, Melbourne and Adelaide)

Outrageous Weddings (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back (pulled at episode 9 of 10 in season 3 not screened in Sydney/Melbourne)

Million Pound Pawn (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 3 in season 1)

Police Code Zero: Officer Under Attack (pulled at episode 1 inclusive of 4 in season 2)

Animals Aboard with Dr Harry (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

What the Killer Did Next (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 8 in season 2)

Border Patrol (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 10 in season 12) (eps 7 and 8 have screened in Syd/Bris)

Ron Iddles: The Good Cop (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Nil