7 highlights include the new series premiere of Quantum Leap, and the new season premieres of Australian Idol, The Front Bar and Better Homes and Gardens.

Sunday 29 January

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Cricket – Big Bash League: The Knockout *Live

10:30 Cricket – Big Bash League: The Knockout Post Game *Live

11:00 7NEWS Spotlight

12:00 The Good Doctor (repeat) (ep 18 of 20 in season 3)

1:00 RSPCA Animal Rescue (repeat)

1:30 Travel Oz (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Cricket – Big Bash League: The Knockout *Live

9:30 Cricket – Big Bash League: The Knockout Post Game *Live

10:00 7NEWS Spotlight

11:00 World’s Most Shocking Emergency Calls (repeat)

12:00 The Good Doctor (repeat) (ep 18 of 20 in season 3)

1:00 RSPCA Animal Rescue (repeat)

1:30 Travel Oz (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Cricket – Big Bash League: The Knockout *Live

10:00 Cricket – Big Bash League: The Knockout Post Game *Live

10:30 7NEWS Spotlight

11:30 World’s Most Shocking Emergency Calls (repeat)

12:30 The Good Doctor (repeat) (ep 18 of 20 in season 3)

1:30 Travel Oz (repeat)

Perth

7:00 7NEWS Spotlight

8:00 This is Your Life: Tina Arena (repeat)

9:45 Movie – The Commuter (repeat)

12:00 The Good Doctor (repeat) (ep 18 of 20 in season 3)

1:00 RSPCA Animal Rescue (repeat)

1:30 Travel Oz (repeat)

Monday 30 January

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Australian Idol (ep 1 in season 8) *Auditions *New Season Premiere

9:15 Below Deck Down Under (repeat) (ep 1 of 17 in season 1)

10:15 Below Deck Down Under (repeat) (ep 2 of 17 in season 1)
Note: This is a 7Bravo preview only. Continue to watch new episodes through 7Bravo or 7plus

11:15 Busted in Bangkok (repeat) (ep 1 of 6 in season 1)

12:15 Movie – Outback (repeat)

Tuesday 31 January

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Australian Idol (ep 2 in season 8) *Auditions

9:15 Quantum Leap (ep 1 of 18 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

10:15 Quantum Leap (ep 2 of 18 in season 1)

11:15 Special – Inside Belmarsh Prison (repeat)

12:15 The Good Doctor (repeat) (ep 19 of 20 in season 3)

1:15 Travel Oz (repeat)

Wednesday 1 February

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Australian Idol (ep 3 in season 8) *Auditions

9:05 The Front Bar: All Sports Edition (ep 1 in season 2023) *New Season Premiere

10:05 Kitchen Nightmares Australia (repeat)

11:15 Police Code Zero: Officers Under Attack (repeat) (ep 1 of 4 in season 1)

12:15 Movie – Pimped (repeat)

Thursday 2 February

7:00 Home and Away

Sydney Melbourne

7:30 Cricket – Big Bash League: The Challenger *Live

10:30 Cricket – Big Bash League: The Challenger Post Game *Live

11:00 The Front Bar: All Sports Edition (ep 1 in season 2023) *Encore

12:15 The Good Doctor (repeat) (ep 20 of 20 in season 3) *Season Final

1:15 RSPC Animal Rescue (repeat)

Brisbane

7:30 Cricket – Big Bash League: The Challenger *Live

9:30 Cricket – Big Bash League: The Challenger Post Game *Live

10:00 The Front Bar: All Sports Edition (ep 1 in season 2023) *Encore

11:15 World’s Most Shocking Emergency Calls (repeat)

12:15 The Good Doctor (repeat) (ep 20 of 20 in season 3) *Season Final

1:15 RSPC Animal Rescue (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Cricket – Big Bash League: The Challenger *Live

10:00 Cricket – Big Bash League: The Challenger Post Game *Live

10:30 The Front Bar: All Sports Edition (ep 1 in season 2023) *Encore

11:45 World’s Most Shocking Emergency Calls (repeat)

12:45 The Good Doctor (repeat) (ep 20 of 20 in season 3) *Season Final

Perth

7:30 Code 1: Minute by Minute (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Ugly Truth (repeat)

10:30 The Front Bar: All Sports Edition (ep 1 in season 2023) *Encore

11:45 World’s Most Shocking Emergency Calls (repeat)

12:45 The Good Doctor (repeat) (ep 20 of 20 in season 3) *Season Final

Friday 3 February

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 1 in season 29) *New Season Premiere

8:30 Australian Idol *Encore

10:15 Australian Idol *Encore

12:00 Australian Idol *Encore

1:35 RSPCA Animal Rescue (repeat)

Saturday 4 February

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Cricket – Big Bash League: Grand Final Pre Game *Live

7:30 Cricket – Big Bash League: Grand Final *Live

11:00 Cricket – Big Bash League: Grand Final Post Game *Live

11:30 Movie – Grown Ups 2 (repeat)

Brisbane

6:30 Cricket – Big Bash League: Grand Final *Live

10:00 Cricket – Big Bash League: Grand Final Post Game *Live

10:30 Movie – Grown Ups 2 (repeat)

12:40 Australia’s Amazing Homes (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Cricket – Big Bash League: Grand Final *Live

10:30 Cricket – Big Bash League: Grand Final Post Game *Live

11:00 Movie – Grown Ups 2 (repeat)

1:10 Australia’s Amazing Homes (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Grown Ups 2 (repeat)

9:40 Movie – A Knight’s Tale (repeat)

12:25 Australia’s Most Amazing Homes (repeat)

1:25 RSPCA Animal Rescue (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK (episode 5 in season 1 not aired in Sydney, Melbourne and Adelaide)

Criminal Confessions (episode 10 in season 3 not aired in Sydney, Brisbane and Perth)

Nurses (episode 1 not aired in Sydney, Melbourne and Adelaide)

Police Code Zero: Officer Under Attack (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 4 in season 1)

Outrageous Weddings (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back (pulled at episode 9 of 10 in season 3)

Ambulance: Code Red (episode 1 in season 2 aired in Sydney and Perth only and then the show was pulled from the schedule)

Born to Kill (various episodes of season 5 to air)

10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK (pulled at episode 18 inclusive of 19 in season 2)

Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly (S2E10 & S2E11 + S3E1 to S2E5 inclusive have aired only in Perth – some episodes in Brisbane)

Awaiting Return

Nil