7 highlights include the season finals of Con Girl, Unbelievable Moments Caught on Camera, Talking Finals and The Front Bar, plus all new episodes of The Voice, Born to Kill, Home and Away, My Kitchen Rules, Chicago Fire, RFDS and Ambulance: Code Red

Sydney, Brisbane, Adelaide and Perth viewers will see Better Homes and Gardens on the main channel, which will be screened in Melbourne on 7two.

Sunday 24 September

7:00 The Voice (ep 16 in season 12) *Semi Final

8:45 Con Girl (ep 3 of 4 in season 1)

9:50 Con Girl (ep 4 of 4 in season 1) *Season Final

11:00 Born to Kill? (ep 5 of 6 in season 7)

12:00 The Inbetween (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 The InBetween (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

Monday 25 September

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 My Kitchen Rules (ep 10 in season 13)

9:15 Movie – The Mummy (repeat)

11:30 The Latest: Seven News

12:00 Kochie’s Business Builders (repeat)

12:30 The Village (repeat) (ep 10 of 10 in season 1) *Series Final
Note: This series has been cancelled and this is the final ever episode

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 AFL – 2023 AFL Brownlow Medal: Red Carpet *Live

8:05 AFL – 2023 AFL Brownlow Medal *Live

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 Autopsy USA (repeat)

12:30 Kochie’s Business Builders (repeat)

1:00 The Village (repeat) (ep 10 of 10 in season 1) *Series Final
Note: This series has been cancelled and this is the final ever episode

Adelaide

7:00 AFL – 2023 AFL Brownlow Medal: Red Carpet *Live

7:35 AFL – 2023 AFL Brownlow Medal *Live

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 Autopsy USA (repeat)

12:00 The Village (repeat) (ep 10 of 10 in season 1) *Series Final
Note: This series has been cancelled and this is the final ever episode

1:00 Kochie’s Business Builders (repeat)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Perth

7:00 AFL – 2023 AFL Brownlow Medal *Live
Note: coverage begins at 5.30pm on 7mate. Home and Away on 7two at 7pm.

9:00 Movie – The Mummy (repeat)

11:15 The Latest: Seven News

11:45 Autopsy USA (repeat)

12:45 Kochie’s Business Builders (repeat)

1:15 The Village (repeat) (ep 10 of 10 in season 1) *Series Final
Note: This series has been cancelled and this is the final ever episode

Tuesday 26 September

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 My Kitchen Rules (ep 11 in season 13)

9:15 RFDS (ep 7 in season 2)

10:15 Ambulance: Code Red (ep 9 of 20 in season 2)
Note: episode 1 has not aired in Brisbane, Melbourne or Adelaide

11:15 The Latest: Seven News

11:45 Chicago Fire (ep 12 of 22 in season 11)

12:45 The Arrangement (repeat) (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

Wednesday 27 September

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 My Kitchen Rules (ep 12 in season 13)

Sydney Brisbane

9:15 Unbelievable Moments Caught on Camera (ep 3 of 3 in season 7) *Season Final

10:15 The Latest: Seven News

10:45 Talking Finals (ep 4) *Season Final

11:45 Autopsy USA (repeat)

12:45 The Enemy Within (repeat) (ep 11 of 13 in season 1)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

9:15 Talking Finals (ep 4) *Season Final

10:15 Unbelievable Moments Caught on Camera (ep 3 of 3 in season 7) *Season Final

11:15 The Latest: Seven News

11:45 Autopsy USA (repeat)

12:45 The Enemy Within (repeat) (ep 11 of 13 in season 1)

Thursday 28 September

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Home and Away

8:00 Home and Away

8:30 The Front Bar (ep 35 in season 2023) *Season Final

10:00 The 1% Club (repeat)

11:05 The Latest: Seven News

11:35 My Kitchen Rules *Encore

1:20 Travel Oz (repeat)

Friday 29 September

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 35 in season 29)

8:30 Movie – Father of the Bride Part II (repeat)

10:45 The Voice *Encore

12:30 The Front Bar *Encore

Melbourne

7:00 Women’s AFL – Round 5: Western Bulldogs v St Kilda *Live

9:15 Movie – Father of the Bride Part II (repeat)

11:30 Armchair Experts

12:30 AFL – 2002 Grand Final: Brisbane v Collingwood (repeat)

3:30 AFL – Seven’s Footy Vault: Top 5 Grand Finals of this Century (repeat)

4:00 AFL – 2010 Grand Final: Collingwood v St Kilda (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 35 in season 29)

8:30 Women’s AFL – Round 5: West Coast v Port Adelaide

10:30 Armchair Experts

11:30 AFL – 1997 Grand Final: Adelaide v St Kilda (repeat)

2:30 AFL – 1198 Grand Final: North Melbourne v Adelaide (repeat)

5:00 Armchair Experts (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Women’s AFL – Round 5: West Coast v Port Adelaide

9:00 Movie – Father of the Bride Part II (repeat)

11:15 Armchair Experts

12:15 AFL – 2018 Grand Final: West Coast v Collingwood (repeat)

2:35 AFL – 1992 Grand Final: West Coast v Geelong (repeat)

5:00 Weekend Sunrise *Live

Saturday 30 September

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:00 Weekend Sunrise *Live

9:00 AFL – Grand Final Brunch *Live

10:30 AFL – Grand Final Countdown *Live

12:00 AFL – Grand Final Pre Game *Live

2:00 AFL – Grand Final: Collingwood v Brisbane *Live

5:00 AFL – Grand Final Post Match Presentation *Live

6:00 Seven News *Live

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Free Guy *Premiere

10:00 Movie – Unstoppable (repeat)

12:05 12 Monkeys (ep 6 of 13 in season 1)

1:05 Travel Oz (repeat)

Adelaide

6:00 AFL – Seven’s Footy Vault: Top 5 Grand Finals of this Century (repeat)

6:30 Weekend Sunrise *Live

8:30 AFL – Grand Final Brunch *Live

10:00 AFL – Grand Final Countdown *Live

11:30 AFL – Grand Final Pre Game *Live

1:30 AFL – Grand Final: Brisbane v Collingwood *Live

4:30 AFL – Grand Final Post Match Presentation *Live

5:30 Discover with RAA Travel

6:00 Seven News *Live

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Free Guy *Premiere

10:00 Movie – Unstoppable (repeat)

12:05 12 Monkeys (ep 6 of 13 in season 1)

1:05 Travel Oz (repeat)

Perth

5:00 Weekend Sunrise *Live

7:00 AFL – Grand Final Brunch *Live

8:30 AFL – Grand Final Countdown *Live

10:00 AFL – Grand Final Pre Game *Live

12:00 AFL – Grand Final: Brisbane v Collingwood *Live

3:00 AFL – Grand Final Post Match Presentation *Live

4:00 AFL – Grand Final Post Match *Live

5:00 The 4WD Adventure Show

6:00 Seven News *Live

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Free Guy *Premiere

10:00 Movie – Unstoppable (repeat)

12:05 12 Monkeys (ep 6 of 13 in season 1)

1:05 Travel Oz (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

Criminal Confessions (episode 10 in season 3 not aired in Sydney, Brisbane and Perth)

Nurses (episode 1 not aired in Sydney, Melbourne and Adelaide)

Outrageous Weddings (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back (pulled at episode 9 of 10 in season 3)

Million Pound Pawn (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 3 in season 1)

Police Code Zero: Officer Under Attack (pulled at episode 1 inclusive of 4 in season 2)

Code 1: Minute by Minute (episode 4 in season 2 is unaired)

The 1% Club (pulled at episode 7 inclusive of 10 in season 1)

Animals Aboard with Dr Harry (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

What the Killer Did Next (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 8 in season 2)

Border Patrol (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 10 in season 12) (eps 7 and 8 have screened in Syd/Bris)

Awaiting Return

Nil