7 highlights include the new season premiere of Dancing with the Stars, the season returns of Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly and Accused, plus all new episodes of 7NEWS Spotlight, Born to Kill, Home and Away, Million Dollar Island, 911, 911: Lone Star, The Blacklist, The Rookie, The Rookie: Feds, The Front Bar and Better Homes and Gardens.

Sydney, Brisbane and Perth viewers will also see an episode of Britain’s Got Talent on the main channel, that will be screened in other markets at the same time, but on 7mate.

Sunday 18 June

7:00 Dancing with the Stars (ep 1 in season 18) *New Season Premiere

8:40 7NEWS Spotlight (ep 10 in season 5)
Note: episode 9 skipped in all markets except Perth

9:40 The Latest: Seven News

10:10 Born to Kill? (ep 6 of 12 in season 6)
Note: episode 5 skipped

11:10 Autopsy USA (repeat)

12:10 Motorsport – Repco Supercars Highlights 2023

1:10 Travel Oz (repeat)

Monday 19 June

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Million Dollar Island (ep 4 in season 1)

9:00 911 (ep 17 of 18 in season 6)

10:00 911: Lone Star (ep 8 of 18 in season 4)

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 The Blacklist (ep 7 of 22 in season 10)

12:30 The Rookie (repeat) (ep 20 of 20 in season 2) *Season Final

1:30 Kochie’s Business Builders (repeat)

Tuesday 20 June

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Million Dollar Island (ep 5 in season 1)

9:00 The Rookie (ep 6 of 22 in season 5)

10:00 The Rookie: Feds (ep 6 of 22 in season 1)

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 The Blacklist (ep 8 of 22 in season 10)

12:30 S.W.A.T (repeat) (ep 8 of 21 in season 3)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Wednesday 21 June

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly (ep 11 of 12 in season 3) *Season Return

Sydney Brisbane

8:30 Accused (ep 13 of 15 in season 1) *Season Return

9:30 The Front Bar (ep 21 in season 2023)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

8:30 The Front Bar (ep 21 in season 2023)

9:30 Accused (ep 13 of 15 in season 1) *Season Return

All Markets

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 Crime Investigation Australia: Most Infamous (repeat) (ep 8 of 10 in season 2)

12:30 Absentia (repeat) (ep 9 of 10 in season 3)

1:30 The Goldbergs (repeat) (ep 12 of 23 in season 7)

Thursday 22 June

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Special – Highway Patrol: Craziest Encounters (repeat)

8:30 Britain’s Got Talent (ep 10 in season 16) *Semi Final 2

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 Fantasy Island (ep 9 of 13 in season 2)

12:00 The Goldbergs (repeat) (ep 13 of 23 in season 7)

12:30 The Goldbergs (repeat) (ep 14 of 23 in season 7)

1:00 Travel Oz (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Round 15: Geelong v Melbourne *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 Fantasy Island (ep 9 of 13 in season 2)

12:30 The Goldbergs (repeat) (ep 13 of 23 in season 7)

1:00 The Goldbergs (repeat) (ep 14 of 23 in season 7)

1:30 Travel Oz (repeat)

Adelaide

6:50 AFL – Round 15: Geelong v Melbourne *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 Fantasy Island (ep 9 of 13 in season 2)

12:00 The Goldbergs (repeat) (ep 13 of 23 in season 7)

12:30 The Goldbergs (repeat) (ep 14 of 23 in season 7)

1:00 Travel Oz (repeat)

Friday 23 June

Sydney Perth

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 21 in season 29)

8:30 Movie – Fatherhood *Premiere

10:50 Million Dollar Island *Encore

12:20 Movie – Alone with a Stranger (repeat)

Brisbane Melbourne

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 21 in season 29)

7:30 AFL – Round 15: St Kilda v Brisbane *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Armchair Experts

12:00 Million Dollar Island *Encore

1:30 Travel Oz (repeat)

Adelaide

7:30 AFL – Round 15: St Kilda v Brisbane *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 Armchair Experts

11:30 Million Dollar Island *Encore

1:00 Travel Oz (repeat)

Saturday 24 June

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Mamma Mia (repeat)

9:50 Movie – Air Force One (repeat)

12:20 Movie – Running Home (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Round 15: Fremantle v Essendon *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Million Dollar Island *Encore

12:30 Movie – Running Home (repeat)

Adelaide

6:55 AFL – Round 15: Fremantle v Essendon *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 Million Dollar Island *Encore

12:00 Movie – Running Home (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK (episode 5 in season 1 not aired in Sydney, Melbourne and Adelaide)

Criminal Confessions (episode 10 in season 3 not aired in Sydney, Brisbane and Perth)

Nurses (episode 1 not aired in Sydney, Melbourne and Adelaide)

Ambulance: Code Red (episode 1 in season 2 aired in Sydney and Perth only and then the show was pulled from the schedule)

Outrageous Weddings (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back (pulled at episode 9 of 10 in season 3)

10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK (pulled at episode 18 inclusive of 19 in season 2)

Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly (S2E10 & S2E11 + S3E1 to S3E5 inclusive have aired only in Perth – some episodes in Brisbane)

What the Killer Did Next (pulled at episode 1 inclusive of 8 in season 2)

Million Pound Pawn (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 3 in season 1)

Police Code Zero: Officer Under Attack (pulled at episode 1 inclusive of 4 in season 2)

Border Patrol (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 10 in season 12)

Code 1: Minute by Minute (episode 4 in season 2 is unaired)

The 1% Club (pulled at episode 7 inclusive of 10 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Nil