7 highlights include the final ever episode of Fantasy Island, plus all new episodes of Dancing with the Stars, 7NEWS Spotlight, Born to Kill, Autopsy USA, Home and Away, Million Dollar Island, 911: Lone Star, The Blacklist, The Rookie, The Rookie: Feds, Animals Aboard with Dr. Harry, The Front Bar and Ambulance: Code Red.

Sydney, Brisbane and Perth viewers will also see an episode of Britain’s Got Talent, which will be seen in Melbourne and Adelaide on 7mate. Sydney, Brisbane and Perth viewers will see Better Homes and Gardens on the main channel, which will be screened in Melbourne and Adelaide on 7two.

Sunday 16 July

7:00 Dancing with the Stars (ep 5 in season 20)

8:55 7NEWS Spotlight (ep 14 in season 5)
Note: episode 9 skipped

9:55 The Latest: Seven News

10:25 Born to Kill? (ep 11 of 12 in season 6)
Note: episodes 5 and 10 skipped

11:30 Autopsy USA *Lisa Lopes

12:30 All Together Now: The 100 (repeat)

Monday 17 July

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Dancing with the Stars (ep 6 of 7 in season 18)

9:25 911: Lone Star (ep 14 of 18 in season 4)

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 The Blacklist (ep 15 of 22 in season 10)

12:00 Movie – Total Stranger (repeat)

Tuesday 18 July

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Million Dollar Island (ep 12 in season 1)

9:00 The Rookie (ep 10 of 22 in season 5)

10:00 The Rookie: Feds (ep 10 of 22 in season 1)

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 The Blacklist (ep 16 of 22 in season 10)

12:30 S.W.A.T (repeat) (ep 12 of 21 in season 3)

1:30 Travel Oz (repeat)

Wednesday 19 July

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Animals Aboard with Dr. Harry (ep 3 of 8 in season 1)

Sydney Brisbane

8:30 Ambulance: Code Red (ep 3 of 20 in season 2)
Note: episode 1 was only played in Sydney and Perth

9:30 The Front Bar (ep 25 in season 2023)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

8:30 The Front Bar (ep 25 in season 2023)

9:30 Ambulance: Code Red (ep 3 of 20 in season 2)
Note: episode 1 was only played in Sydney and Perth

All Markets

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 Death Row: Countdown to Execution (repeat) *Part 2 of 2

12:00 Movie – The Operator (repeat)

Thursday 20 July

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:00 FIFA Women’s World Cup 2023 – Australia v Republic of Ireland: Pre Game *Live

8:00 FIFA Women’s World Cup 2023 – Australia v Republic of Ireland *Live

10:00 FIFA Women’s World Cup 2023 – Australia v Republic of Ireland: Post Game *Live

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 Fantasy Island (ep 13 of 13 in season 2) *Series Final
Note: This series has been cancelled and this is the final ever episode

12:00 Movie – A Hidden Life *Premiere

Adelaide

7:00 FIFA Women’s World Cup 2023 – Australia v Republic of Ireland: Pre Game *Live

7:30 FIFA Women’s World Cup 2023 – Australia v Republic of Ireland *Live

9:30 FIFA Women’s World Cup 2023 – Australia v Republic of Ireland: Post Game *Live

10:00 The Latest: Seven News

10:30 Fantasy Island (ep 13 of 13 in season 2) *Series Final
Note: This series has been cancelled and this is the final ever episode

11:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

12:00 Movie – A Hidden Life *Premiere

Perth

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Special – Ed Sheeran v Adele (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Sapphires (repeat)

10:35 The Latest: Seven News

11:05 Fantasy Island (ep 13 of 13 in season 2) *Series Final
Note: This series has been cancelled and this is the final ever episode

12:00 Movie – A Hidden Life *Premiere

Friday 21 July

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 25 in season 29)

8:30 Movie – The Other Woman (repeat)

10:45 Animals Aboard with Dr Harry *Encore

11:45 Highway Cops (repeat)

12:15 Celebrity Obsessed (repeat)

1:15 Travel Oz (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 25 in season 29)

7:30 AFL – Round 19: Essendon v Western Bulldogs *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Armchair Experts

12:00 Celebrity Obsessed (repeat)

1:00 Travel Oz (repeat)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 AFL – Round 19: Essendon v Western Bulldogs *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 Armchair Experts

11:30 Animals Aboard with Dr Harry *Encore

12:30 Celebrity Obsessed (repeat)

1:30 Travel Oz (repeat)

Saturday 22 July

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Britain’s Got Talent (ep 14 of 14 in season 16) *Season Final

9:30 Movie – The New Mutants *Premiere

11:30 The Rookie *Encore

12:30 The Rookie: Feds *Encore

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Round 19: Port Adelaide v Collingwood *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 The Rookie *Encore

12:00 The Rookie: Feds *Encore

1:00 Travel Oz (repeat)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 AFL – Round 19: Port Adelaide v Collingwood *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 The Rookie: Feds *Encore

11:30 The Rookie *Encore

12:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

1:00 Travel Oz (repeat)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK (episode 5 in season 1 not aired in Sydney, Melbourne and Adelaide)

Criminal Confessions (episode 10 in season 3 not aired in Sydney, Brisbane and Perth)

Nurses (episode 1 not aired in Sydney, Melbourne and Adelaide)

Ambulance: Code Red (episode 1 in season 2 aired in Sydney and Perth only and then the show was pulled from the schedule)

Outrageous Weddings (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back (pulled at episode 9 of 10 in season 3)

10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK (pulled at episode 18 inclusive of 19 in season 2)

Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly (S2E10 & S2E11 + S3E1 to S3E5 inclusive have aired only in Perth – some episodes in Brisbane)

What the Killer Did Next (pulled at episode 1 inclusive of 8 in season 2)

Million Pound Pawn (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 3 in season 1)

Police Code Zero: Officer Under Attack (pulled at episode 1 inclusive of 4 in season 2)

Border Patrol (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 10 in season 12)

Code 1: Minute by Minute (episode 4 in season 2 is unaired)

The 1% Club (pulled at episode 7 inclusive of 10 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Nil