7 highlights include the new series premiere of The Thief, His Wife and the Canoe, the season final of Evil by Design, plus all new episodes of The 1% Club, Border Security: Australia’s Front Line, Air Crash Investigations, Home and Away, Big Brother, S.W.A.T, Chicago Fire, The Endgame, A Friend of the Family, A Year on Planet Earth, The Amazing Race and Better Homes and Gardens.

Sunday 12 November

7:00 The 1% Club (ep 10 of 10 in season 1) *Season Final
Note: episode 9 and 10 from season 1 remains unaired
Note: episodes 1 and 2 from season 2 have previously aired

8:05 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (ep 8 of 20 in season 16)
Note: episode 5 not aired in Perth

8:35 Homicide with Ron Iddles (repeat)

9:40 Air Crash Investigations (ep 8 of 10 in season 23)
Note: only episodes 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 and 10 have aired from this season

10:40 Evil By Design (ep 3 of 3 in season 1) *Season Final

11:45 Autopsy USA (repeat)

12:45 The Inbetween (ep 10 of 10 in season 1) *Series Final
Note: The series was cancelled and this is the final ever episode

Monday 13 November

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Home and Away

8:00 Home and Away

8:30 Big Brother (ep 5 of 20 in season 4)

9:45 S.W.A.T (ep 5 of 22 in season 5)

10:45 The Latest: Seven News

11:15 Chicago Fire (ep 21 of 22 in season 11)

12:15 Kochie’s Business Builders (repeat)

12:45 Bates Motel (repeat) (ep 1 of 10 in season 1)

Tuesday 14 November

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 7NEWS Spotlight – Remembering Johnny Ruffo

8:30 Big Brother (ep 6 of 20 in season 4)

9:45 The Endgame (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

10:45 The Latest: Seven News

11:15 A Friend of the Family (ep 3 of 9 in season 1)

12:25 Tschugger (ep 5 of 5 in season 1) *Season Final

1:10 Grand Crew (ep 1 of 10 in season 1)

1:35 Grand Crew (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

Wednesday 15 November

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 A Year on Planet Earth (ep 5 of 6 in season 1)

8:30 Big Brother (ep 7 of 20 in season 4)

9:40 Big Brother (ep 8 of 20 in season 4)

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 The Amazing Race (ep 7 in season 35)

1:00 Parenthood (repeat) (ep 1 of 13 in season 1)

Thursday 16 November

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Special – ABBA v Queen (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Bridesmaids (repeat)

11:05 The Latest: Seven News

11:35 A Friend of the Family (ep 4 of 9 in season 1)

12:50 Pearson (ep 5 of 10 in season 1)

Friday 17 November

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 42 in season 29)

8:30 The Thief, His Wife and the Canoe (ep 1 of 4 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

9:30 The Thief, His Wife and the Canoe (ep 2 of 4 in season 1)

10:30 The Endgame *Encore

11:30 The Endgame *Encore

12:30 12 Monkeys (ep 5 of 13 in season 2)

Saturday 18 November

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Independence Day (repeat)

10:30 Movie – xXx (repeat)

1:00 12 Monkeys (ep 6 of 13 in season 2)

Pulled from the Schedule

Criminal Confessions (episode 10 in season 3 not aired in Sydney, Brisbane and Perth)

Nurses (episode 1 not aired in Sydney, Melbourne and Adelaide)

Outrageous Weddings (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back (pulled at episode 9 of 10 in season 3 not screened in Sydney/Melbourne)

Million Pound Pawn (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 3 in season 1)

Police Code Zero: Officer Under Attack (pulled at episode 1 inclusive of 4 in season 2)

Code 1: Minute by Minute (episode 4 in season 2 is unaired)

The 1% Club (pulled at episode 7 inclusive of 10 in season 1)

Animals Aboard with Dr Harry (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

What the Killer Did Next (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 8 in season 2)

Border Patrol (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 10 in season 12) (eps 7 and 8 have screened in Syd/Bris)

Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (ep 5 in season 16 not screened in Perth)

Ron Iddles: The Good Cop (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Nil