10 highlights include all new episodes of The Graham Norton Show.

Sunday 7 January

6:00 The Graham Norton Show (ep 12 of 19 in season 31)

7:30 Movie – The Lost City *Premiere

9:45 Movie – Second Act (repeat)

Monday 8 January

6:30 The Project

7:30 Movie – Jack Reacher (repeat)

10:10 Movie – A Quiet Place II *Premiere

12:10 The Project *Encore

1:10 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Tuesday 9 January

6:30 The Project

7:30 Movie – Jack Reacher: Never Go Back *Premiere

9:30 Movie – Capone (repeat)

11:35 The Project *Encore

12:35 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Wednesday 10 January

6:30 The Project

7:30 Movie – Meet the Parents (repeat)

9:40 Movie – Meet the Fockers (repeat)

12:00 The Project *Encore

1:00 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Thursday 11 January

6:30 The Project

7:30 The Dog House Australia (repeat)

9:00 Movie – On the Line: The Richard Williams Story *Premiere

11:00 Blue Bloods (repeat)

12:00 The Project *Encore

1:00 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Friday 12 January

7:30 The Graham Norton Show (ep 12 of 19 in season 31)

8:30 Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly Australia (repeat)

9:30 Fire Country (repeat) *Pilot Episode

10:30 So Help Me Todd (repeat) *Pilot Episode

11:30 The Project *Encore

12:30 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Saturday 13 January

Sydney and Melbourne

6:00 Jamie Oliver: Cooking for Less (repeat)

7:00 Bondi Rescue (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Snake Eyes: G.I. Joe Origins (repeat)

10:00 Football – Socceroos v India *Live

Brisbane

6:00 Bondi Rescue (repeat)

6:30 Movie – Kate & Leopold (repeat)

9:00 Football – Socceroos v India *Live

12:00 Jamie Oliver: Cooking for Less (repeat)

Adelaide

6:00 Jamie Oliver: Cooking for Less (repeat)

7:00 Movie – Kate & Leopold (repeat)

9:30 Football – Socceroos v India *Live

Perth

6:00 Jamie Oliver: Cooking for Less (repeat)

7:00 Football – Socceroos v India *Live

10:00 Movie – Snake Eyes: G.I. Joe Origins (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil