10 highlights include new series premiere of Heat, the new season premieres of The Graham Norton Show The Amazing Race Celebrity Edition, plus all new episodes of The Masked Singer Australia, Have You Been Paying Attention, Shark Tank, The Cheap Seats, So Help Me Todd, Gogglebox Australia and Luxury Escapes.

Sunday 1 October

6:30 The Sunday Project *Live AEST

7:30 The Graham Norton Show (ep 1 of 19 in season 31) *New Season Premiere Fast Tracked

8:30 NCIS: Hawaii (repeat)

9:30 NCIS: Hawaii (repeat)

10:30 Five Bedrooms *Encore

11:30 The Sunday Project *Encore

Monday 2 October

7:30 The Masked Singer Australia (ep 4 in season 5)

8:40 Have You Been Paying Attention? (ep 20 in season 11)

9:40 Inspired Unemployed (Impractical) Jokers *Encore

10:10 Inspired Unemployed (Impractical) Jokers *Encore Season Final

10:40 FBI: Most Wanted (repeat)

11:35 The Project *Encore

12:30 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Tuesday 3 October

7:30 Shark Tank (ep 6 in season 5)

8:40 The Cheap Seats (ep 22 in season 3)

9:40 NCIS (repeat)

10:30 NCIS: Hawaii (repeat)

11:30 The Project *Encore

12:30 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Wednesday 4 October

7:30 The Amazing Race Australia Celebrity Edition (ep 1 in season 4) *New Season Premiere

9:00 Heat (ep 1 of 4 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

10:00 So Help Me Todd (ep 17 of 21 in season 1)

11:00 The Project *Encore

12:00 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Thursday 5 October

7:30 The Amazing Race Australia Celebrity Edition (ep 2 in season 4)

9:00 Gogglebox Australia (ep 8 in season 18)

10:00 The Cheap Seats *Encore

11:00 The Project *Encore

12:00 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Friday 6 October

7:30 The Graham Norton Show *Encore

8:30 Have You Been Paying Attention? *Encore

8:30 The Graham Norton Show (repeat)

10:30 Special – Road to the Melbourne Cup Carnival *Premiere

11:00 The Project *Encore

12:00 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Saturday 7 October

Sydney Melbourne

6:00 Luxury Escapes (ep 6 in season 6)

6:30 Bondi Rescue (repeat)

7:00 Football – Australia Cup Final *Live

10:30 The Cheap Seats *Encore

11:30 So Help Me Todd *Encore

Brisbane

2:30 Luxury Escapes (ep 6 in season 6)

——————————————-

6:00 Football – Australia Cup Final *Live

9:30 The Cheap Seats *Encore

10:30 So Help Me Todd *Encore

11:30 Shark Tank *Encore

Adelaide

6:00 Luxury Escapes (ep 6 in season 6)

6:30 Football – Australia Cup Final *Live

10:00 The Cheap Seats *Encore

11:00 So Help Me Todd *Encore

Perth

6:00 Luxury Escapes (ep 6 in season 6)

6:30 Bondi Rescue (repeat)

7:00 The Dog House Australia (repeat)

8:00 The Dog House Australia (repeat)

9:00 Ambulance Australia (repeat)

10:00 The Cheap Seats *Encore

11:00 So Help Me Todd *Encore



Pulled from the Schedule

Good Sam (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 13 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

The Secrets She Keeps (season 2)

Blood and Treasure (season 2)