Highlights include the new series premiere of Significant Others, the new season premiere of All Creatures Great and Small, the season finals of Spicks & Specks, Take 5 with Zan Rowe and Summer Love, plus all new episodes of Silent Witness, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, Planet America, Hard Quiz, Question Everything, Would I Lie to You, Foreign Correspondent, Q+A, Kurt Fearnley’s One Plus One, Gardening Australia, Frankly and The Capture.

Sunday 16 October

7:40 Spicks and Specks (ep 10 of 10 in season 10) *Season Final

8:30 Significant Others (ep 1 of 6 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

9:25 Silent Witness (ep 6 of 10 in season 24) 

10:25 The Newsreader (repeat) *Final

11:15 Shetland (repeat)

Monday 17 October

8:00 Australian Story (ep 24 in season 27)

8:35 Four Corners (ep 35 in season 61)

9:20 Media Watch (ep 35 in season 34)

9:40 Planet America (ep 4 in season 2022) 

Tuesday 18 October

8:00 Take 5 with Zan Rowe (ep 5 of 5 in season 1) *Season Final

8:30 Special – Tom Gleeson’s Secrets of the Australian Museum *Premiere

9:30 Louis Theroux: Life on the Edge (repeat) 

Wednesday 19 October

8:00 Hard Quiz (ep 20 in season 7) 

8:30 Question Everything (ep 4 of 10 in season 2)

9:00 Summer Love (ep 8 of 8 in season 1) *Season Final 

9:40 Would I Lie to You (ep 4 of 10 in season 15) 

10:10 The Witchfinder (repeat) 

Thursday 20 October

8:00 Foreign Correspondent (ep 29 in season 32)

8:30 Q+A (ep 34 in season 15)

9:35 Kurt Fearnley’s One Plus One (ep 11 of 14 in season 4) 

Friday 21 October

7:30 Gardening Australia (ep 28 in season 33)

8:30 Frankly (ep 3 of 8 in season 1) 

9:10 All Creatures Great and Small (ep 1 of 6 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

9:55 Annika (repeat) 

Saturday 22 October

7:30 Death in Paradise (repeat)

8:30 The Capture (ep 3 of 6 in season 2)

9:30 Significant Others *Encore

10:25 Summer Love *Encore

11:00 Silent Witness *Encore

12:00 rage

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Death in Paradise (season 8)