9 Rush highlights include Treehouse Masters, Build it Bigger, Lost Relics of the Knight’s Templar, Inside West Coast Customs, Aliens in Alaska, Gold Rush, Alaskan Killer Bigfoot, Bear Grylls: Extreme Survival Caught on Camera, Naked & Afraid XL, Naked & Afraid: Alone, Border Interceptors, Police Interceptors, A1: Highway Patrol, Secrets to Survival, Iron Resurrection, Street Outlaws: Memphis, Dirty Mudder Truckers, Mysteries at the Museum, Expedition Unknown, Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman, How the Universe Works, Homestead Rescue, The Last Alaskans and Yukon Men.

Sunday 9 October

12:00 Treehouse Masters (ep 3 of 20 in season 7)

—————————————————–

7:30 Build it Bigger (ep 7 of 14 in season 2)

8:30 Lost Relics of the Knight’s Templar (ep 4 of 5 in season 1)

9:30 Curse of the Bermuda Triangle (repeat)

10:30 Inside West Coast Customs (ep 6 of 10 in season 6)

Monday 10 October

7:30 Aliens in Alaska (ep 4 of 8 in season 1)

8:30 Gold Rush (ep 8 of 15 in season 3)

9:30 Gold Rush (ep 9 of 15 in season 3)

10:30 Homestead Rescue (repeat)

Tuesday 11 October

7:30 Alaskan Killer Bigfoot (ep 2 of 8 in season 1)

8:30 Bear Grylls: Extreme Survival Caught on Camera (ep 3 of 8 in season 1)

9:00 Bear Grylls: Extreme Survival Caught on Camera (ep 4 of 8 in season 1)

9:30 Naked and Afraid XL (ep 11 of 11 in season 5) *Season Final

10:30 Naked and Afraid: Alone (ep 5 of 8 in season 1)

Wednesday 12 October

7:30 Border Interceptors (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

8:00 Border Interceptors (ep 4 of 10 in season 1)

8:30 Police Interceptors (ep 10 of 15 in season 16)

9:30 A1: Highway Patrol

10:30 Secrets to Survival (ep 1 of 4 in season 1) *New Season Premiere

Thursday 13 October

7:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

8:30 Iron Resurrection (ep 1 of 10 in season 5) *New Season Premiere

9:30 Iron Resurrection (repeat)

10:30 Street Outlaws: Memphis (ep 26 of 26 in season 2) *Season Final

11:30 Dirty Mudder Truckers (ep 5 of 6 in season 3)

Friday 14 October

7:30 Mysteries at the Museum (ep 5 of 12 in season 20)

8:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

9:30 Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman (ep 9 of 10 in season 2)

10:30 How the Universe Works (ep 8 of 8 in season 3) *Season Final

Saturday 15 October

7:30 Homestead Rescue (ep 8 of 13 in season 3)

8:30 The Last Alaskans (ep 8 of 10 in season 3)

9:30 Yukon Men (ep 9 of 16 in season 2)

10:30 Gold Rush (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)

Game of Stones (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Moonshiners (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 13 in season 3)

Awaiting Return

Extreme Car Hoarders (season 2)

Twin Turbos (season 2)

Unique Rides (season 2)

Street Outlaws (season 14)

Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (season 3)

Street Outlaws: Fastest in America (season 2)

Bering Sea Gold (season 10)

Naked and Afraid (season 7)

Deadliest Catch: Bloodline (season 2)

Alaska: The Last Frontier (season 8)

Fastest Cars in the Dirty South (season 2)

Expedition X (season 2)

Dual Survivor (season 6)