9 Rush highlights include Treehouse Masters, Egypt’s Unexplained Files, Lost Relic Hunters, The Alaska Triangle, The Auto Firm with Alex Vega, Bering Sea Gold, Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail, Gold Rush, Aussie Snake Wranglers, Ed Stafford: First Man Out, Flying Wild Alaska, Ice Lake Rebels, Neighborhood Wars, Storm Chasers, Kindig Customs, Street Outlaws: Fastest in America, Mysteries at the Museum, Expedition Unknown, UFO Witness, How the Universe Works, The Last Alaskans and Yukon Men.

Sunday 8 January

12:00 Treehouse Masters (ep 16 of 20 in season 7)

—————————————————–

7:30 Egypt’s Unexplained Files (ep 9 of 10 in season 2)

8:30 Lost Relic Hunters (ep 3 of 5 in season 2)

9:30 The Alaska Triangle (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

10:30 The Auto Firm with Alex Vega (ep 2 of 8 in season 1)

Monday 9 January

7:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 9 of 12 in season 10)

8:30 Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail (ep 7 of 9 in season 4)

9:30 Gold Rush (ep 6 of 18 in season 4)

10:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

Tuesday 10 January

7:30 Aussie Snake Wranglers (ep 13 of 16 in season 1)

8:00 Aussie Snake Wranglers (ep 14 of 16 in season 1)

8:30 Ed Stafford: First Man Out (ep 5 of 6 in season 2)

9:30 Flying Wild Alaska (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

10:30 Ice Lake Rebels (ep 10 of 10 in season 1) *Season Final

Wednesday 11 January

7:30 Police Interceptors (repeat)

8:30 Gold Coast Cops (repeat)

9:00 Gold Coast Cops (repeat)

9:30 A1: Highway Patrol (repeat)

10:30 Storm Chasers (ep 4 of 8 in season 4)

Thursday 12 January

7:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

8:30 Kindig Customs (ep 4 of 15 in season 8)

9:30 Iron Resurrection (repeat)

10:30 Street Outlaws: Fastest in America (ep 5 of 37 in season 2)

Friday 13 January

7:30 Mysteries at the Museum (ep 5 of 13 in season 21)

8:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

9:30 UFO Witness (ep 4 of 8 in season 1)

10:30 How the Universe Works (ep 3 of 10 in season 7)

Saturday 14 January

7:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

8:30 Alaska: The Last Frontier Specials

9:30 Yukon Men (ep 6 of 8 in season 3)

10:30 Gold Rush (repeat)


Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)

Game of Stones (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Moonshiners (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 13 in season 3)

Build it Bigger (pulled at episode 11 of 14 in season 2)

Neighborhood Wars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 12 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Extreme Car Hoarders (season 2)

Twin Turbos (season 2)

Unique Rides (season 2)

Street Outlaws (season 14)

Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (season 3)

Naked and Afraid (season 7)

Deadliest Catch: Bloodline (season 2)

Alaska: The Last Frontier (season 8)

Fastest Cars in the Dirty South (season 2)

Expedition X (season 2)

Dual Survivor (season 6)