9 Rush highlights include Treehouse Masters, Build it Bigger, Hidden History of Britain, Inside West Coast Customs, Aliens in Alaska, Gold Rush, Alaskan Killer Bigfoot, Ed Stafford: First Man Out, Naked & Afraid XL, Ice Lake Rebels, Police Interceptors, A1: Highway Patrol, Countdown to Collision, Iron Resurrection, Street Outlaws: Farm Truck and Azn, Mysteries at the Museum, Expedition Unknown, Secret Space Escapes, How the Universe Works, Homestead Rescue, The Last Alaskans and Yukon Men.

Sunday 6 November

12:00 Treehouse Masters (ep 7 of 20 in season 7)

—————————————————–

7:30 Build it Bigger (ep 11 of 14 in season 2)

8:30 Hidden History of Britain (ep 3 of 4 in season 1)

9:30 Curse of the Bermuda Triangle (repeat)

10:30 Inside West Coast Customs (ep 10 of 10 in season 6) *Season Final

Monday 7 November

7:30 Aliens in Alaska (ep 8 of 8 in season 1) *Season Final

8:30 Gold Rush (ep 16 of 16 in season 3) *Season Final

9:30 Special – Gold Rush: Guyana *Premiere

10:30 Homestead Rescue (repeat)

Tuesday 8 November

7:30 Alaskan Killer Bigfoot (ep 6 of 8 in season 1)

8:30 Ed Stafford: First Man Out (ep 2 of 6 in season 1)

9:30 Special – Naked and Afraid XL: Clothed and Opinionated Part 3 *Premiere

10:30 Ice Lake Rebels (ep 1 of 10 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

Wednesday 9 November

7:30 Fare Dodgers at War with the Law (ep 1 of 4 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

8:30 Police Interceptors (ep 14 of 15 in season 16)

9:30 A1: Highway Patrol

10:30 Countdown to Collision (ep 1 of 6 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

Thursday 10 November

7:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

8:30 Iron Resurrection (ep 5 of 10 in season 5)

9:30 Iron Resurrection (repeat)

10:30 Street Outlaws: Farm Truck and Azn (ep 4 of 8 in season 1)

Friday 11 November

7:30 Mysteries at the Museum (ep 9 of 12 in season 20)

8:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

9:30 Secret Space Escapes (ep 3 of 8 in season 1)

10:30 How the Universe Works (ep 4 of 10 in season 6)

Saturday 12 November

7:30 Homestead Rescue (ep 12 of 13 in season 3)

8:30 The Last Alaskans (ep 2 of 10 in season 4)

9:30 Yukon Men (ep 13 of 16 in season 2)

10:30 Gold Rush (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)

Game of Stones (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Moonshiners (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 13 in season 3)

Awaiting Return

Extreme Car Hoarders (season 2)

Twin Turbos (season 2)

Unique Rides (season 2)

Street Outlaws (season 14)

Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (season 3)

Street Outlaws: Fastest in America (season 2)

Bering Sea Gold (season 10)

Naked and Afraid (season 7)

Deadliest Catch: Bloodline (season 2)

Alaska: The Last Frontier (season 8)

Fastest Cars in the Dirty South (season 2)

Expedition X (season 2)Dual Survivor (season 6)