9 Rush highlights include Treehouse Masters, Build it Bigger, Hidden History of Britain, Inside West Coast Customs, Aliens in Alaska, Gold Rush, Alaskan Killer Bigfoot, Ed Stafford: First Man Out, Naked & Afraid XL, Naked & Afraid: Alone, Border Interceptors, Police Interceptors, A1: Highway Patrol, Secrets to Survival, Iron Resurrection, Street Outlaws: Farm Truck and Azn, Mysteries at the Museum, Expedition Unknown, Secret Space Escapes, How the Universe Works, Homestead Rescue, The Last Alaskans and Yukon Men.

Sunday 30 October

12:00 Treehouse Masters (ep 6 of 20 in season 7)

—————————————————–

7:30 Build it Bigger (ep 10 of 14 in season 2)

8:30 Hidden History of Britain (ep 2 of 4 in season 1)

9:30 Curse of the Bermuda Triangle (repeat)

10:30 Inside West Coast Customs (ep 9 of 10 in season 6)

Monday 31 October

7:30 Aliens in Alaska (ep 7 of 8 in season 1)

8:30 Gold Rush (ep 14 of 16 in season 3)

9:30 Gold Rush (ep 15 of 16 in season 3)

10:30 Homestead Rescue (repeat)

Tuesday 1 November

7:30 Alaskan Killer Bigfoot (ep 5 of 8 in season 1)

8:30 Ed Stafford: First Man Out (ep 1 of 6 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

9:30 Special – Naked and Afraid XL: Clothed and Opinionated Part 2 *Premiere

10:30 Naked and Afraid: Alone (ep 8 of 8 in season 1) *Season Final

Wednesday 2 November

7:30 Border Interceptors (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

8:00 Border Interceptors (ep 10 of 10 in season 1) *Season Final

8:30 Police Interceptors (ep 13 of 15 in season 16)

9:30 A1: Highway Patrol

10:30 Secrets to Survival (ep 4 of 4 in season 1) *Season Final

Thursday 3 November

7:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

8:30 Iron Resurrection (ep 4 of 10 in season 5)

9:30 Iron Resurrection (repeat)

10:30 Street Outlaws: Farm Truck and Azn (ep 3 of 8 in season 1)

Friday 4 November

7:30 Mysteries at the Museum (ep 8 of 12 in season 20)

8:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

9:30 Secret Space Escapes (ep 2 of 8 in season 1)

10:30 How the Universe Works (ep 3 of 10 in season 6)

Saturday 5 November

7:30 Homestead Rescue (ep 11 of 13 in season 3)

8:30 The Last Alaskans (ep 1 of 10 in season 4) *New Season Premiere

9:30 Yukon Men (ep 12 of 16 in season 2)

10:30 Gold Rush (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)

Game of Stones (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Moonshiners (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 13 in season 3)

Awaiting Return

Extreme Car Hoarders (season 2)

Twin Turbos (season 2)

Unique Rides (season 2)

Street Outlaws (season 14)

Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (season 3)

Street Outlaws: Fastest in America (season 2)

Bering Sea Gold (season 10)

Naked and Afraid (season 7)

Deadliest Catch: Bloodline (season 2)

Alaska: The Last Frontier (season 8)

Fastest Cars in the Dirty South (season 2)

Expedition X (season 2)Dual Survivor (season 6)