9 Rush highlights include The Alaska Triangle, Mystery at Blind Frog Ranch, Bering Sea Gold, Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine, Gold Rush, Where the Wild Men Are, Naked and Afraid, Flying Wild Alaska, Texas Metal, Fast ‘N Loud, Street Outlaws: Fastest in America, Mysteries at the Museum, Expedition X, How the Universe Works, Alaska: The Last Frontier and Yukon Men.

Sunday 30 April

7:30 The Alaska Triangle (ep 5 of 10 in season 2)

8:30 Mystery at Blind Frog Ranch (ep 6 of 6 in season 1) *Season Final

9:30 Alien Encounters (repeat)

10:30 Codes and Conspiracies (repeat)

Monday 1 May

7:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 13 of 22 in season 12)

8:30 Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine (ep 10 of 16 in season 3)

9:30 Special – Gold Rush: Unearthed

10:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

Tuesday 2 May

7:30 Where the Wild Men Are (ep 3 of 3 in season 10) *Season Final

8:30 Naked and Afraid (ep 3 of 17 in season 7)

9:30 Flying Wild Alaska (ep 2 of 8 in season 3)

10:30 Railroad Alaska (repeat)

Wednesday 3 May

7:30 Territory Cops (repeat)

8:00 Territory Cops (repeat)

8:30 Texas Metal (ep 1 of 12 in season 4) *New Season Premiere

9:30 Texas Metal (repeat)

10:30 Curse of the Bermuda Triangle (repeat)

11:30 Cal Fire (ep 5 of 6 in season 1)

Thursday 4 May

7:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

8:30 Fast ‘N Loud (ep 6 of 8 in season 7)

9:30 Iron Resurrection (repeat)

10:30 Street Outlaws: Fastest in America (ep 21 of 37 in season 2)

Friday 5 May

7:30 Mysteries at the Museum (repeat)

8:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

9:30 Expedition X (ep 4 of 13 in season 2)

10:30 How the Universe Works (ep 9 of 11 in season 8)

Saturday 6 May

7:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

8:30 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 8 of 17 in season 8)

9:30 Yukon Men (ep 6 of 8 in season 6)

10:30 Gold Rush Specials (repeat)


Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)

Game of Stones (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Moonshiners (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 13 in season 3)

Build it Bigger (pulled at episode 11 of 14 in season 2)

Neighborhood Wars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 12 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Extreme Car Hoarders (season 2)

Twin Turbos (season 2)

Unique Rides (season 2)

Street Outlaws (season 14)

Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (season 3)

Deadliest Catch: Bloodline (season 2)

Fastest Cars in the Dirty South (season 2)

Dual Survivor (season 6)