9 Rush highlights include Treehouse Masters, Ancient Unexplained Files, Secrets Skinwalker Ranch, Hunting Atlantis, The Auto Firm with Alex Vega, Bering Sea Gold, Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine, Gold Rush, Where the Wild Men Are, Expedition to the Edge, Flying Wild Alaska, Ice Lake Rebels, Neighborhood Wars, Storm Chasers, Kindig Customs, Street Outlaws: Fastest in America, Mysteries at the Museum, Expedition Unknown, UFO Witness, How the Universe Works and Yukon Men.

Sunday 29 January

12:00 Treehouse Masters (ep 19 of 20 in season 7)

—————————————————–

7:30 Ancient Unexplained Files (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

8:30 Secrets Skinwalker Ranch (ep 1 of 8 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

9:30 Hunting Atlantis (ep 2 of 6 in season 1)

10:30 The Auto Firm with Alex Vega (ep 5 of 8 in season 1)

Monday 30 January

7:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 12 of 12 in season 10) *Season Final

8:30 Special – Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine: The Billion Dollar Claim *Premiere

9:30 Gold Rush (ep 9 of 18 in season 4)

10:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

Tuesday 31 January

7:30 Where the Wild Men Are (ep 2 of 8 in season 6)

8:30 Expedition to the Edge (ep 2 of 6 in season 1)

9:30 Flying Wild Alaska (ep 2 of 13 in season 2)

10:30 Ice Lake Rebels (ep 3 of 9 in season 2)

Wednesday 1 February

7:30 Police Interceptors (repeat)

8:30 Kalgoorlie Cops (repeat)

9:00 Kalgoorlie Cops (repeat)

9:30 A1: Highway Patrol

10:30 Storm Chasers (ep 7 of 8 in season 4)

Thursday 2 February

7:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

8:30 Kindig Customs (ep 7 of 15 in season 8)

9:30 Iron Resurrection (repeat)

10:30 Street Outlaws: Fastest in America (ep 8 of 37 in season 2)

Friday 3 February

7:30 Mysteries at the Museum (ep 8 of 13 in season 21)

8:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

9:30 UFO Witness (ep 7 of 8 in season 1)

10:30 How the Universe Works (ep 6 of 10 in season 7)

Saturday 4 February

7:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

8:30 Alaska: The Last Frontier Specials

9:30 Yukon Men (ep 8 of 8 in season 3) *Season Final

10:30 Gold Rush (repeat)


Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)

Game of Stones (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Moonshiners (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 13 in season 3)

Build it Bigger (pulled at episode 11 of 14 in season 2)

Neighborhood Wars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 12 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Extreme Car Hoarders (season 2)

Twin Turbos (season 2)

Unique Rides (season 2)

Street Outlaws (season 14)

Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (season 3)

Naked and Afraid (season 7)

Deadliest Catch: Bloodline (season 2)

Alaska: The Last Frontier (season 8)

Fastest Cars in the Dirty South (season 2)

Expedition X (season 2)

Dual Survivor (season 6)