9 Rush highlights include Treehouse Masters, Egypt’s Unexplained Files, Hidden History of Britain, The Alaska Triangle, Inside West Coast Customs, Bering Sea Gold, Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail, Gold Rush, Aussie Snake Wranglers, Ed Stafford: First Man Out, Flying Wild Alaska, Ice Lake Rebels, Fare Dodgers at War with the Law, A1: Highway Patrol, Countdown to Collision, Iron Resurrection, Street Outlaws: Farm Truck and Azn, Mysteries at the Museum, Expedition Unknown, Secret Space Escapes, How the Universe Works, Homestead Rescue, The Last Alaskans and Yukon Men.

Sunday 27 November

12:00 Treehouse Masters (ep 10 of 20 in season 7)

—————————————————–

7:30 Egypt’s Unexplained Files (ep 3 of 10 in season 2)

8:30 Hidden History of Britain (ep 2 of 5 in season 2)

9:30 The Alaska Triangle (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

10:30 Inside West Coast Customs (ep 3 of 7 in season 5)
Note: season 6 has previously aired

Monday 28 November

7:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 3 of 12 in season 10)

8:30 Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail (ep 1 of 9 in season 4) *Premiere

9:30 Special – Gold Rush: Do or Die *Premiere

10:30 Homestead Rescue (repeat)

Tuesday 29 November

7:30 Aussie Snake Wranglers (ep 1 of 16 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

8:00 Aussie Snake Wranglers (ep 2 of 16 in season 1)

8:30 Ed Stafford: First Man Out (ep 5 of 6 in season 1)

9:30 Flying Wild Alaska (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

10:30 Ice Lake Rebels (ep 4 of 10 in season 1)

Wednesday 30 November

7:30 Fare Dodgers at War with the Law (ep 4 of 4 in season 1) *Season Final

8:30 Gold Coast Cops (repeat)

9:00 Gold Coast Cops (repeat)

9:30 A1: Highway Patrol

10:30 Countdown to Collision (ep 4 of 6 in season 1)

Thursday 1 December

7:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

8:30 Iron Resurrection (ep 8 of 10 in season 5)

9:30 Iron Resurrection (repeat)

10:30 Street Outlaws: Farm Truck and Azn (ep 7 of 8 in season 1)

Friday 2 December

7:30 Mysteries at the Museum (ep 12 of 12 in season 20) *Season Final

8:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

9:30 Secret Space Escapes (ep 6 of 8 in season 1)

10:30 How the Universe Works (ep 7 of 10 in season 6)

Saturday 3 December

7:30 Special – Homestead Rescue: Homesteads Revisited *Premiere

8:30 The Last Alaskans (ep 5 of 10 in season 4)

9:30 Yukon Men (ep 16 of 16 in season 2) *Season Final

10:30 Special – Gold Rush: Do or Die *Encore


Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)

Game of Stones (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Moonshiners (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 13 in season 3)

Build it Bigger (ep 11 of 14 in season 2)

Awaiting Return

Extreme Car Hoarders (season 2)

Twin Turbos (season 2)

Unique Rides (season 2)

Street Outlaws (season 14)

Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (season 3)

Street Outlaws: Fastest in America (season 2)

Bering Sea Gold (season 10)

Naked and Afraid (season 7)

Deadliest Catch: Bloodline (season 2)

Alaska: The Last Frontier (season 8)

Fastest Cars in the Dirty South (season 2)

Expedition X (season 2)Dual Survivor (season 6)