9 Rush highlights include Treehouse Masters, Build it Bigger, Hidden History of Britain, Inside West Coast Customs, Aliens in Alaska, Gold Rush, Alaskan Killer Bigfoot, Bear Grylls: Extreme Survival Caught on Camera, Naked & Afraid XL, Naked & Afraid: Alone, Border Interceptors, Police Interceptors, A1: Highway Patrol, Secrets to Survival, Iron Resurrection, Street Outlaws: Farm Truck and Azn, Mysteries at the Museum, Expedition Unknown, Secret Space Escapes, How the Universe Works, Homestead Rescue, The Last Alaskans and Yukon Men.

Sunday 23 October

12:00 Treehouse Masters (ep 5 of 20 in season 7)

—————————————————–

7:30 Build it Bigger (ep 9 of 14 in season 2)

8:30 Hidden History of Britain (ep 1 of 4 in season 1) *New Season Premiere

9:30 Curse of the Bermuda Triangle (repeat)

10:30 Inside West Coast Customs (ep 8 of 10 in season 6)

Monday 24 October

7:30 Aliens in Alaska (ep 6 of 8 in season 1)

8:30 Gold Rush (ep 12 of 15 in season 3)

9:30 Gold Rush (ep 13 of 15 in season 3)

10:30 Homestead Rescue (repeat)

Tuesday 25 October

7:30 Alaskan Killer Bigfoot (ep 4 of 8 in season 1)

8:30 Bear Grylls: Extreme Survival Caught on Camera (ep 7 of 8 in season 1)

9:00 Bear Grylls: Extreme Survival Caught on Camera (ep 8 of 8 in season 1) *Season Final

9:30 Special – Naked and Afraid XL: Clothed and Opinionated Part 1 *Premiere

10:30 Naked and Afraid: Alone (ep 7 of 8 in season 1)

Wednesday 26 October

7:30 Border Interceptors (ep 7 of 10 in season 1)

8:00 Border Interceptors (ep 8 of 10 in season 1)

8:30 Police Interceptors (ep 12 of 15 in season 16)

9:30 A1: Highway Patrol

10:30 Secrets to Survival (ep 3 of 4 in season 1)

Thursday 27 October

7:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

8:30 Iron Resurrection (ep 3 of 10 in season 5)

9:30 Iron Resurrection (repeat)

10:30 Street Outlaws: Farm Truck and Azn (ep 2 of 8 in season 1)

Friday 28 October

7:30 Mysteries at the Museum (ep 7 of 12 in season 20)

8:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

9:30 Secret Spaces Escapes (ep 1 of 8 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

10:30 How the Universe Works (ep 2 of 10 in season 6)

Saturday 29 October

7:30 Homestead Rescue (ep 10 of 13 in season 3)

8:30 The Last Alaskans (ep 10 of 10 in season 3) *Season Final

9:30 Yukon Men (ep 11 of 16 in season 2)

10:30 Gold Rush (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)

Game of Stones (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Moonshiners (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 13 in season 3)

Awaiting Return

Extreme Car Hoarders (season 2)

Twin Turbos (season 2)

Unique Rides (season 2)

Street Outlaws (season 14)

Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (season 3)

Street Outlaws: Fastest in America (season 2)

Bering Sea Gold (season 10)

Naked and Afraid (season 7)

Deadliest Catch: Bloodline (season 2)

Alaska: The Last Frontier (season 8)

Fastest Cars in the Dirty South (season 2)

Expedition X (season 2)Dual Survivor (season 6)