9 Rush highlights include Treehouse Masters, Ancient Unexplained Files, Lost Relic Hunters, Hunting Atlantis, The Auto Firm with Alex Vega, Bering Sea Gold, Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail, Gold Rush, Where the Wild Men Are, Expedition to the Edge, Flying Wild Alaska, Ice Lake Rebels, Neighborhood Wars, Storm Chasers, Kindig Customs, Street Outlaws: Fastest in America, Mysteries at the Museum, Expedition Unknown, UFO Witness, How the Universe Works and Yukon Men.

Sunday 22 January

12:00 Treehouse Masters (ep 18 of 20 in season 7)

—————————————————–

7:30 Ancient Unexplained Files (ep 1 of 10 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

8:30 Lost Relic Hunters (ep 5 of 5 in season 2) *Season Final

9:30 Hunting Atlantis (ep 1 of 6 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

10:30 The Auto Firm with Alex Vega (ep 4 of 8 in season 1)

Monday 23 January

7:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 11 of 12 in season 10)

8:30 Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail (ep 9 of 9 in season 4) *Season Final

9:30 Gold Rush (ep 8 of 18 in season 4)

10:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

Tuesday 24 January

7:30 Where the Wild Men Are (ep 1 of 8 in season 6) *New Season Premiere

8:30 Expedition to the Edge (ep 1 of 6 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

9:30 Flying Wild Alaska (ep 1 of 13 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

10:30 Ice Lake Rebels (ep 2 of 9 in season 2)

Wednesday 25 January

7:30 Police Interceptors (repeat)

8:30 Gold Coast Cops (repeat)

9:00 Gold Coast Cops (repeat)

9:30 A1: Highway Patrol

10:30 Storm Chasers (ep 6 of 8 in season 4)

Thursday 26 January

7:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

8:30 Kindig Customs (ep 6 of 15 in season 8)

9:30 Iron Resurrection (repeat)

10:30 Street Outlaws: Fastest in America (ep 7 of 37 in season 2)

Friday 27 January

7:30 Mysteries at the Museum (ep 7 of 13 in season 21)

8:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

9:30 UFO Witness (ep 6 of 8 in season 1)

10:30 How the Universe Works (ep 5 of 10 in season 7)

Saturday 28 January

7:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

8:30 Alaska: The Last Frontier Specials

9:30 Yukon Men (ep 7 of 8 in season 3)

10:30 Gold Rush (repeat)


Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)

Game of Stones (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Moonshiners (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 13 in season 3)

Build it Bigger (pulled at episode 11 of 14 in season 2)

Neighborhood Wars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 12 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Extreme Car Hoarders (season 2)

Twin Turbos (season 2)

Unique Rides (season 2)

Street Outlaws (season 14)

Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (season 3)

Naked and Afraid (season 7)

Deadliest Catch: Bloodline (season 2)

Alaska: The Last Frontier (season 8)

Fastest Cars in the Dirty South (season 2)

Expedition X (season 2)

Dual Survivor (season 6)