9 Rush highlights include Treehouse Masters, Egypt’s Unexplained Files, Hidden History of Britain, The Alaska Triangle, Inside West Coast Customs, Bering Sea Gold, Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail, Gold Rush, Alaskan Killer Bigfoot, Ed Stafford: First Man Out, Flying Wild Alaska, Ice Lake Rebels, Fare Dodgers at War with the Law, A1: Highway Patrol, Countdown to Collision, Iron Resurrection, Street Outlaws: Farm Truck and Azn, Mysteries at the Museum, Expedition Unknown, Secret Space Escapes, How the Universe Works, Homestead Rescue, The Last Alaskans and Yukon Men.

Sunday 20 November

12:00 Treehouse Masters (ep 9 of 20 in season 7)

—————————————————–

7:30 Egypt’s Unexplained Files (ep 2 of 10 in season 2)

8:30 Hidden History of Britain (ep 1 of 5 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

9:30 The Alaska Triangle (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

10:30 Inside West Coast Customs (ep 2 of 7 in season 5)
Note: season 6 has previously aired

Monday 21 November

7:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 2 of 12 in season 10)

8:30 Special – Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: Outback Gold *Premiere

9:30 Special – Gold Rush: Making of the Motherlode *Premiere

10:30 Homestead Rescue (repeat)

Tuesday 22 November

7:30 Alaskan Killer Bigfoot (ep 8 of 8 in season 1) *Season Final

8:30 Ed Stafford: First Man Out (ep 4 of 6 in season 1)

9:30 Flying Wild Alaska (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

10:30 Ice Lake Rebels (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

Wednesday 23 November

7:30 Fare Dodgers at War with the Law (ep 3 of 4 in season 1)

8:30 Gold Coast Cops (repeat)

9:00 Gold Coast Cops (repeat)

9:30 A1: Highway Patrol

10:30 Countdown to Collision (ep 3 of 6 in season 1)

Thursday 24 November

7:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

8:30 Iron Resurrection (ep 7 of 10 in season 5)

9:30 Iron Resurrection (repeat)

10:30 Street Outlaws: Farm Truck and Azn (ep 6 of 8 in season 1)

Friday 25 November

7:30 Mysteries at the Museum (ep 11 of 12 in season 20)

8:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

9:30 Secret Space Escapes (ep 5 of 8 in season 1)

10:30 How the Universe Works (ep 6 of 10 in season 6)

Saturday 26 November

7:30 Special – Homestead Rescue: Shaky Ground *Premiere

8:30 The Last Alaskans (ep 4 of 10 in season 4)

9:30 Yukon Men (ep 15 of 16 in season 2)

10:30 Gold Rush (repeat)


Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)

Game of Stones (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Moonshiners (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 13 in season 3)

Build it Bigger (ep 11 of 14 in season 2)

Awaiting Return

Extreme Car Hoarders (season 2)

Twin Turbos (season 2)

Unique Rides (season 2)

Street Outlaws (season 14)

Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (season 3)

Street Outlaws: Fastest in America (season 2)

Bering Sea Gold (season 10)

Naked and Afraid (season 7)

Deadliest Catch: Bloodline (season 2)

Alaska: The Last Frontier (season 8)

Fastest Cars in the Dirty South (season 2)

Expedition X (season 2)Dual Survivor (season 6)