9 Rush highlights include Treehouse Masters, Build it Bigger, Lost Relics of the Knight’s Templar, Inside West Coast Customs, Aliens in Alaska, Gold Rush, Alaskan Killer Bigfoot, Bear Grylls: Extreme Survival Caught on Camera, Naked & Afraid XL, Naked & Afraid: Alone, Border Interceptors, Police Interceptors, A1: Highway Patrol, Chaos Caught on Camera, Street Outlaws: Mega Cash Days, Street Outlaws: Memphis, Dirty Mudder Truckers, Mysteries at the Museum, Expedition Unknown, Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman, How the Universe Works, Homestead Rescue, The Last Alaskans and Yukon Men.

Sunday 2 October 

12:00 Treehouse Masters (ep 2 of 20 in season 7)

———————————————————-

7:30 Build it Bigger (ep 6 of 14 in season 2) 

8:30 Lost Relics of the Knight’s Templar (ep 3 of 5 in season 1)

9:30 Curse of the Bermuda Triangle (repeat)

10:30 Inside West Coast Customs (ep 5 of 10 in season 6) 

Monday 3 October 

7:30 Aliens in Alaska (ep 3 of 8 in season 1) 

8:30 Gold Rush (ep 6 of 15 in season 3)

9:30 Gold Rush (ep 7 of 15 in season 3)

10:30 Homestead Rescue (repeat)

Tuesday 4 October 

7:30 Alaskan Killer Bigfoot (ep 1 of 8 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

8:30 Bear Grylls: Extreme Survival Caught on Camera (ep 1 of 8 in season 1 *New Series Premiere

9:00 Bear Grylls: Extreme Survival Caught on Camera (ep 2 of 8 in season 1) 

9:30 Naked and Afraid XL (ep 10 of 11 in season 5)

10:30 Naked and Afraid: Alone (ep 4 of 8 in season 1)

Wednesday 5 October 

7:30 Border Interceptors (ep 1 of 10 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

8:00 Border Interceptors (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

8:30 Police Interceptors (ep 9 of 15 in season 16) 

9:30 A1: Highway Patrol 

10:30 Chaos Caught on Camera (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

11:00 Chaos Caught on Camera (ep 10 of 10 in season 1) *Season Final

Thursday 6 October 

7:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

8:30 Street Outlaws: Mega Cash Days (ep 12 of 12 in season 1) *Season Final 

10:30 Street Outlaws: Memphis (ep 25 of 26 in season 2)

11:30 Dirty Mudder Truckers (ep 4 of 6 in season 3)

Friday 7 October 

7:30 Mysteries at the Museum (ep 4 of 12 in season 20)

8:30 Expedition Unknown (ep 15 of 15 in season 4) *Season Final

9:30 Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman (ep 8 of 10 in season 2) 

10:30 How the Universe Works (ep 7 of 8 in season 5)

Saturday 8 October

7:30 Homestead Rescue (ep 7 of 13 in season 3)

8:30 The Last Alaskans (ep 7 of 10 in season 3) 

9:30 Yukon Men (ep 8 of 16 in season 2) 

10:30 Gold Rush (repeat) 

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)

Game of Stones (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Moonshiners (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 13 in season 3)

Awaiting Return

Extreme Car Hoarders (season 2)

Twin Turbos (season 2)

Unique Rides (season 2)

Street Outlaws (season 14)

Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (season 3)

Street Outlaws: Fastest in America (season 2)

Bering Sea Gold (season 10)

Naked and Afraid (season 7)

Deadliest Catch: Bloodline (season 2)

Alaska: The Last Frontier (season 8)

Fastest Cars in the Dirty South (season 2)

Expedition X (season 2)Dual Survivor (season 6)