9 Rush highlights include Ancient Unexplained Files, Secrets Skinwalker Ranch, Bering Sea Gold, Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine, Gold Rush, Where the Wild Men Are, Everest Rescue, Flying Wild Alaska, Police Interceptors, Motorway Cops: Catching Britain’s Speeders, Storm Chasers, Kindig Customs, Street Outlaws: Fastest in America, Mysteries at the Museum, Killers of the Cosmos, Expedition Unknown, How the Universe Works and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday 19 March

7:30 Ancient Unexplained Files (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

8:30 Secrets Skinwalker Ranch (ep 8 of 8 in season 1) *Season Final

9:30 Alien Encounters (repeat)

10:30 Codes and Conspiracies (repeat)

Monday 20 March

7:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 7 of 22 in season 12)

8:30 Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine (ep 4 of 16 in season 3)

9:30 Gold Rush (ep 16 of 18 in season 4)

10:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

Tuesday 21 March

7:30 Where the Wild Men Are (ep 1 of 4 in season 7) *New Season Premiere

8:30 Everest Rescue (ep 3 of 6 in season 1)

9:30 Flying Wild Alaska (ep 9 of 13 in season 2)

10:30 Railroad Alaska (repeat)

Wednesday 22 March

7:30 Police Interceptors

8:30 Motorway Cops: Catching Britain’s Speeders (ep 4 of 8 in season 1)

9:30 Police After Dark (repeat) (ep 5 of 6 in season 1)

10:30 Storm Chasers (ep 6 of 8 in season 5)

Thursday 23 March

7:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

8:30 Kindig Customs (ep 14 of 14 in season 8) *Season Final

9:30 Iron Resurrection (repeat)

10:30 Street Outlaws: Fastest in America (ep 15 of 37 in season 2)

Friday 24 March

7:30 Mysteries at the Museum (repeat)

8:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

9:30 Killers of the Cosmos (ep 4 of 6 in season 1)

10:30 How the Universe Works (ep 3 of 11 in season 8)

Saturday 25 March

7:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

8:30 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 2 of 17 in season 8)

9:30 Yukon Men (repeat)

10:30 Gold Rush (repeat)


Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)

Game of Stones (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Moonshiners (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 13 in season 3)

Build it Bigger (pulled at episode 11 of 14 in season 2)

Neighborhood Wars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 12 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Extreme Car Hoarders (season 2)

Twin Turbos (season 2)

Unique Rides (season 2)

Street Outlaws (season 14)

Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (season 3)

Naked and Afraid (season 7)

Deadliest Catch: Bloodline (season 2)

Alaska: The Last Frontier (season 8)

Fastest Cars in the Dirty South (season 2)

Expedition X (season 2)

Dual Survivor (season 6)