9 Rush highlights include Ancient Unexplained Files, Secrets Skinwalker Ranch, Hunting Atlantis, The Auto Firm with Alex Vega, Bering Sea Gold, Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine, Gold Rush, Where the Wild Men Are, Expedition to the Edge, Flying Wild Alaska, Ice Lake Rebels, Police Interceptors, Neighborhood Wars, Storm Chasers, Kindig Customs, Street Outlaws: Fastest in America, Mysteries at the Museum, Expedition Unknown, How the Universe Works and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday 19 February

7:30 Ancient Unexplained Files (ep 5 of 10 in season 1)

8:30 Secrets Skinwalker Ranch (ep 4 of 8 in season 1)

9:30 Hunting Atlantis (ep 5 of 6 in season 1)

10:30 The Auto Firm with Alex Vega (ep 8 of 8 in season 1) *Season Final

Monday 20 February

7:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 3 of 22 in season 12)

8:30 Special – Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine: The Golden Rules *Premiere

9:30 Gold Rush (ep 12 of 18 in season 4)

10:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

Tuesday 21 February

7:30 Where the Wild Men Are (ep 5 of 8 in season 6)

8:30 Expedition to the Edge (ep 5 of 6 in season 1)

9:30 Flying Wild Alaska (ep 5 of 13 in season 2)

10:30 Ice Lake Rebels (ep 6 of 9 in season 2)

Wednesday 22 February

7:30 Police Interceptors

8:30 Kalgoorlie Cops (repeat)

9:00 Kalgoorlie Cops (repeat)

9:30 Police After Dark (repeat) (ep 1 of 6 in season 1)

10:30 Storm Chasers (ep 2 of 8 in season 5)

Thursday 23 February

7:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

8:30 Kindig Customs (ep 10 of 15 in season 8)

9:30 Iron Resurrection (repeat)

10:30 Street Outlaws: Fastest in America (ep 11 of 37 in season 2)

Friday 24 February

7:30 Mysteries at the Museum (ep 11 of 13 in season 21)

8:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

9:30 Special – NASA & Space X: Journey to the Future *Premiere

10:30 How the Universe Works (ep 9 of 10 in season 7)

Saturday 25 February

7:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

8:30 Alaska: The Last Frontier *Season 7 Special

9:30 Yukon Men (repeat)

10:30 Gold Rush (repeat)


Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)

Game of Stones (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Moonshiners (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 13 in season 3)

Build it Bigger (pulled at episode 11 of 14 in season 2)

Neighborhood Wars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 12 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Extreme Car Hoarders (season 2)

Twin Turbos (season 2)

Unique Rides (season 2)

Street Outlaws (season 14)

Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (season 3)

Naked and Afraid (season 7)

Deadliest Catch: Bloodline (season 2)

Alaska: The Last Frontier (season 8)

Fastest Cars in the Dirty South (season 2)

Expedition X (season 2)

Dual Survivor (season 6)