9 Rush highlights include Treehouse Masters, Egypt’s Unexplained Files, Hidden History of Britain, The Alaska Triangle, Inside West Coast Customs, Bering Sea Gold, Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail, Gold Rush, Aussie Snake Wranglers, Ed Stafford: First Man Out, Flying Wild Alaska, Ice Lake Rebels, Neighborhood Wars, A1: Highway Patrol, Storm Chasers, Kindig Customs, Street Outlaws: Fastest in America, Mysteries at the Museum, Expedition Unknown, UFO Witness, How the Universe Works, Homestead Rescue: Raney Ranch, The Last Alaskans and Yukon Men.

Sunday 18 December

12:00 Treehouse Masters (ep 13 of 20 in season 7)

—————————————————–

7:30 Egypt’s Unexplained Files (ep 6 of 10 in season 2)

8:30 Hidden History of Britain (ep 5 of 5 in season 2) *Season Final

9:30 The Alaska Triangle (ep 6 of 10 in season 1)

10:30 Inside West Coast Customs (ep 6 of 7 in season 5)
Note: season 6 has previously aired

Monday 19 December

7:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 6 of 12 in season 10)

8:30 Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail (ep 4 of 9 in season 4)

9:30 Gold Rush (ep 3 of 18 in season 4)

10:30 Homestead Rescue: Raney Ranch (repeat)

Tuesday 20 December

7:30 Aussie Snake Wranglers (ep 7 of 16 in season 1)

8:00 Aussie Snake Wranglers (ep 8 of 16 in season 1)

8:30 Ed Stafford: First Man Out (ep 2 of 6 in season 2)

9:30 Flying Wild Alaska (ep 6 of 10 in season 1)

10:30 Ice Lake Rebels (ep 7 of 10 in season 1)

Wednesday 21 December

7:30 Neighborhood Wars (ep 5 of 12 in season 1)

8:00 Neighborhood Wars (ep 6 of 12 in season 1)

8:30 Gold Coast Cops (repeat)

9:00 Gold Coast Cops (repeat)

9:30 A1: Highway Patrol

10:30 Storm Chasers (ep 1 of 8 in season 4) *New Season Premiere

Thursday 22 December

7:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

8:30 Kindig Customs (ep 1 of 15 in season 8) *New Season Premiere

9:30 Iron Resurrection (repeat)

10:30 Street Outlaws: Fastest in America (ep 2 of 37 in season 2)

Friday 23 December

7:30 Mysteries at the Museum (ep 2 of 13 in season 21)

8:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

9:30 UFO Witness (ep 1 of 8 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

10:30 How the Universe Works (ep 10 of 10 in season 6) *Season Final

Saturday 24 December

7:30 Homestead Rescue: Raney Ranch (ep 3 of 4 in season 1)

8:30 The Last Alaskans (ep 8 of 10 in season 4)

9:30 Yukon Men (ep 3 of 8 in season 3)

10:30 Gold Rush (repeat)


Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)

Game of Stones (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Moonshiners (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 13 in season 3)

Build it Bigger (pulled at episode 11 of 14 in season 2)

Awaiting Return

Extreme Car Hoarders (season 2)

Twin Turbos (season 2)

Unique Rides (season 2)

Street Outlaws (season 14)

Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (season 3)

Naked and Afraid (season 7)

Deadliest Catch: Bloodline (season 2)

Alaska: The Last Frontier (season 8)

Fastest Cars in the Dirty South (season 2)

Expedition X (season 2)Dual Survivor (season 6)