9 Rush highlights include Treehouse Masters, Build it Bigger, Lost Relics of the Knight’s Templar, Inside West Coast Customs, Aliens in Alaska, Gold Rush, Alaskan Killer Bigfoot, Bear Grylls: Extreme Survival Caught on Camera, Naked & Afraid XL, Naked & Afraid: Alone, Border Interceptors, Police Interceptors, A1: Highway Patrol, Secrets to Survival, Iron Resurrection, Street Outlaws: Farm Truck and Azn, Dirty Mudder Truckers, Mysteries at the Museum, Expedition Unknown, Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman, How the Universe Works, Homestead Rescue, The Last Alaskans and Yukon Men.

Sunday 16 October

12:00 Treehouse Masters (ep 4 of 20 in season 7)

—————————————————–

7:30 Build it Bigger (ep 8 of 14 in season 2)

8:30 Lost Relics of the Knight’s Templar (ep 5 of 5 in season 1) *Season Final

9:30 Curse of the Bermuda Triangle (repeat)

10:30 Inside West Coast Customs (ep 7 of 10 in season 6)

Monday 17 October

7:30 Aliens in Alaska (ep 5 of 8 in season 1)

8:30 Gold Rush (ep 10 of 15 in season 3)

9:30 Gold Rush (ep 11 of 15 in season 3)

10:30 Homestead Rescue (repeat)

Tuesday 18 October

7:30 Alaskan Killer Bigfoot (ep 3 of 8 in season 1)

8:30 Bear Grylls: Extreme Survival Caught on Camera (ep 5 of 8 in season 1)

9:00 Bear Grylls: Extreme Survival Caught on Camera (ep 6 of 8 in season 1)

9:30 Special – Naked and Afraid XL: No Free Rides *Premiere

10:30 Naked and Afraid: Alone (ep 6 of 8 in season 1)

Wednesday 19 October

7:30 Border Interceptors (ep 5 of 10 in season 1)

8:00 Border Interceptors (ep 6 of 10 in season 1)

8:30 Police Interceptors (ep 11 of 15 in season 16)

9:30 A1: Highway Patrol

10:30 Secrets to Survival (ep 2 of 4 in season 1)

Thursday 20 October

7:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

8:30 Iron Resurrection (ep 2 of 10 in season 5)

9:30 Iron Resurrection (repeat)

10:30 Street Outlaws: Farm Truck and Azn (ep 1 of 8 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

11:30 Dirty Mudder Truckers (ep 6 of 6 in season 3) *Season Final

Friday 21 October

7:30 Mysteries at the Museum (ep 6 of 12 in season 20)

8:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

9:30 Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman (ep 10 of 10 in season 2) *Season Final

10:30 How the Universe Works (ep 1 of 10 in season 6) *New Season Premiere

Saturday 22 October

7:30 Homestead Rescue (ep 9 of 13 in season 3)

8:30 The Last Alaskans (ep 9 of 10 in season 3)

9:30 Yukon Men (ep 10 of 16 in season 2)

10:30 Gold Rush (repeat)

Pulled from the Schedule

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)

Game of Stones (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Moonshiners (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 13 in season 3)

Awaiting Return

Extreme Car Hoarders (season 2)

Twin Turbos (season 2)

Unique Rides (season 2)

Street Outlaws (season 14)

Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (season 3)

Street Outlaws: Fastest in America (season 2)

Bering Sea Gold (season 10)

Naked and Afraid (season 7)

Deadliest Catch: Bloodline (season 2)

Alaska: The Last Frontier (season 8)

Fastest Cars in the Dirty South (season 2)

Expedition X (season 2)Dual Survivor (season 6)