9 Rush highlights include Treehouse Masters, Egypt’s Unexplained Files, Hidden History of Britain, The Alaska Triangle, Inside West Coast Customs, Bering Sea Gold, Gold Rush, Alaskan Killer Bigfoot, Ed Stafford: First Man Out, Flying Wild Alaska, Ice Lake Rebels, Fare Dodgers at War with the Law, Police Interceptors, A1: Highway Patrol, Countdown to Collision, Iron Resurrection, Street Outlaws: Farm Truck and Azn, Mysteries at the Museum, Expedition Unknown, Secret Space Escapes, How the Universe Works, Homestead Rescue, The Last Alaskans and Yukon Men.

Sunday 13 November

12:00 Treehouse Masters (ep 8 of 20 in season 7)

—————————————————–

7:30 Egypt’s Unexplained Files (ep 1 of 10 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

8:30 Hidden History of Britain (ep 4 of 4 in season 1) *Season Final

9:30 The Alaska Triangle (ep 1 of 10 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

10:30 Inside West Coast Customs (ep 1 of 7 in season 5) *New Season Premiere
Note: season 6 has aired

Monday 14 November

7:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 1 of 12 in season 10) *New Season Premiere

8:30 Special – Gold Rush: The Long Road *Premiere

9:30 Special – Gold Rush: Behind the Scenes 1 *Premiere

10:30 Homestead Rescue (repeat)

Tuesday 15 November

7:30 Alaskan Killer Bigfoot (ep 7 of 8 in season 1)

8:30 Ed Stafford: First Man Out (ep 3 of 6 in season 1)

9:30 Flying Wild Alaska (ep 1 of 10 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

10:30 Ice Lake Rebels (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

Wednesday 16 November

7:30 Fare Dodgers at War with the Law (ep 2 of 4 in season 1)

8:30 Police Interceptors (ep 15 of 15 in season 16) *Season Final

9:30 A1: Highway Patrol

10:30 Countdown to Collision (ep 2 of 6 in season 1)

Thursday 17 November

7:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

8:30 Iron Resurrection (ep 6 of 10 in season 5)

9:30 Iron Resurrection (repeat)

10:30 Street Outlaws: Farm Truck and Azn (ep 5 of 8 in season 1)

Friday 18 November

7:30 Mysteries at the Museum (ep 10 of 12 in season 20)

8:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

9:30 Secret Space Escapes (ep 4 of 8 in season 1)

10:30 How the Universe Works (ep 5 of 10 in season 6)

Saturday 19 November

7:30 Homestead Rescue (ep 13 of 13 in season 3) *Season Final

8:30 The Last Alaskans (ep 3 of 10 in season 4)

9:30 Yukon Men (ep 14 of 16 in season 2)

10:30 Gold Rush (repeat)


Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)

Game of Stones (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Moonshiners (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 13 in season 3)

Build it Bigger (ep 11 of 14 in season 2)

Awaiting Return

Extreme Car Hoarders (season 2)

Twin Turbos (season 2)

Unique Rides (season 2)

Street Outlaws (season 14)

Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (season 3)

Street Outlaws: Fastest in America (season 2)

Bering Sea Gold (season 10)

Naked and Afraid (season 7)

Deadliest Catch: Bloodline (season 2)

Alaska: The Last Frontier (season 8)

Fastest Cars in the Dirty South (season 2)

Expedition X (season 2)Dual Survivor (season 6)