9 Rush highlights include Treehouse Masters, Egypt’s Unexplained Files, Hidden History of Britain, The Alaska Triangle, Inside West Coast Customs, Bering Sea Gold, Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail, Gold Rush, Aussie Snake Wranglers, Ed Stafford: First Man Out, Flying Wild Alaska, Ice Lake Rebels, Neighborhood Wars, A1: Highway Patrol, Countdown to Collision, Iron Resurrection, Street Outlaws: Fastest in America, Mysteries at the Museum, Expedition Unknown, Secret Space Escapes, How the Universe Works, Homestead Rescue: Raney Ranch, The Last Alaskans and Yukon Men.

Sunday 11 December

12:00 Treehouse Masters (ep 12 of 20 in season 7)

—————————————————–

7:30 Egypt’s Unexplained Files (ep 5 of 10 in season 2)

8:30 Hidden History of Britain (ep 4 of 5 in season 2)

9:30 The Alaska Triangle (ep 5 of 10 in season 1)

10:30 Inside West Coast Customs (ep 5 of 7 in season 5)
Note: season 6 has previously aired

Monday 12 December

7:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 5 of 12 in season 10)

8:30 Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail (ep 3 of 9 in season 4)

9:30 Gold Rush (ep 2 of 18 in season 4)

10:30 Homestead Rescue: Raney Ranch (repeat)

Tuesday 13 December

7:30 Aussie Snake Wranglers (ep 5 of 16 in season 1)

8:00 Aussie Snake Wranglers (ep 6 of 16 in season 1)

8:30 Ed Stafford: First Man Out (ep 1 of 6 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

9:30 Flying Wild Alaska (ep 5 of 10 in season 1)

10:30 Ice Lake Rebels (ep 6 of 10 in season 1)

Wednesday 14 December

7:30 Neighborhood Wars (ep 3 of 12 in season 1)

8:00 Neighborhood Wars (ep 4 of 12 in season 1)

8:30 Gold Coast Cops (repeat)

9:00 Gold Coast Cops (repeat)

9:30 A1: Highway Patrol

10:30 Countdown to Collision (ep 6 of 6 in season 1) *Season Final

Thursday 15 December

7:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

8:30 Iron Resurrection (ep 10 of 10 in season 5) *Season Final

9:30 Iron Resurrection (repeat)

10:30 Street Outlaws: Fastest in America (ep 1 of 37 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

Friday 16 December

7:30 Mysteries at the Museum (ep 1 of 13 in season 21) *New Season Premiere

8:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

9:30 Secret Space Escapes (ep 8 of 8 in season 1) *Season Final

10:30 How the Universe Works (ep 9 of 10 in season 6)

Saturday 17 December

7:30 Homestead Rescue: Raney Ranch (ep 2 of 4 in season 1)

8:30 The Last Alaskans (ep 7 of 10 in season 4)

9:30 Yukon Men (ep 2 of 8 in season 3)

10:30 Gold Rush (repeat)


Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)

Game of Stones (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Moonshiners (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 13 in season 3)

Build it Bigger (pulled at episode 11 of 14 in season 2)

Awaiting Return

Extreme Car Hoarders (season 2)

Twin Turbos (season 2)

Unique Rides (season 2)

Street Outlaws (season 14)

Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (season 3)

Street Outlaws: Fastest in America (season 2)

Bering Sea Gold (season 10)

Naked and Afraid (season 7)

Deadliest Catch: Bloodline (season 2)

Alaska: The Last Frontier (season 8)

Fastest Cars in the Dirty South (season 2)

Expedition X (season 2)Dual Survivor (season 6)