9Go highlights include all new episodes of Top Chef, Dance Moms, Ducanville, Love Island UK, Raising Hope and About a Boy.

Sunday 30 April

1:30 Galavant (ep 7 of 8 in season 1)

——————————————

3:00 Top Chef (ep 5 of 14 in season 18)

4:10 Special – Dance Moms: Season 8 Special (unseen dances, unseen stories) *Premiere

5:10 About a Boy (ep 16 of 20 in season 2)

5:40 Transformers: Cyberverse (repeat)

5:50 Movie – Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Wonder Woman (repeat)

10:15 Movie – Lucy (repeat)

Monday 1 May

7:30 RBT (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Town (repeat)

11:00 Young Sheldon (repeat)

11:30 Ducanville (ep 10 of 12 in season 2)

12:00 Love Island UK (ep 31 of 58 in season 7)

Tuesday 2 May

1:00 Raising Hope (ep 3 of 22 in season 3)

1:30 Raising Hope (ep 4 of 22 in season 3)

———————————————

7:30 Movie – Happy Gilmore (repeat)

9:25 Movie – Ted 2 (repeat)

11:40 Young Sheldon (repeat)

12:05 Love Island UK (ep 32 of 58 in season 7)

Wednesday 3 May

1:00 Raising Hope (ep 5 of 22 in season 3)

1:30 Raising Hope (ep 6 of 22 in season 3)

———————————————-

7:30 Movie – Passengers (repeat)

9:45 Movie – V for Vendetta (repeat)

12:30 Love Island UK (ep 33 of 58 in season 7)

Thursday 4 May

1:00 Raising Hope (ep 7 of 22 in season 3)

1:30 Raising Hope (ep 8 of 22 in season 3)

———————————————–

7:30 Survivor 44 (ep 10 in season 44)

8:30 Movie – I am Legend (repeat)

10:30 Young Sheldon (repeat)

11:00 That 70’s Show (repeat)

11:30 Ducanville (ep 11 of 12 in season 2)

12:00 Love Island UK (ep 34 of 58 in season 7)

Friday 5 May

1:00 Raising Hope (ep 9 of 22 in season 3)

1:30 Raising Hope (ep 10 of 22 in season 3)

———————————————-

5:45 Movie – Igor (repeat)

7:30 Movie – The Lego Batman Movie (repeat)

9:30 Movie – The Suicide Squad (repeat)

12:00 Love Island UK (ep 35 of 58 in season 7)

Saturday 6 May

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

4:55 Movie – Smokey and the Bandit II (repeat)

7:00 Super Rugby Pacific 2023 – Reds v Waratahs *Live

9:30 Super Rugby Pacific 2023 – Reds v Waratahs Post Match *Live

9:45 Movie – Fast & Furious 6 (repeat)

Adelaide

4:25 Movie – Smokey and the Bandit II (repeat)

6:30 Super Rugby Pacific 2023 – Reds v Waratahs *Live

9:00 Super Rugby Pacific 2023 – Reds v Waratahs Post Match *Live

9:15 Movie – Fast & Furious 6 (repeat)

11:45 Everybody Loves Raymond (repeat)

Perth

2:55 Movie – Smokey and the Bandit II (repeat)

5:00 Super Rugby Pacific 2023 – Reds v Waratahs *Live

7:30 Super Rugby Pacific 2023 – Reds v Waratahs Post Match *Live

7:45 Movie – Fast & Furious 6 (repeat)

10:15 Movie – Masterminds (repeat)

Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

Naked Attraction (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 5 in season 2)

Dating #No Filter (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 22 in season 2)

Awaiting Return

Resident Alien (season 2)

Say Yes to the Dress UK (season 2)

90 Day Fiancé: Before the 90 Days (season 2)

Love After Lockup (season 4)

Supergirl (season 4)

90 Day Fiancé: Happily Ever After (season 2)