9Go highlights include all new episodes of About a Boy and Satisfaction.

Sunday 1 January

Brisbane Adelaide Perth

5:30 About a Boy (ep 7 of 13 in season 1)

———————————————————

All Markets

6:00 Movie – Shrek the Third (repeat)

7:50 Movie – Battleship (repeat)

10:20 Movie – Pain & Gain (repeat)

Sydney Melbourne

12:50 About a Boy (ep 7 of 13 in season 1)

Brisbane Adelaide Perth

12:50 3rd Rock from the Sun (repeat)

All Markets

1:20 Queer Eye for the Straight Guy (repeat)

2:10 Queer Eye for the Straight Guy (repeat)

Monday 2 January

Sydney Melbourne

6:00 Tennis – Adelaide International: Tournament 1 *Live

10:30 Movie – Police Academy (repeat)

12:30 Satisfaction (ep 5 of 10 in season 2)

Brisbane

5:00 Tennis – Adelaide International: Tournament 1 *Live

9:30 Movie – Police Academy (repeat)

11:30 Paranormal Caught on Camera (repeat)

12:30 Satisfaction (ep 5 of 10 in season 2)

Adelaide

5:30 Tennis – Adelaide International: Tournament 1 *Live

10:00 Movie – Police Academy (repeat)

12:00 Satisfaction (ep 5 of 10 in season 2)

Perth

3:00 Tennis – Adelaide International: Tournament 1 *Live

7:30 Movie – Police Academy (repeat)

9:30 Movie – Cheech and Chong’s The Corsican Brothers (repeat)

11:20 Paranormal Caught on Camera (repeat)

12:20 Satisfaction (ep 5 of 10 in season 2)

Tuesday 3 January

Sydney Melbourne

6:00 Tennis – Adelaide International: Tournament 1 *Live

10:30 Movie – Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment (repeat)

12:15 Satisfaction (ep 6 of 10 in season 2)

Brisbane

5:00 Tennis – Adelaide International: Tournament 1 *Live

9:30 Movie – Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment (repeat)

11:15 Paranormal Caught on Camera (repeat)

12:15 Satisfaction (ep 6 of 10 in season 2)

Adelaide

5:30 Tennis – Adelaide International: Tournament 1 *Live

10:00 Movie – Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment (repeat)

11:45 Paranormal Caught on Camera (repeat)

12:45 Satisfaction (ep 6 of 10 in season 2)

Perth

3:00 Tennis – Adelaide International: Tournament 1 *Live

7:30 Movie – Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment (repeat)

9:15 Movie – Bean (repeat)

11:00 Paranormal Caught on Camera (repeat)

12:00 Satisfaction (ep 6 of 10 in season 2)

Wednesday 4 January

Sydney Melbourne

6:00 Tennis – Adelaide International: Tournament 1 *Live

11:00 Movie – K-9 (repeat)

1:05 Satisfaction (ep 7 of 10 in season 2)

Brisbane

5:00 Tennis – Adelaide International: Tournament 1 *Live

10:00 Movie – K-9 (repeat)

12:05 Satisfaction (ep 7 of 10 in season 2)

Adelaide

5:30 Tennis – Adelaide International: Tournament 1 *Live

10:30 Movie – K-9 (repeat)

12:35 Satisfaction (ep 7 of 10 in season 2)

Perth

3:00 Tennis – Adelaide International: Tournament 1 *Live

8:00 Movie – K-9 (repeat)

10:05 Movie – Superman II (repeat)

12:40 Satisfaction (ep 7 of 10 in season 2)

Thursday 5 January

7:30 Movie – The Dark Tower (repeat)

9:20 Movie – Ascendant *Premiere

11:20 Young Sheldon (repeat)

11:45 Everybody Loves Raymond (repeat)

Friday 6 January

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Adelaide International: Tournament 1 *Live

11:00 Movie – National Lampoon’s Animal House (repeat)

1:10 Paranormal Caught on Camera (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 Tennis – Adelaide International: Tournament 1 *Live

10:00 Movie – National Lampoon’s Animal House (repeat)

12:10 Paranormal Caught on Camera (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 Tennis – Adelaide International: Tournament 1 *Live

10:30 Movie – National Lampoon’s Animal House (repeat)

12:40 Paranormal Caught on Camera (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Tennis – Adelaide International: Tournament 1 *Live

8:00 Movie – National Lampoon’s Animal House (repeat)

10:15 Movie – Vampires Suck (repeat)

12:000 Paranormal Caught on Camera (repeat)

Saturday 7 January

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – Adelaide International: Tournament 1 *Live

11:00 Movie – Caddyshack (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 Tennis – Adelaide International: Tournament 1 *Live

10:00 Movie – Caddyshack (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 Tennis – Adelaide International: Tournament 1 *Live

10:30 Movie – Caddyshack (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Tennis – Adelaide International: Tournament 1 *Live

8:00 Movie – Caddyshack (repeat)

10:00 Movie – Meet the Spartans (repeat)

11:40 3rd Rock from the Sun (repeat)

Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

Nightmare Tenants: Slum Landlords (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 8 in season 5)

Naked Attraction (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 5 in season 2)

Dating #No Filter (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 22 in season 2)

Awaiting Return

Duncanville (season 2)

Resident Alien (season 2)

90 Day Fiancé: Before the 90 Days (season 2)

Love After Lockup (season 4)

Supergirl (season 4)

90 Day Fiancé: Happily Ever After (season 2)