9Gem highlights include an all new episode of Rosewood, plus coverage of The Ashes cricket tournament.

Sunday 9 July

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

6:30 M*A*S*H (repeat)

7:00 M*A*S*H (repeat)

7:30 Cricket – The Ashes: Third Test Day 4 *Live

8:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Third Test Day 4 *Live

10:40 Cricket – The Ashes: Third Test Day 4 *Live

12:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Third Test Day 4 *Live

Adelaide

6:00 M*A*S*H (repeat)

6:30 M*A*S*H (repeat)

7:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Third Test Day 4 *Live

7:30 Cricket – The Ashes: Third Test Day 4 *Live

10:10 Cricket – The Ashes: Third Test Day 4 *Live

12:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Third Test Day 4 *Live

Perth

4:30 M*A*S*H (repeat)

5:00 M*A*S*H (repeat)

5:30 Cricket – The Ashes: Third Test Day 4 *Live

6:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Third Test Day 4 *Live

8:40 Cricket – The Ashes: Third Test Day 4 *Live

12:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Third Test Day 4 *Live

Monday 10 July

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 Wimbledon 2023 – Day 8 Pre Show *Live

8:00 Wimbledon 2023 – Day 8 *Live

10:05 Law and Order: Special Victims Unit (repeat)

11:05 Coroner (repeat)

12:05 Footy Classified

Tuesday 11 July

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

7:30 New Tricks (repeat)

8:30 The Closer (repeat)

9:30 Wimbledon 2023 – Pre Show *Live

10:00 Rizzoli & Isles (repeat)

11:00 Major Crimes (repeat)

12:00 Madam Secretary (repeat)

Perth

7:30 Tennis – Wimbledon 2023: Day 9 Pre Show *Live

8:00 Tennis – Wimbledon 2023: Day 9 *Live

9:00 The Closer (repeat)

10:00 Rizzoli & Isles (repeat)

11:00 Major Crimes (repeat)

12:00 Madam Secretary (repeat)

Wednesday 12 July

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:30 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:00 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:30 Keeping Up Appearances

9:30 Tennis – Wimbledon 2023: Day 10 Pre Show *Live

10:00 Tennis – Wimbledon 2023: Day 10 *Live

11:00 Madam Secretary (repeat)

12:00 The Real Murders of Atlanta

Adelaide

6:30 NRL – State of Origin: QLD v NSW *Live

7:00 As Time Goes By (repeat)

7:30 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:00 Keeping Up Appearances

9:00 Tennis – Wimbledon 2023: Day 10 Pre Show *Live

9:30 Tennis – Wimbledon 2023: Day 10 *Live

10:30 Madam Secretary (repeat)

11:30 The Real Murders of Atlanta

12:30 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Perth

5:00 NRL – State of Origin: QLD v NSW *Live

————————————————-

7:30 Tennis – Wimbledon 2023: Day 10 Pre Show *Live

8:00 Tennis – Wimbledon 2023: Day 10 *Live

9:00 Midsomer Murders (repeat)

11:10 Madam Secretary (repeat)

12:05 The Real Murders of Atlanta

Thursday 13 July

Sydney Brisbane

5:30 NRL – Women’s Under 19’s State of Origin: QLD v NSW *Live

7:30 RBT (repeat)

8:30 Paramedics (repeat)

9:30 Casualty 24/7

10:30 Law and Order: Special Victims Unit (repeat)

11:30 Rosewood (ep 12 of 22 in season 1)

12:30 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Melbourne

5:30 NRL – Women’s Under 19’s State of Origin: QLD v NSW *Live

7:30 NRL – Under 19’s State of Origin: QLD v NSW *Live

10:00 Casualty 24/7

11:00 Law and Order: Special Victims Unit (repeat)

12:00 Rosewood (ep 12 of 22 in season 1)

Adelaide

5:00 NRL – Women’s Under 19’s State of Origin: QLD v NSW *Live

7:00 NRL – Under 19’s State of Origin: QLD v NSW *Live

9:30 Casualty 24/7

10:30 Law and Order: Special Victims Unit (repeat)

11:30 Rosewood (ep 12 of 22 in season 1)

12:30 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Perth

3:30 NRL – Women’s Under 19’s State of Origin: QLD v NSW *Live

5:30 NRL – Under 19’s State of Origin: QLD v NSW *Live

8:00 Tennis – Wimbledon 2023: Day 11 Pre Show *Live

8:30 Tennis – Wimbledon 2023: Day 11 *Live

9:30 Casualty 24/7

10:30 Law and Order: Special Victims Unit (repeat)

11:30 Rosewood (ep 12 of 22 in season 1)

12:30 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Friday 14 July

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 Country House Hunters Australia

8:00 Movie – My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2 (repeat)

10:00 Tennis – Wimbledon 2023: Day 12 Pre Show *Live

10:30 Movie – Patriot Games (repeat)

Melbourne

7:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Knights v Tigers *Live

9:50 NRL – Golden Point *Live

10:30 Movie – Patriot Games (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Knights v Tigers *Live

9:20 NRL – Golden Point *Live

10:00 Movie – Patriot Games (repeat)

12:30 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Perth

5:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Knights v Tigers *Live

7:50 NRL – Golden Point *Live

8:30 Movie – Patriot Games (repeat)

11:00 The Real Murders of Atlanta

12:00 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Saturday 15 July

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:30 Movie – Something’s Gotta Give (repeat)

10:00 Movie – Be Cool (repeat)

12:25 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:55 Explore (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Rugby Championship – Wallabies v Argentina *Live

9:20 Rugby Championship – Wallabies v Argentina Post Match *Live

10:00 Movie – Be Cool (repeat)

12:25 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:55 Explore (repeat)

Perth

5:30 Rugby Championship – Wallabies v Argentina *Live

7:50 Rugby Championship – Wallabies v Argentina Post Match *Live

8:30 Movie – Be Cool (repeat)

10:55 Memory Lane (repeat)

12:15 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:45 Explore (repeat)

Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

Saved and Remade (pulled at episode 9 inclusive of 15 in season 1)

Antiques Roadshow Detectives (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 15 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

The Real Murders of Orange County (season 2) 

Coroner (season 4)