Secret France
Secret France (image - Channel 4)

9GEM Program Schedule for Week Commencing 7 July, 2024

9Gem highlights include the new series premiere of Escape to the Chateau: Secret France, plus an all new episode of Coroner.

Sunday 7 July

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

6:30 M*A*S*H (repeat)

7:00 M*A*S*H (repeat)

7:30 Wimbledon 2024 – Pre Show *Live

8:00 Wimbledon 2024 – Day 7 *Live

Adelaide

6:00 M*A*S*H (repeat)

6:30 M*A*S*H (repeat)

7:00 Wimbledon 2024 – Pre Show *Live

7:30 Wimbledon 2024 – Day 7 *Live

Perth

4:30 M*A*S*H (repeat)

5:00 M*A*S*H (repeat)

5:30 Wimbledon 2024 – Pre Show *Live

6:00 Wimbledon 2024 – Day 7 *Live

All Markets

10:00 Chicago Med (repeat)

11:00 Ordinary Joe (repeat)

12:00 Movie – Loot (repeat)

Monday 8 July

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 Wimbledon 2024 – Pre Show *Live

8:00 Wimbledon 2024 – Day 8 *Live

10:45 Coroner (ep 5 of 12 in season 4)

11:45 The Gulf (repeat)

12:50 Footy Classified

Melbourne

7:30 Wimbledon 2024 – Pre Show *Live

8:00 Wimbledon 2024 – Day 8 *Live

10:45 Coroner (ep 5 of 12 in season 4)

11:45 The Gulf (repeat)

12:50 100% Footy

Adelaide

7:00 Wimbledon 2024 – Pre Show *Live

7:30 Wimbledon 2024 – Day 8 *Live

10:45 Coroner (ep 4 of 12 in season 4)

11:45 The Gulf (repeat)

12:50 100% Footy

Perth

5:30 Wimbledon 2024 – Pre Show *Live

6:00 Wimbledon 2024 – Day 8 *Live

10:45 Coroner (ep 5 of 12 in season 4)

11:45 The Gulf (repeat)

12:50 100% Footy

Tuesday 9 July

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

7:30 New Tricks (repeat)

8:40 Agatha Christie’s Murder on the Orient Express (repeat)

11:15 New Amsterdam (repeat)

12:15 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:45 Explore (repeat)

Perth

7:30 Wimbledon 2024 – Pre Show *Live

8:00 Wimbledon 2024 – Day 9 *Live

9:00 Agatha Christie’s Murder on the Orient Express (repeat)

11:35 New Amsterdam (repeat)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Wednesday 10 July

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:30 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:00 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:40 Midsomer Murders (repeat)

10:40 The Madame Blanc Mysteries (repeat)

11:40 Forensics: Catching the Killer (repeat)

12:35 Footy Classified

Adelaide

7:30 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:00 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:30 Keeping Up Appearances (repeat)

9:00 Wimbledon 2024 – Pre Show *Live

9:30 Midsomer Murders (repeat)

11:30 The Madame Blanc Mysteries (repeat)

12:30 Footy Classified

Perth

7:30 Wimbledon 2024 – Pre Show *Live

8:00 Wimbledon 2024 – Day 3 *Live

9:30 Midsomer Murders (repeat)

11:30 The Madame Blanc Mysteries (repeat)

12:30 Footy Classified

Thursday 11 July

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 RBT (repeat)

8:30 Missing Persons Investigation (repeat)

9:30 Keeping Up Appearances (repeat)

10:00 Wimbledon 2024 – Pre Show *Live

10:30 See No Evil (repeat)

11:30 Police Interceptors (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Melbourne

7:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Dolphins v Rabbitohs *Live

9:45 NRL – Thursday Night Knock Off *Live

10:30 See No Evil (repeat)

11:30 Police Interceptors (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Dolphins v Rabbitohs *Live

9:15 NRL – Thursday Night Knock Off *Live

10:00 Emergency Call (repeat)

11:00 See No Evil (repeat)

12:00 Police Interceptors (repeat)

Perth

5:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Dolphins v Rabbitohs *Live

7:45 NRL – Thursday Night Knock Off *Live

8:30 Poirot (repeat)

9:30 Emergency Call (repeat)

10:30 See No Evil (repeat)

11:30 Police Interceptors (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Friday 12 July

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 Escape to the Chateau: Secret France (ep 1 of 3 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

8:30 Poirot (repeat)

9:30 Keeping Up Appearances (repeat)

10:00 Wimbledon 2024 – Pre Show *Live

10:30 Movie – Rocky (repeat)

Melbourne

7:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Sharks v Tigers *Live

9:55 NRL – Golden Point *Live

10:40 Movie – Rocky (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Sharks v Tigers *Live

9:25 NRL – Golden Point *Live

10:10 Movie – Rocky (repeat)

12:40 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Perth

5:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Sharks v Tigers *Live

7:55 NRL – Golden Point *Live

8:40 Movie – Rocky (repeat)

11:10 Forensics: Catching the Killer (repeat)

12:10 Kenan (repeat)

12:40 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Saturday 13 July

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

7:30 Movie – The Great Escape (repeat)

11:00 Movie – Station Six Sahara (repeat)

Perth

5:30 Test Rugby – Wallabies v Wales *Live

7:50 Test Rugby – Wallabies v Wales: Post Match *Live

8:30 Movie – The Great Escape (repeat)

12:00 Movie – Station Six Sahara (repeat)

Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

Antiques Roadshow Detectives (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 15 in season 1)

New York Homicide (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 12 in season 1)

The Real Murders of Atlanta (pulled at episode 7 inclusive of 10 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Press ESC to close

Quick Links:    All News   –   Podcast   –   Streaming