9Gem highlights include the new series premiere of Living with a Serial Killer, plus all new episodes of Family Massacre and Rosewood.

Sunday 3 September

6:30 M*A*S*H (repeat)

7:00 M*A*S*H (repeat)

7:30 M*A*S*H (repeat)

8:00 M*A*S*H (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Zookeeper’s Wife (repeat)

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

11:00 Family Massacre (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

12:00 Living with a Serial Killer (ep 1 of 8 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

1:00 Tennis – US Open *Live

Adelaide

11:00 Family Massacre (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

12:00 Antiques Down Under (repeat)

12:30 Tennis – US Open *Live

Perth

11:00 Tennis – US Open *Live

Monday 4 September

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 Death in Paradise (repeat)

8:30 Poirot (repeat)

10:30 Special – The Fatal Attraction Murder *Premiere Part 2

11:30 Footy Classified

12:30 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

1:00 Tennis – US Open *Live

Melbourne

7:30 Death in Paradise (repeat)

8:30 Poirot (repeat)

10:30 Special – The Fatal Attraction Murder *Premiere Part 2

11:30 100% Footy

12:30 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

1:00 Tennis – US Open *Live

Adelaide

7:30 Death in Paradise (repeat)

8:30 Poirot (repeat)

10:30 Special – The Fatal Attraction Murder *Premiere Part 2

11:30 100% Footy

12:30 Tennis – US Open *Live

Perth

7:30 Death in Paradise (repeat)

8:30 Poirot (repeat)

10:30 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

11:00 Tennis – US Open *Live

Tuesday 5 September

7:30 New Tricks (repeat)

8:30 The Closer (repeat)

9:30 Rizzoli and Isles (repeat)

10:30 Major Crimes (repeat)

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

11:30 Madam Secretary (repeat)

12:30 Living with a Serial Killer (ep 2 of 8 in season 1)

1:30 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

2:00 Tennis – US Open *Live

Adelaide

11:30 Madam Secretary (repeat)

12:30 Living with a Serial Killer (ep 2 of 8 in season 1)

1:30 Tennis – US Open *Live

Perth

11:30 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:00 Tennis – US Open *Live

Wednesday 6 September

7:30 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:00 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:30 Midsomer Murders (repeat)

10:30 Madam Secretary (repeat)

Sydney Brisbane

11:30 Footy Classified

12:30 Living with a Serial Killer (ep 3 of 8 in season 1)

1:30 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

2:00 Tennis – US Open *Live

Melbourne

11:30 Framed by the Killer (repeat)

12:30 Living with a Serial Killer (ep 3 of 8 in season 1)

1:30 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

2:00 Tennis – US Open *Live

Adelaide

11:30 Framed by the Killer (repeat)

12:30 Living with a Serial Killer (ep 3 of 8 in season 1)

1:30 Tennis – US Open *Live

Perth

11:30 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:30 Tennis – US Open *Live

Thursday 7 September

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 RBT (repeat)

8:30 Emergency (repeat)

9:30 Casualty 24/7

10:30 Dalgliesh (repeat)

11:30 Rosewood (ep 20 of 22 in season 1)

12:30 Rosewood (ep 21 of 22 in season 1)

1:30 Special – Rasputin – The Mad Monk (repeat)

Melbourne

7:30 NRL – Women’s Premiership: Sharks v Dragons *Live

10:00 Dalgliesh (repeat)

11:00 Rosewood (ep 20 of 22 in season 1)

12:00 Rosewood (ep 21 of 22 in season 1)

1:00 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

1:30 Special – Rasputin – The Mad Monk (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 NRL – Women’s Premiership: Sharks v Dragons *Live

9:30 Dalgliesh (repeat)

10:30 Rosewood (ep 20 of 22 in season 1)

11:30 Rosewood (ep 21 of 22 in season 1)

12:30 Living with a Serial Killer (ep 1 of 8 in season 2)

1:30 Special – Rasputin – The Mad Monk (repeat)

Perth

5:30 NRL – Women’s Premiership: Sharks v Dragons *Live

8:00 Agatha Christie’s Marple (repeat)

10:00 Dalgliesh (repeat)

11:00 Rosewood (ep 20 of 22 in season 1)

12:00 Rosewood (ep 21 of 22 in season 1)

1:00 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

1:30 Special – Rasputin – The Mad Monk (repeat)

Friday 8 September

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:30 Mega Zoo (repeat)

8:30 Movie – My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2 (repeat)

10:25 Movie – Letters to Juliet (repeat)

12:30 Movie – Man at the Top (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 NRL Finals Footy – 1st Preliminary Final *Live

9:15 NRL Finals Footy – 1st Preliminary Final Post Match *Live

10:00 Movie – The Enforcer (repeat)

12:00 Movie – Man at the Top (repeat)

Perth

5:00 NRL Finals Footy – 1st Preliminary Final *Live

7:45 NRL Finals Footy – 1st Preliminary Final Post Match *Live

8:30 Movie – The Enforcer (repeat)

10:30 Family Massacre (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

11:30 Living with a Serial Killer (ep 1 of 8 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

12:30 Movie – Man at the Top (repeat)

2:30 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

3:00 Tennis – US Open *Live

Saturday 9 September

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:30 Movie – Monster-in-Law (repeat)

9:30 Movie – Bride Wars (repeat)

11:20 Movie – Ransom (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 NRL Finals Footy – 2nd Preliminary Final *Live

9:15 NRL Finals Footy – 1st Preliminary Final: Post Match *Live

10:00 Movie – Those Who Wish Me Dead (repeat)

12:00 Movie – Ransom (repeat)

Perth

5:00 NRL Finals Footy – 2nd Preliminary Final *Live

7:45 NRL Finals Footy – 1st Preliminary Final: Post Match *Live

8:30 Movie – Those Who Wish Me Dead (repeat)

10:30 See No Evil (repeat)

11:30 Movie – Ransom (repeat)

Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

Saved and Remade (pulled at episode 9 inclusive of 15 in season 1)

Antiques Roadshow Detectives (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 15 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

The Real Murders of Orange County (season 2) 

Coroner (season 4)