9Gem highlights include the new series premiere of The Madame Blanc Mysteries, the season return of Desert Vet, plus all new episodes of Coroner and Rosewood.

Sydney and Brisbane viewers will also see an episode of For the Love of Pets, which will be seen in other markets in the same slot on the main channel.

Sunday 19 March

6:30 Desert Vet (ep 2 of 6 in season 2) *Season Return

7:30 David Attenborough’s A Perfect Planet (repeat)

8:40 Movie – Runaway Jury (repeat)

11:15 Major Crimes (repeat) (ep 8 of 19 in season 2)

12:15 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:45 Explore (repeat)

Monday 20 March

7:30 Death in Paradise (repeat)

8:40 The Madame Blanc Mysteries (ep 1 of 6 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

9:40 Coroner (ep 9 of 10 in season 3)

10:40 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (repeat)

Sydney Brisbane

11:40 Footy Classified

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

11:40 100% Footy

All Markets

12:35 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Tuesday 21 March

7:30 New Tricks (repeat)

8:40 The Closer (repeat)

9:40 Rizzoli & Isles (repeat)

10:40 Major Crimes (repeat) (ep 9 of 19 in season 2)

11:40 Law & Order (repeat)

12:35 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Wednesday 22 March

7:30 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:10 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:50 Midsomer Murders (repeat)

10:50 Law & Order (repeat)

Sydney Brisbane

11:50 Footy Classified

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

11:50 Savage Australia

All Markets

12:50 Explore (repeat)

Thursday 23 March

Sydney

7:30 RBT (repeat)

8:30 Paramedics (repeat)

9:30 Australia Behind Bars (repeat)

10:30 Silent Witness (repeat)

11:40 Rosewood (ep 2 of 22 in season 1)

12:35 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Brisbane

6:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Eels Panthers *Live

7:00 A Current Affair

7:30 RBT (repeat)

8:30 Paramedics (repeat)

9:30 Australia Behind Bars (repeat)

10:30 Silent Witness (repeat)

11:40 Rosewood (ep 2 of 22 in season 1)

12:35 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Melbourne

7:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Eels Panthers *Live

9:55 NRL – Thursday Night Knock Off *Live

10:40 Silent Witness (repeat)

11:50 Rosewood (ep 2 of 22 in season 1)

12:50 Explore (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Eels Panthers *Live

9:25 NRL – Thursday Night Knock Off *Live

10:10 Silent Witness (repeat)

11:20 Rosewood (ep 2 of 22 in season 1)

12:20 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:50 Explore (repeat)

Perth

4:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Eels Panthers *Live

6:55 NRL – Thursday Night Knock Off *Live

7:40 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

8:40 Poirot (repeat)

10:50 Silent Witness (repeat)

12:00 Rosewood (ep 2 of 22 in season 1)

Friday 24 March

Sydney

7:30 For the Love of Pets (ep 8 of 8 in season 1) *Season FInal

8:30 Movie – The Next Three Days (repeat)

11:10 Memory Lane (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Brisbane

6:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Dolphins v Broncos *Live

7:00 A Current Affair

7:30 For the Love of Pets (ep 8 of 8 in season 1) *Season FInal

8:30 Movie – The Next Three Days (repeat)

11:10 Memory Lane (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Melbourne

7:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Dolphins v Broncos *Live

9:55 NRL – Golden Point *Live

10:40 Movie – Beirut (repeat)

12:50 Explore (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Dolphins v Broncos *Live

9:25 NRL – Golden Point *Live

10:10 Movie – Beirut (repeat)

12:20 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:50 Explore (repeat)

Perth

4:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Dolphins v Broncos *Live

6:55 NRL – Golden Point *Live

7:40 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

8:40 Movie – Beirut (repeat)

10:50 Memory Lane (repeat)

12:10 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Saturday 25 March

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Super Rugby Pacific 2023 – Rebels v Reds *Live

9:30 Super Rugby Pacific 2023 – Rebels v Reds Post Match *Live

9:45 Movie – The Last Castle (repeat)

12:20 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:50 Explore (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 Super Rugby Pacific 2023 – Rebels v Reds *Live

8:30 Super Rugby Pacific 2023 – Rebels v Reds Post Match *Live

8:45 Movie – The Last Castle (repeat)

11:20 Deadly Cults (repeat)

12:20 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:50 Explore (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 Super Rugby Pacific 2023 – Rebels v Reds *Live

9:00 Super Rugby Pacific 2023 – Rebels v Reds Post Match *Live

9:15 Movie – The Last Castle (repeat)

11:50 Deadly Cults (repeat)

12:50 Explore (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Super Rugby Pacific 2023 – Rebels v Reds *Live

6:30 Super Rugby Pacific 2023 – Rebels v Reds Post Match *Live

6:45 Territory Cop (repeat)

7:15 Territory Cops (repeat)

7:45 Movie – The Last Castle (repeat)

10:20 Law and Order: Special Victims Unit (repeat)

11:20 Deadly Cults (repeat)

12:20 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:50 Explore (repeat

Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

Saved and Remade (pulled at episode 9 inclusive of 15 in season 1)

Antiques Roadshow Detectives (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 15 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

The Real Murders of Orange County (season 2)