9Gem highlights include all new episodes of The Bizarre Pet Vets, Chicago PD, Bondi Vet and The Case of Caylee Anthony.

 

Sunday 18 September

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

6:00 Bondi Vet (ep 15 of 15 in season 10) *Season Final 

7:00 The Bizarre Pet Vets (ep 2 of 6 in season 1)

8:00 Mega Zoo (repeat)

9:00 David Attenborough’s Seven Worlds, One Planet (repeat) 

10:00 Tennis – Davis Cup Finals: Germany v Australia *Live

Adelaide

6:30 The Bizarre Pet Vets (ep 2 of 6 in season 1)

7:30 Mega Zoo (repeat)

8:30 David Attenborough’s Seven Worlds, One Planet (repeat) 

9:30 Tennis – Davis Cup Finals: Germany v Australia *Live

Perth

7:00 The Bizarre Pet Vets (ep 2 of 6 in season 1)

8:00 Tennis – Davis Cup Finals: Germany v Australia *Live

 

Monday 19 September

7:30 Death in Paradise (repeat)

8:40 Agatha Christie’s Ordeal by Innocence (repeat) 

10:40 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (repeat)

11:40 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:05 World’s Greatest Cities (repeat) 

 

Tuesday 20 September

7:30 New Tricks (repeat)

8:40 The Closer (repeat)

9:40 Rizzoli & Isles (repeat)

10:40 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (repeat)

Sydney Brisbane

12:05 Footy Classified

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

12:05 100% Footy

 

Wednesday 21 September

7:30 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:10 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:50 Midsomer Murders (repeat)

10:50 Chicago Fire (repeat)

Sydney Brisbane

11:50 Footy Classified

12:50 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

11:50 Dangerman (repeat)

12:50 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat) 

 

Thursday 22 September

7:30 Grantchester (repeat) 

8:30 Poirot (repeat)

10:30 The Case of Caylee Anthony (ep 3 of 5 in season 1)

11:30 House (repeat) 

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat) 

 

Friday 23 September

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:30 Country House Hunters Australia (ep 1 in season 3) *New Season Premiere

8:00 Country House Hunters Australia (ep 2 in season 3)

8:30 Movie – The Best of Me (repeat)

10:50 Movie – If I Stay (repeat)

Adelaide 

6:30 NRL Finals Footy – 1st Preliminary Final *Live

9:15 NRL Finals Footy – 1st Preliminary Final Post Match *Live

10:00 Movie – Gringo (repeat)

12:00 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Perth

5:00 NRL Finals Footy – 1st Preliminary Final *Live

7:45 NRL Finals Footy – 1st Preliminary Final Post Match *Live

8:30 Movie – Gringo (repeat)

10:35 The First 48 (repeat)

11:35 Memory Lane (repeat)

12:55 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

 

Saturday 24 September

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

4:30 Rugby – New Zealand v Wallabies *Live

7:00 Rugby – New Zealand v Wallabies Post Match *Live

7:30 Movie – The Negotiator (repeat) 

10:15 Movie – Thomas Crown Affair (repeat) 

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat) 

Adelaide

4:00 Rugby – New Zealand v Wallabies *Live

6:30 NRL Finals Footy – 2nd Preliminary Final *Live

9:15 NRL Finals Footy – 2nd Preliminary Final Post Match *Live

10:00 Movie – Once Upon a Time in Mexico (repeat)

12:00 Snapped (ep 2 of 11 in season 20)

Perth

2:30 Rugby – New Zealand v Wallabies *Live

5:00 NRL Finals Footy – 2nd Preliminary Final *Live

7:45 NRL Finals Footy – 2nd Preliminary Final Post Match *Live

8:30 Movie – Once Upon a Time in Mexico (repeat)

10:30 Snapped (ep 2 of 11 in season 20)

11:30 Chicago Fire (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

 

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Secrets of the National Trust (pulled at episode 1 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Saved and Remade (pulled at episode 9 inclusive of 15 in season 1)

Snapped: Notorious (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 5 in season 1)

 

Awaiting Return

Coroner (season 3)

The Real Murders of Orange County (season 2)