9Gem highlights include coverage of The Ashes cricket tournament and the Women’s ODI.

Sunday 16 July

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

6:30 M*A*S*H (repeat)

7:00 M*A*S*H (repeat)

7:30 M*A*S*H (repeat)

7:55 Cricket – 2023 Women’s ODI: England v Australia *Live

Adelaide

6:00 M*A*S*H (repeat)

6:30 M*A*S*H (repeat)

7:00 M*A*S*H (repeat)

7:25 Cricket – 2023 Women’s ODI: England v Australia *Live

Perth

7:00 M*A*S*H (repeat)

7:30 M*A*S*H (repeat)

8:00 M*A*S*H (repeat)

8:30 Tennis – Wimbledon 2023: Pre Show Day 14 *Live

9:00 Tennis – Wimbledon 2023: Men’s Final *Live

10:00 Cricket – 2023 Women’s ODI: England v Australia *Live

Monday 17 July

7:30 Death in Paradise (repeat)

8:40 Poirot (repeat)

9:50 Law and Order: Special Victims Unit (repeat)

10:50 Coroner

Sydney Brisbane

11:50 Footy Classified

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

11:50 100% Footy

All Markets

12:50 Explore (repeat)

Tuesday 18 July

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:30 New Tricks (repeat)

8:30 The Closer (repeat)

9:25 Keeping Up Appearances (repeat)

9:55 Cricket – 2023 Women’s ODI: England v Australia *Live

Adelaide

7:30 New Tricks (repeat)

8:30 The Closer (repeat)

9:25 Cricket – 2023 Women’s ODI: England v Australia *Live

Perth

7:25 Keeping Up Appearances (repeat)

7:55 Cricket – 2023 Women’s ODI: England v Australia *Live

Wednesday 19 July

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:00 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:30 Midsomer Murders (repeat)

10:30 Madam Secretary

11:30 Footy Classified

12:30 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 Footy Classified

8:30 Midsomer Murders (repeat)

10:30 Madam Secretary

11:30 See No Evil (repeat)

12:30 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Thursday 20 July

Sydney Brisbane

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 Cricket – The Ashes: Fourth Test Day 2 *Live

8:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Fourth Test Day 2 *Live

10:40 Cricket – The Ashes: Fourth Test Day 2 *Live

12:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Fourth Test Day 2 *Live

Melbourne

7:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Dragons v Tigers *Live

9:45 NRL – Thursday Night Knock Off *Live

10:30 A+E After Dark (repeat) (ep 3 of 6 in season 4)

11:30 The First 48 (repeat)

12:30 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Dragons v Tigers *Live

9:15 NRL – Thursday Night Knock Off *Live

10:00 A+E After Dark (repeat) (ep 3 of 6 in season 4)

11:00 The First 48 (repeat)

12:00 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Perth

5:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Dragons v Tigers *Live

7:45 NRL – Thursday Night Knock Off *Live

8:30 Agatha Christie’s Marple (repeat)

10:30 A+E After Dark (repeat) (ep 3 of 6 in season 4)

11:30 The First 48 (repeat)

12:30 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Friday 21 July

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 Cricket – The Ashes: Fourth Test Day 3 *Live

8:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Fourth Test Day 3 *Live

10:40 Cricket – The Ashes: Fourth Test Day 3 *Live

12:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Fourth Test Day 3 *Live

Melbourne

7:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Rabbitohs v Broncos *Live

9:55 NRL – Golden Point *Live

10:40 NRL – All Stars 1973 Anniversary Tour *Premiere

11:20 Movie – Sleepless (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Rabbitohs v Broncos *Live

9:25 NRL – Golden Point *Live

10:10 NRL – All Stars 1973 Anniversary Tour *Premiere

10:50 Movie – Sleepless (repeat)

12:40 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Perth

5:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Rabbitohs v Broncos *Live

7:55 NRL – Golden Point *Live

8:40 NRL – All Stars 1973 Anniversary Tour *Premiere

9:20 Movie – Sleepless (repeat)

11:10 The Real Murders of Atlanta

12:10 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:40 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Saturday 22 July

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 Cricket – The Ashes: Fourth Test Day 4 *Live

8:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Fourth Test Day 4 *Live

10:00 Movie – The Gauntlet (repeat)

12:10 The Real Murders of Atlanta

Melbourne

7:30 NRL – Women’s Premiership: Broncos v Roosters *Live

9:30 NRL – Women’s Premiership: Broncos v Roosters Post Match *Live

10:00 Movie – The Gauntlet (repeat)

12:10 The Real Murders of Atlanta

Adelaide

7:00 NRL – Women’s Premiership: Broncos v Roosters *Live

9:00 NRL – Women’s Premiership: Broncos v Roosters Post Match *Live

9:30 Movie – The Gauntlet (repeat)

11:40 The Real Murders of Atlanta

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Perth

1:00 NRL – Women’s Premiership: Knights v Dragons *Live

3:00 Movie – Comes a Horseman (repeat)

5:30 Cricket – The Ashes: Fourth Test Day 4 *Live

6:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Fourth Test Day 4 *Live

7:30 Movie – The Gauntlet (repeat)

9:40 Movie – A Fistful of Dollars (repeat)

11:45 The Real Murders of Atlanta

12:45 Explore (repeat)

Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

Saved and Remade (pulled at episode 9 inclusive of 15 in season 1)

Antiques Roadshow Detectives (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 15 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

The Real Murders of Orange County (season 2) 

Coroner (season 4)