9Gem highlights include all new episodes of London Kills and Rosewood.

Sunday 13 August

6:30 M*A*S*H (repeat)

7:00 M*A*S*H (repeat)

7:30 M*A*S*H (repeat)

8:00 M*A*S*H (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Midway (repeat)

11:10 Disappearance of Phoenix Colden

12:05 Disappearance of Phoenix Colden

Monday 14 August

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 FIBA – Boomer’s v World: Australia v Venezuela *Premiere

9:45 London Kills (ep 2 of 5 in season 3)

10:55 Law and Order: Special Victims Unit (repeat)

11:55 Footy Classified

12:55 Explore (repeat)

Melbourne

7:30 FIBA – Boomer’s v World: Australia v Venezuela *Premiere

9:45 London Kills (ep 2 of 5 in season 3)

10:55 Law and Order: Special Victims Unit (repeat)

11:55 100% Footy

12:55 Explore (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 FIBA – Boomer’s v World: Australia v Venezuela *Premiere

9:15 London Kills (ep 2 of 5 in season 3)

10:25 Law and Order: Special Victims Unit (repeat)

11:25 Footy Classified

12:25 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:55 Explore (repeat)

Perth

5:30 FIBA – Boomer’s v World: Australia v Venezuela *Premiere

7:45 Death in Paradise (repeat)

8:45 London Kills (ep 2 of 5 in season 3)

9:55 Law and Order: Special Victims Unit (repeat)

10:50 Special – Family Massacre

11:50 Footy Classified

12:50 Explore (repeat)

Tuesday 15 August

7:30 New Tricks (repeat)

8:40 The Closer (repeat)

9:40 Rizzoli and Isles (repeat)

10:40 Major Crimes (repeat)

11:40 Madam Secretary (repeat)

12:35 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Wednesday 16 August

Sydney Brisbane

5:30 FIBA – Boomer’s v World: Australia v Brazil *Live

7:30 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:10 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:50 Midsomer Murders (repeat)

10:50 Madam Secretary (repeat)

11:50 Footy Classified

12:50 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

1:15 Explore (repeat)

Melbourne

5:30 FIBA – Boomer’s v World: Australia v Brazil *Live

7:30 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:10 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:50 Midsomer Murders (repeat)

10:50 Madam Secretary (repeat)

11:50 Suspect Number 1 (repeat)

12:50 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

1:15 Explore (repeat)

Adelaide

5:00 FIBA – Boomer’s v World: Australia v Brazil *Live

7:00 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

7:30 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:10 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:50 Midsomer Murders (repeat)

10:50 Madam Secretary (repeat)

11:50 Suspect Number 1 (repeat)

12:50 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

1:15 Explore (repeat)

Perth

3:30 FIBA – Boomer’s v World: Australia v Brazil *Live

———————————————————-

7:30 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:10 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:50 Midsomer Murders (repeat)

10:50 Madam Secretary (repeat)

11:50 Suspect Number 1 (repeat)

12:50 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

1:15 Explore (repeat)

Thursday 17 August

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 FIBA – Australia v World: Australia v South Sudan *Live

9:45 Special – Mad Rise: The Story of Australian Basketball *Premiere

11:15 Dalgliesh (repeat)

12:15 Rosewood (ep 16 of 22 in season 1)

Melbourne

7:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Cowboys v Sharks *Live

9:45 NRL – Thursday Night Knock Off *Live

10:30 Dalgliesh (repeat)

11:30 Rosewood (ep 16 of 22 in season 1)

12:30 Movie – Circus of Horrors (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Cowboys v Sharks *Live

9:15 NRL – Thursday Night Knock Off *Live

10:00 Dalgliesh (repeat)

11:00 Rosewood (ep 16 of 22 in season 1)

12:00 Movie – Circus of Horrors (repeat)

Perth

5:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Cowboys v Sharks *Live

7:45 NRL – Thursday Night Knock Off *Live

8:30 Agatha Christie’s Marple (repeat)

10:30 Dalgliesh (repeat)

11:30 Rosewood (ep 16 of 22 in season 1)

12:30 Movie – Circus of Horrors (repeat)

Friday 18 August

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 Mega Zoo (repeat) (ep 3 in season 1)

8:30 Movie – The Blind Side (repeat)

11:05 Movie – Stronger (repeat)

1:20 Movie – Frances (repeat)

Melbourne

7:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Eels v Roosters *Live

9:55 NRL – Golden Point *Live

10:40 Movie – Gringo (repeat)

12:45 Movie – Frances (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Eels v Roosters *Live

9:25 NRL – Golden Point *Live

10:10 Movie – Gringo (repeat)

12:15 Movie – Frances (repeat)

Perth

5:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Eels v Roosters *Live

7:55 NRL – Golden Point *Live

8:40 Movie – Gringo (repeat)

10:50 See No Evil (repeat)

11:50 Movie – Frances (repeat)

Saturday 19 August

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:30 Movie – The Bodyguard (repeat)

10:10 Movie – The Best of Me (repeat)

12:30 Movie – The Goldfinch

Adelaide

6:30 NRL – Saturday Night Footy: Dragons v Storm *Live

9:00 NRL – Saturday Night Footy: Post Match *Live

9:30 Movie – Sicario: Day of the Soldado (repeat)

12:00 Movie – The Goldfinch

Perth

5:00 NRL – Saturday Night Footy: Dragons v Storm *Live

7:30 NRL – Saturday Night Footy: Post Match *Live

8:00 Customs (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Sicario: Day of the Soldado (repeat)

11:00 Movie – The Goldfinch

Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

Saved and Remade (pulled at episode 9 inclusive of 15 in season 1)

Antiques Roadshow Detectives (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 15 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

The Real Murders of Orange County (season 2) 

Coroner (season 4)