9 highlights include the new season premiere of Lego Masters: Grand Masters, the season return of New Amsterdam, the season final of See No Evil, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, The First 48, RPA, David Attenborough’s Frozen Planet II, Chicago Med, Court Cam and Ordinary Joe.

Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth viewers will see an all new episode of Escape to the Chateau and Embarrassing Bodies on the main channel, with other markets seeing the episode in the same slot on 9Gem. Melbourne

Sunday 9 April

2:00 Mega Zoo (ep 9 of 10 in season 1) (Sydney only)
Note: This episode has previously remained unaired on broadcast for Sydney viewers

————————————————————————————————

7:00 60 Minutes (ep 10 in season 45)

8:00 Special – Tina *Premiere

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 The First 48

11:50 Law & Order: Organized Crime (repeat) (ep 6 of 22 in season 2)

12:40 Mega Zoo (repeat)

Monday 10 April

7:30 Lego Masters: Grand Masters (ep 1 in season 5) *New Season Premiere

9:10 RPA (ep 3 in season 19)

Sydney Brisbane

10:10 Nine News Late

10:40 100% Footy

11:30 The Equalizer (repeat) (ep 11 of 18 in season 2)

12:30 Special – Murder in a Small Town (repeat) *Final

Melbourne

10:10 Footy Classified

11:05 Nine News Late

11:30 The Equalizer (repeat) (ep 11 of 18 in season 2)

12:30 Special – Murder in a Small Town (repeat) *Final

Adelaide Perth

10:10 Nine News Late

10:40 Footy Classified

11:30 The Equalizer (repeat) (ep 11 of 18 in season 2)

12:30 Special – Murder in a Small Town (repeat) *Final

Tuesday 11 April

7:30 Lego Masters: Grand Masters (ep 2 in season 5)

8:50 David Attenborough’s Frozen Planet II (ep 2 of 6 in season 2)

10:00 Nine News Late

10:30 Chicago Med (ep 4 of 16 in season 6)

11:25 Court Cam (ep 3)

11:50 Suspect Number 1 (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Wednesday 12 April

7:30 Lego Masters: Grand Masters (ep 3 in season 5)

8:50 Travel Guides (repeat)

Sydney Brisbane

9:50 Nine News Late

10:20 New Amsterdam (ep 5 of 13 in season 5) *Season Return

11:20 See No Evil (ep 10 of 10 in season 7) *Season Final
Note: episode 9 was not aired in these two markets

12:10 Ordinary Joe (ep 10 of 13 in season 1)

1:00 The Garden Gurus (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

9:50 Footy Classified

10:50 Nine News Late

11:20 See No Evil (ep 10 of 10 in season 7) *Season Final
Note: episodes 6 and 7 have been skipped in these markets.

12:10 Ordinary Joe (ep 10 of 13 in season 1)

1:00 The Garden Gurus (repeat)

Thursday 13 April

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Dolphins v Rabbitohs *Live

9:45 NRL – Thursday Night Knock Off *Live

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 A+E After Dark (repeat) (ep 5 of 11 in season 2)

12:00 Prison (repeat)

1:00 Drive TV (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide

7:30 RBT (repeat)

8:30 Paramedics (repeat)

9:30 Embarrassing Bodies (ep 2 of 7 in season 8)

10:30 A+E After Dark (repeat) (ep 5 of 11 in season 2)

11:25 Nine News Late

11:50 Prison (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Perth

7:30 RBT (repeat)

8:30 Paramedics (repeat)

9:30 Embarrassing Bodies (ep 2 of 7 in season 8)

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 A+E After Dark (repeat) (ep 5 of 11 in season 2)

11:50 Prison (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Friday 14 April

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Sea Eagles v Storm *Live

9:55 NRL – Golden Point *Live

10:40 Movie – Another 48 Hrs (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 Escape to the Chateau (ep 3 of 8 in season 9)

8:30 Movie – Midway (repeat)

11:10 Mvoe – Secret in Their Eyes (repeat)

1:10 Drive TV (repeat)

Saturday 15 April

7:00 A Current Affair

7:30 Movie – Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone (repeat)

10:40 Movie – The Last Witch Hunter (repeat)

12:30 The First 48 (repeat)

1:30 The Pet Rescuers (repeat)

Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

Lip Sync Battle (a number of episodes from season 3 remain unaired)

Mega Zoo (episode 10 unaired in Sydney and Brisbane)

Accident, Murder or Suicide (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

The Social Media Murders (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 3 in season 1)

Travel Guides NZ (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

My Feet Are Killing Me (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

Emergency (ep 10 of 10 in season 3 not screened in Melbourne, Adelaide or Perth)

Inside the Superbrands (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Dream Listing Byron Bay (ep 8 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (ep 10 in season 3 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

Casualty 24/7 (pulled at episode 7 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

See No Evil (episodes 6 and 7 in season 7 for Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth, episode 9 for Sydney and Brisbane)

Space Invaders – (episode 8 in season 3 not screened in Sydney)

Awaiting Return

Westside (season 6)

Mega Zoo (season 2)

Mr. Mayor (season 2)

Chicago Med (season 6)