9 highlights include the season final of David Attenborough’s Planet Earth III, plus all new episodes of Law & Order: Organised Crime, Kenan, Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo, Clarkson’s Farm, Country House Hunters Australia, For the Love of Pets and The Garden Hustle.

Sunday 7 January

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – United Cup *Live

11:30 Movie – Mr. and Mrs. Smith (repeat)

2:00 Special – Ocean Thunder (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Tennis – United Cup *Live

10:30 Movie – Mr. and Mrs. Smith (repeat)

1:00 Special – Ocean Thunder (repeat)

2:00 Great Getaways (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Tennis – United Cup *Live

11:00 Movie – Mr. and Mrs. Smith (repeat)

1:30 Special – Ocean Thunder (repeat)

2:30 Customs (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Tennis – United Cup *Live

8:30 60 Minutes

9:30 Movie – Mr. and Mrs. Smith (repeat)

12:00 TBA

2:00 Special – Ocean Thunder (repeat)

Monday 8 January

7:30 David Attenborough’s Planet Earth III (ep 7 of 8 in season 3)

8:40 Australian Crime Stories (repeat)

9:50 Special – Vanished: The Disappearance of Dolores McCrea *Premiere

10:50 Law & Order: Organized Crime (ep 2 of 22 in season 3)

11:40 Kenan (ep 4 of 9 in season 2)

12:05 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:00 Pointless (repeat)

2:00 Hello SA

Tuesday 9 January

7:30 David Attenborough’s Planet Earth III (ep 8 of 8 in season 3) *Season Final

8:40 Movie – Honest Thief *Premiere

10:30 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 13 of 14 in season 3)

11:20 The First 48 (repeat)

12:10 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:05 Pointless (repeat)

2:00 Australia’s Top Ten of Everything (repeat)

Wednesday 10 January

7:30 Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (ep 7 of 16 in season 3)

8:30 Clarkson’s Farm (ep 6 of 8 in season 1)

9:30 Police Rescue Australia (repeat)

10:30 The Equalizer (repeat)

11:20 La Brea (repeat) (ep 7 of 10 in season 1)

12:10 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:05 Pointless (repeat)

2:00 Explore TV (repeat)

Thursday 11 January

7:30 Special – A Night with Novak and Friends *Premiere

10:00 Special – McEnroe (repeat)

12:00 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:00 Pointless (repeat)

2:00 The Garden Gurus (repeat)

Friday 12 January

7:30 For the Love of Pets (ep 8 in season 2)

8:30 Movie – My Sister’s Keeper (repeat)

10:45 Movie – Gifted (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:35 Pointless (repeat)

2:30 Destination WA (repeat)

Saturday 13 January

5:30 Country House Hunters Australia (ep 6 in season 4)

—————————————————————

7:00 A Current Affair

7:30 The Garden Hustle (ep 6 in season 1)

8:30 Movie – Muriel’s Wedding (repeat)

10:40 Movie – Crazy Stupid Love (repeat)

12:50 9 Honey – He Said, She Said (repeat)

1:00 World’s Greatest Cities (repeat)

Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

Lip Sync Battle (a number of episodes from season 3 remain unaired)

Accident, Murder or Suicide (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

Travel Guides NZ (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

My Feet Are Killing Me (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

Inside the Superbrands (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (ep 10 in season 3 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

Emergency (ep 10 in season 3 not aired in Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth)

Killer at the Crime Scene (pulled at episode 8 inclusive of 12 in season 1)

Australian Crime Stories: The Investigators (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Westside (season 6)

Mega Zoo (season 2)