9 highlights include the new season premieres of The Block and The Hundred with Andy Lee, the season return of Botched, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, The First 48, Mr Mayor, See No Evil, Court Cam and The Equalizer.

Sunday 6 August

7:00 The Block (ep 1 in season 19) *New Season Premiere

8:50 60 Minutes (ep 27 in season 45)

9:50 Nine News Late

10:20 Australian Crime Stories (repeat)

11:15 The First 48

12:10 Law & Order: Organized Crime (repeat) (ep 20 of 22 in season 2)

1:00 Fishing Australia (repeat)

Monday 7 August

7:30 The Block (ep 2 in season 19)

8:45 The Weakest Link: Block Special (repeat)

Sydney Brisbane

9:45 100% Footy

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

9:45 Footy Classified

All Markets

10:45 Nine News Late

11:15 Mr Mayor (ep 5 of 10 in season 1)

11:40 Family Law (repeat) (ep 8 of 10 in season 2)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Tuesday 8 August

7:30 The Block (ep 3 in season 19)

8:40 The Hundred with Andy Lee (ep 1 in season 5) *New Season Premiere

9:40 Botched (ep 6 of 17 in season 7) *Season Return

10:40 Nine News Late

11:10 See No Evil

12:05 Court Cam (ep 8 in season 2)

12:35 Tipping Point (repeat)

Wednesday 9 August

7:30 The Block (ep 4 in season 19)

8:40 Travel Guides (repeat)

Sydney Brisbane

9:40 Dream Listing Byron Bay (repeat) (ep 1)

10:40 Nine News Late

11:10 The Equalizer (ep 5 of 18 in season 3)

12:00 The Gulf (repeat)

1:00 Hello SA (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

9:40 Footy Classified

10:40 Dream Listing Byron Bay (repeat)

11:35 Nine News Late

12:00 The Equalizer (ep 5 of 18 in season 3)

1:00 Hello SA (repeat)

Thursday 10 August

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Sea Eagles v Panthers *Live

9:45 NRL – Thursday Night Knock Off *Live

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 A+ E After Dark (repeat) (ep 5 of 6 in season 4)

12:00 The First 48 (repeat)

1:00 It’s All Greek to Me (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide

7:30 RBT (repeat)

8:30 Emergency (repeat)

9:30 Casualty 24/7

10:30 A+ E After Dark (repeat) (ep 5 of 6 in season 4)

11:25 Nine News Late

11:50 The First 48 (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Perth

7:30 RBT (repeat)

8:30 Emergency (repeat)

9:30 Casualty 24/7

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 A+ E After Dark (repeat) (ep 5 of 6 in season 4)

11:50 The First 48 (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Friday 11 August

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Broncos v Eels *Live

9:55 NRL – Golden Point *Live

10:40 Movie – A Most Violent Year (repeat)

1:00 The Garden Gurus (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 Mega Zoo (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Bridesmaids (repeat)

10:55 Movie – The Break Up (repeat)

12:55 The Garden Gurus (repeat)

1:20 9Honey – He Said, She Said

Saturday 12 August

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 NRL – Saturday Night Footy: Roosters v Dolphins *Live

9:30 NRL – Saturday Night Footy: Post Match *Live

10:00 Movie – The Man in the Iron Mask (repeat)

12:35 Australia’s Top Ten of Everything (repeat)

1:30 The Pet Rescuers (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:00 A Current Affair

7:30 Movie – Red 2 (repeat)

9:45 Movie – Hunter Killer (repeat)

12:00 Straight Forward (repeat)

1:00 Australia’s Top Ten of Everything (repeat)

Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

Lip Sync Battle (a number of episodes from season 3 remain unaired)

Mega Zoo (episode 10 unaired in Sydney and Brisbane)

Accident, Murder or Suicide (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

The Social Media Murders (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 3 in season 1)

Travel Guides NZ (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

My Feet Are Killing Me (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

Emergency (ep 10 of 10 in season 3 not screened in Melbourne, Adelaide or Perth)

Inside the Superbrands (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Dream Listing Byron Bay (ep 8 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (ep 10 in season 3 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

See No Evil (episodes 6 and 7 in season 7 for Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth, episode 9 for Sydney and Brisbane)

Awaiting Return

Westside (season 6)

Mega Zoo (season 2)