9 highlights include all new episodes of Chicago Med, For the Love of Pets and Country House Hunters Australia.

Sunday 31 December

Sydney Brisbane Adelaide Perth

7:00 Movie – Hairspray (repeat)

9:15 Movie – Pitch Perfect (repeat)

11:20 Movie – Can’t Stop the Music (repeat)

1:40 Australia’s Top Ten of Everything (repeat)

2:30 Good Chef Hunting (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 Movie – Hairspray (repeat)

9:15 Movie – The Hustle (repeat)

11:00 Movie – City of Melbourne: New Year’s Eve 2023

12:10 Movie – Cant’s Stop the Music (repeat)

2:30 Good Chef Hunting (repeat)

Monday 1 January

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – United Cup *Live

2:00 Good Chef Hunting (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Tennis – United Cup *Live

1:00 Good Chef Hunting (repeat)

1:30 Australia’s Top Ten of Everything (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Tennis – United Cup *Live

1:30 Good Chef Hunting (repeat)

2:00 Explore TV (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Tennis – United Cup *Live

11:00 A+E After Dark (repeat)

12:00 Good Chef Hunting (repeat)

12:30 Australia’s Top Ten of Everything (repeat)

1:30 Explore TV (repeat)

2:00 The Garden Gurus (repeat)

Tuesday 2 January

7:30 Travel Guides (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Gladiator (repeat)

11:30 New Amsterdam (repeat) (ep 12 of 14 in season 3)

12:15 Movie – Black Water Abyss (repeat)

2:05 Australia’s Top Ten of Everything (repeat)

Wednesday 3 January

Sydney Melbourne

7:30 Tennis – United Cup *Live

Brisbane

7:00 Tennis – United Cup *Live

Thursday 4 January

7:30 RBT (repeat)

8:30 RPA (repeat)

9:30 Children’s Hospital (repeat)

10:30 Chicago Med (ep 16 of 22 in season 7)

11:20 Emergency Call (repeat)

12:10 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:05 Pointless (repeat)

2:00 Golf Barons (repeat)

Friday 5 January

7:30 For the Love of Pets (ep 7 in season 2)

8:30 Movie – The Next Three Days (repeat)

11:10 The First 48 (repeat)

12:00 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:00 Pointless (repeat)

2:00 Fishing Australia (repeat)

Saturday 6 January

5:30 Country House Hunters Australia (ep 5 in season 4)

—————————————————————

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Tennis – United Cup *Live

11:00 Movie – Jurassic Park III (repeat)

12:45 The First 48 (repeat)

1:45 Explore (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Tennis – United Cup *Live

10:00 Movie – Jurassic Park III (repeat)

11:45 The First 48 (repeat)

12:45 World’s Greatest Natural Icons (repeat)

1:45 Explore (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Tennis – United Cup *Live

10:30 Movie – Jurassic Park III (repeat)

12:15 The First 48 (repeat)

1:15 Customs (repeat)

1:45 Explore (repeat)

Perth

7:30 The Garden Hustle

8:30 Movie – Jurassic Park III (repeat)

10:15 Movie – Godzilla vs Kong (repeat)

12:20 World’s Greatest Natural Icons (repeat)

1:20 Customs (repeat)

1:45 Explore (repeat)

Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

Lip Sync Battle (a number of episodes from season 3 remain unaired)

Accident, Murder or Suicide (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

Travel Guides NZ (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

My Feet Are Killing Me (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

Inside the Superbrands (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (ep 10 in season 3 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

Emergency (ep 10 in season 3 not aired in Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth)

Killer at the Crime Scene (pulled at episode 8 inclusive of 12 in season 1)

Australian Crime Stories: The Investigators (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Westside (season 6)

Mega Zoo (season 2)