9 highlights include all new episodes of 60 Minutes, The First 48, Police Rescue Australia, Mr Mayor, Chicago Med, See No Evil and Court Cam.

Sunday 25 June

2:00 Special – David Attenborough’s A Perfect Planet: Making Of *Premiere (Sydney/Brisbane)

3:50 Special – David Attenborough’s A Perfect Planet: Making Of *Premiere (Melbourne/Adelaide/Perth)

———————————————————————————–

7:00 Movie – Warnie *Premiere Part 1

8:30 60 Minutes (ep 21 in season 45)

9:30 Nine News Late

10:00 Australian Crime Stories (repeat)

11:00 The First 48

11:50 Law & Order: Organized Crime (repeat) (ep 17 of 22 in season 2)

12:40 Family Law (repeat)

Monday 26 June

7:30 Movie – Warnie *Premiere Part 2 Final

9:00 Police Rescue Australia (ep 5 in season 1)

Sydney Brisbane

10:00 Nine News Late

10:30 100% Footy

Melbourne

10:00 Footy Classified

11:00 Nine News Late

Adelaide Perth

10:00 Nine News Late

10:30 Footy Classified

All Markets

11:30 Mr Mayor (ep 2 of 10 in season 2)

11:50 Manhunt: The Railway Murders (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Tuesday 27 June

7:30 Special – The Longest Feud: Chappell v Botham *Premiere

8:30 Special – The Very Excellent Mr. Dundee (repeat)

10:10 Nine News Late

10:40 Chicago Med (ep 15 of 16 in season 6)

11:30 See No Evil (ep 7 of 10 in season 8)

12:15 Court Cam (ep 4 in season 2)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Wednesday 28 June

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:30 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 1 *Live

8:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 1 *Live

10:40 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 1 *Live

12:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 1 *Live

Adelaide

7:30 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 1 *Live

10:10 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 1 *Live

12:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 1 *Live

Perth

7:30 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 1 *Live

8:40 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 1 *Live

12:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 1 *Live

Thursday 29 June

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Sharks v Dragons *Live

9:45 NRL – Thursday Night Knock Off *Live

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 A+E After Dark (repeat) (ep 5 of 5 in season 3) *Season Final

12:00 The First 48 (repeat)

1:00 It’s All Greek to Me (repeat)

Melbourne

7:30 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 2 *Live

8:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 2 *Live

10:40 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 2 *Live

12:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 2 *Live

Adelaide

7:30 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 2 *Live

10:10 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 2 *Live

12:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 2 *Live

Perth

7:30 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 2 *Live

8:40 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 2 *Live

12:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 2 *Live

Friday 30 June

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Storm v Panthers *Live

9:55 NRL – Golden Point *Live

10:40 Movie – Assault on Precinct 13 (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Adelaide

7:30 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 3 *Live

10:10 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 3 *Live

12:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 3 *Live

Perth

7:30 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 3 *Live

8:40 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 3 *Live

12:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 3 *Live

Saturday 1 July

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:00 A Current Affair

7:30 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 4 *Live

8:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 4 *Live

10:40 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 4 *Live

12:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 4 *Live

Adelaide

7:00 A Current Affair

7:30 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 4 *Live

10:10 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 4 *Live

12:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 4 *Live

Perth

7:00 A Current Affair

7:30 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 4 *Live

8:40 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 4 *Live

12:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Second Test Day 4 *Live

Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

Lip Sync Battle (a number of episodes from season 3 remain unaired)

Mega Zoo (episode 10 unaired in Sydney and Brisbane)

Accident, Murder or Suicide (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

The Social Media Murders (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 3 in season 1)

Travel Guides NZ (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

My Feet Are Killing Me (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

Emergency (ep 10 of 10 in season 3 not screened in Melbourne, Adelaide or Perth)

Inside the Superbrands (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Dream Listing Byron Bay (ep 8 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (ep 10 in season 3 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

See No Evil (episodes 6 and 7 in season 7 for Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth, episode 9 for Sydney and Brisbane)

Botched (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 17 in season 7)

Awaiting Return

Westside (season 6)

Mega Zoo (season 2)

Mr. Mayor (season 2)