9 highlights include the season final of Rush, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, The First 48, Mr Mayor, See No Evil, Court Cam and The Equalizer.

Sunday 23 July

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:00 60 Minutes (ep 25 in season 45)

8:00 Special – The Murder of Lyn Dawson *Premiere Part 4 Final

9:00 Swimming – World Aquatics Championships: Fukuoka 2023 – Finals Day 1 *Live

11:20 The First 48

12:10 Law & Order: Organized Crime (repeat) (ep 19 of 22 in season 2)

1:00 Drive TV (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 60 Minutes (ep 25 in season 45)

8:00 Special – The Murder of Lyn Dawson *Premiere Part 4 Final

9:00 Swimming – World Aquatics Championships: Fukuoka 2023 – Finals Day 1 *Live

10:50 The First 48

11:45 Law & Order: Organized Crime (repeat) (ep 19 of 22 in season 2)

12:35 Drive TV (repeat)

1:05 The Garden Gurus (repeat)

Perth

7:00 60 Minutes (ep 25 in season 45)

8:00 Special – The Murder of Lyn Dawson *Premiere Part 4 Final

9:00 Movie – Mission Impossible: Fallout (repeat)

11:50 Law & Order: Organized Crime (repeat) (ep 19 of 22 in season 2)

12:40 Drive TV (repeat)

1:05 The Garden Gurus (repeat)

Monday 24 July

7:30 Rush (ep 8 in season 1)

Sydney Brisbane

9:00 Swimming – World Aquatics Championships: Fukuoka 2023 – Finals Day 2 *Live

10:50 100% Footy

11:45 Mr Mayor (ep 4 of 10 in season 2)

12:10 Special – Black Widow: The Killing of David Jackson *Premiere Part 1

1:00 Hello SA (repeat)

Melbourne

9:00 Swimming – World Aquatics Championships: Fukuoka 2023 – Finals Day 2 *Live

10:50 Footy Classified

11:45 Mr Mayor (ep 4 of 10 in season 2)

12:10 Special – Black Widow: The Killing of David Jackson *Premiere Part 1

1:00 Hello SA (repeat)

Adelaide

9:00 Swimming – World Aquatics Championships: Fukuoka 2023 – Finals Day 2 *Live

10:20 Footy Classified

11:15 Mr Mayor (ep 4 of 10 in season 2)

11:40 Special – Black Widow: The Killing of David Jackson *Premiere Part 1

12:30 Tipping Point (repeat)

Perth

9:00 Footy Classified

10:00 Special – Inside the Mind of Freddie Mercury (repeat)

11:00 Mr Mayor (ep 4 of 10 in season 2)

11:25 Special – Black Widow: The Killing of David Jackson *Premiere Part 1

12:15 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:05 Hello SA (repeat)

Tuesday 25 July

7:30 Rush (ep 9 in season 1) *Season Final

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

9:00 Swimming – World Aquatics Championships: Fukuoka 2023 – Finals Day 3 *Live

11:15 See No Evil (ep 9 of 10 in season 8)

12:10 Court Cam (ep 6 in season 2)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Adelaide

9:00 Swimming – World Aquatics Championships: Fukuoka 2023 – Finals Day 3 *Live

10:45 See No Evil (ep 9 of 10 in season 8)

11:40 Court Cam (ep 6 in season 2)

12:10 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:00 Our State on a Plate (repeat)

Perth

9:00 The Weakest Link (repeat)

10:10 See No Evil (ep 9 of 10 in season 8)

11:05 The First 48 (repeat)

11:55 Court Cam (ep 6 in season 2)

12:25 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:15 Explore (repeat)

Wednesday 26 July

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 Travel Guides (repeat)

8:30 RBT (repeat)

9:00 Swimming – World Aquatics Championships: Fukuoka 2023 – Finals Day 4 *Live

11:15 The Equalizer (ep 3 of 18 in season 3)

12:10 The First 48 (repeat)

1:00 Getaway (repeat)

Melbourne

7:30 Footy Classified

8:30 RBT (repeat)

9:00 Swimming – World Aquatics Championships: Fukuoka 2023 – Finals Day 4 *Live

11:15 The Equalizer (ep 3 of 18 in season 3)

12:10 The First 48 (repeat)

1:00 Getaway (repeat)

Adelaide

7:30 Footy Classified

8:30 Swimming – World Aquatics Championships: Fukuoka 2023 – Finals Day 4 *Live

10:45 The Equalizer (ep 3 of 18 in season 3)

11:40 The First 48 (repeat)

12:30 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:20 Explore (repeat)

Perth

7:30 Travel Guides (repeat)

8:30 RBT (repeat)

9:30 Footy Classified

10:30 The Equalizer (ep 3 of 18 in season 3)

11:25 The First 48 (repeat)

12:15 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:05 Getaway (repeat)

Thursday 27 July

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Broncos v Roosters *Live

9:45 NRL – Thursday Night Knock Off *Live

10:40 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 1 *Live

12:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 1 *Live

Melbourne

7:30 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 1 *Live

8:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 1 *Live

10:40 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 1 *Live

12:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 1 *Live

Adelaide

7:30 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 1 *Live

10:10 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 1 *Live

12:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 1 *Live

Perth

7:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 1 *Live

8:40 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 1 *Live

12:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 1 *Live

Friday 28 July

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Storm v Eels *Live

9:55 NRL – Golden Point *Live

10:40 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 2 *Live

12:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 2 *Live

Melbourne

7:30 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 2 *Live

8:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 2 *Live

10:40 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 2 *Live

12:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 2 *Live

Adelaide

7:30 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 2 *Live

10:10 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 2 *Live

12:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 2 *Live

Perth

7:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 2 *Live

8:40 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 2 *Live

12:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 2 *Live

Saturday 29 July

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 A Current Affair

7:30 Rugby – Bledisloe Cup 2023 *Live

9:50 Rugby – Bledisloe Cup 2023 Post Match *Live

10:15 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 3 *Live

12:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 3 *Live

Melbourne

7:30 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 3 *Live

8:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 3 *Live

10:40 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 3 *Live

12:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 3 *Live

Adelaide

7:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 3 *Live

7:30 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 3 *Live

10:10 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 3 *Live

12:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 3 *Live

Perth

7:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 3 *Live

8:40 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 3 *Live

12:00 Cricket – The Ashes: Fifth Test Day 3 *Live

Nine has chosen to exclude TV Central from amendments outside of Sydney for 9, 9Gem, 9GO and 9Life and for all amendments for any market for 9Rush. Please note that schedules are subject to change and TV Central is not always able to update 9 schedules

Pulled from the Schedule

Lip Sync Battle (a number of episodes from season 3 remain unaired)

Mega Zoo (episode 10 unaired in Sydney and Brisbane)

Accident, Murder or Suicide (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

The Social Media Murders (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 3 in season 1)

Travel Guides NZ (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

My Feet Are Killing Me (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 9 in season 1)

Emergency (ep 10 of 10 in season 3 not screened in Melbourne, Adelaide or Perth)

Inside the Superbrands (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Dream Listing Byron Bay (ep 8 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (ep 10 in season 3 not screened in Sydney and Melbourne)

See No Evil (episodes 6 and 7 in season 7 for Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth, episode 9 for Sydney and Brisbane)

Botched (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 17 in season 7)

Awaiting Return

Westside (season 6)

Mega Zoo (season 2)